List of Notable Vitosian Radio Stations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The following is a list of radio stations in Vitosium. {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 11pt;" ! Call Sign ! Frequency ! Hosts ! Fo...") |
Tags: Replaced Rollback |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AGTN-FM | |AGTN-FM | ||
| | |164.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|Country Music | |Country Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AKRM-FM | |AKRM-FM | ||
|83.9 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Comedy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AOR-FM | |AOR-FM | ||
|107.2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Oldies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BQI-FM | |BQI-FM | ||
|126.4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rock Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTI-FM | |BTI-FM | ||
|133.6 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Pop Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CIQ-FM | |CIQ-FM | ||
|92.9 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Public News/Talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DHT-FM | |DHT-FM | ||
|97.4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Metal Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DITN-FM | |DITN-FM | ||
| | |126.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|Classic Hits | |Classic Hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDN-FM | |EDN-FM | ||
|116.7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 40 Hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EKTM-FM | |EKTM-FM | ||
| | |135.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Public News/Talk | |Public News/Talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EUTR-FM | |EUTR-FM | ||
|114.5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Adult Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EXU-FM | |EXU-FM | ||
| | |104.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Public News/Talk | |Public News/Talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FIA-FM | |FIA-FM | ||
|135.8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 40 Hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JPL-FM | |JPL-FM | ||
|107.3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Weather Alerts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LAMT-FM | |LAMT-FM | ||
| | |138.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Adult Contemporary | |Adult Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RBK-FM | |RBK-FM | ||
|98.6 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jazz Music | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SJRN-FM | |SJRN-FM | ||
|84.2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sports | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBR-FM | |TBR-FM | ||
| | |122.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Adult Contemporary | |Adult Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VBO-FM | |VBO-FM | ||
|99.4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Business News | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VRBC One | |VRBC One | ||
| | |148.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|Weather Alerts | |Weather Alerts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VRBC Two | |VRBC Two | ||
| | |108.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Public News/Talk | |Public News/Talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VRBC Three | |VRBC Three | ||
| | |79.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VRBC Music | |VRBC Music | ||
| | |90.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|Top 40 Hits | |Top 40 Hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZIR-FM | |ZIR-FM | ||
|130.7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Public News/Talk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZLE-FM | |ZLE-FM | ||
|119.2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Electronic Music | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! Term | |||
! Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|Adult Contemporary | |||
|Adult Contemporary music (AC) is a form of radio-played popular music ranging from 1960s vocal and 1970s soft rock music to <br /> | |||
predominantly ballad-heavy music of the present day with varying degrees of easy listening, pop, soul, R&B, quiet storm, and <br /> | |||
rock influence. Adult Contemporary is generally a continuation of the easy listening and soft rock style with some adjustments <br /> | |||
that reflect the evolution of pop/rock music. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Vitosium]] | [[Category: Vitosium]] |
Latest revision as of 18:36, 5 July 2021
The following is a list of radio stations in Vitosium.
Call Sign | Frequency | Hosts | Format |
---|---|---|---|
AGTN-FM | 164.5 | Country Music | |
AKRM-FM | 83.9 | Comedy | |
AOR-FM | 107.2 | Oldies | |
BQI-FM | 126.4 | Rock Music | |
BTI-FM | 133.6 | Pop Music | |
CIQ-FM | 92.9 | Public News/Talk | |
DHT-FM | 97.4 | Metal Music | |
DITN-FM | 126.6 | Classic Hits | |
EDN-FM | 116.7 | Top 40 Hits | |
EKTM-FM | 135.1 | Public News/Talk | |
EUTR-FM | 114.5 | Adult Contemporary | |
EXU-FM | 104.1 | Public News/Talk | |
FIA-FM | 135.8 | Top 40 Hits | |
JPL-FM | 107.3 | Weather Alerts | |
LAMT-FM | 138.2 | Adult Contemporary | |
RBK-FM | 98.6 | Jazz Music | |
SJRN-FM | 84.2 | Sports | |
TBR-FM | 122.1 | Adult Contemporary | |
VBO-FM | 99.4 | Business News | |
VRBC One | 148.6 | Weather Alerts | |
VRBC Two | 108.1 | Public News/Talk | |
VRBC Three | 79.1 | Sports | |
VRBC Music | 90.3 | Top 40 Hits | |
ZIR-FM | 130.7 | Public News/Talk | |
ZLE-FM | 119.2 | Electronic Music |
Term | Meaning |
---|---|
Adult Contemporary | Adult Contemporary music (AC) is a form of radio-played popular music ranging from 1960s vocal and 1970s soft rock music to predominantly ballad-heavy music of the present day with varying degrees of easy listening, pop, soul, R&B, quiet storm, and |