List of Notable Vitosian Radio Stations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Tags: Replaced Rollback |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of radio stations in [[Vitosium]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! Call Sign | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Hosts | |||
! Format | |||
|- | |||
|AGTN-FM | |||
|164.5 | |||
| | |||
|Country Music | |||
|- | |||
|AKRM-FM | |||
|83.9 | |||
| | |||
|Comedy | |||
|- | |||
|AOR-FM | |||
|107.2 | |||
| | |||
|Oldies | |||
|- | |||
|BQI-FM | |||
|126.4 | |||
| | |||
|Rock Music | |||
|- | |||
|BTI-FM | |||
|133.6 | |||
| | |||
|Pop Music | |||
|- | |||
|CIQ-FM | |||
|92.9 | |||
| | |||
|Public News/Talk | |||
|- | |||
|DHT-FM | |||
|97.4 | |||
| | |||
|Metal Music | |||
|- | |||
|DITN-FM | |||
|126.6 | |||
| | |||
|Classic Hits | |||
|- | |||
|EDN-FM | |||
|116.7 | |||
| | |||
|Top 40 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|EKTM-FM | |||
|135.1 | |||
| | |||
|Public News/Talk | |||
|- | |||
|EUTR-FM | |||
|114.5 | |||
| | |||
|Adult Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|EXU-FM | |||
|104.1 | |||
| | |||
|Public News/Talk | |||
|- | |||
|FIA-FM | |||
|135.8 | |||
| | |||
|Top 40 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|JPL-FM | |||
|107.3 | |||
| | |||
|Weather Alerts | |||
|- | |||
|LAMT-FM | |||
|138.2 | |||
| | |||
|Adult Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|RBK-FM | |||
|98.6 | |||
| | |||
|Jazz Music | |||
|- | |||
|SJRN-FM | |||
|84.2 | |||
| | |||
|Sports | |||
|- | |||
|TBR-FM | |||
|122.1 | |||
| | |||
|Adult Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|VBO-FM | |||
|99.4 | |||
| | |||
|Business News | |||
|- | |||
|VRBC One | |||
|148.6 | |||
| | |||
|Weather Alerts | |||
|- | |||
|VRBC Two | |||
|108.1 | |||
| | |||
|Public News/Talk | |||
|- | |||
|VRBC Three | |||
|79.1 | |||
| | |||
|Sports | |||
|- | |||
|VRBC Music | |||
|90.3 | |||
| | |||
|Top 40 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|ZIR-FM | |||
|130.7 | |||
| | |||
|Public News/Talk | |||
|- | |||
|ZLE-FM | |||
|119.2 | |||
| | |||
|Electronic Music | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 11pt;" | |||
! Term | |||
! Meaning | |||
|- | |||
|Adult Contemporary | |||
|Adult Contemporary music (AC) is a form of radio-played popular music ranging from 1960s vocal and 1970s soft rock music to <br /> | |||
predominantly ballad-heavy music of the present day with varying degrees of easy listening, pop, soul, R&B, quiet storm, and <br /> | |||
rock influence. Adult Contemporary is generally a continuation of the easy listening and soft rock style with some adjustments <br /> | |||
that reflect the evolution of pop/rock music. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Vitosium]] |
Latest revision as of 18:36, 5 July 2021
The following is a list of radio stations in Vitosium.
Call Sign | Frequency | Hosts | Format |
---|---|---|---|
AGTN-FM | 164.5 | Country Music | |
AKRM-FM | 83.9 | Comedy | |
AOR-FM | 107.2 | Oldies | |
BQI-FM | 126.4 | Rock Music | |
BTI-FM | 133.6 | Pop Music | |
CIQ-FM | 92.9 | Public News/Talk | |
DHT-FM | 97.4 | Metal Music | |
DITN-FM | 126.6 | Classic Hits | |
EDN-FM | 116.7 | Top 40 Hits | |
EKTM-FM | 135.1 | Public News/Talk | |
EUTR-FM | 114.5 | Adult Contemporary | |
EXU-FM | 104.1 | Public News/Talk | |
FIA-FM | 135.8 | Top 40 Hits | |
JPL-FM | 107.3 | Weather Alerts | |
LAMT-FM | 138.2 | Adult Contemporary | |
RBK-FM | 98.6 | Jazz Music | |
SJRN-FM | 84.2 | Sports | |
TBR-FM | 122.1 | Adult Contemporary | |
VBO-FM | 99.4 | Business News | |
VRBC One | 148.6 | Weather Alerts | |
VRBC Two | 108.1 | Public News/Talk | |
VRBC Three | 79.1 | Sports | |
VRBC Music | 90.3 | Top 40 Hits | |
ZIR-FM | 130.7 | Public News/Talk | |
ZLE-FM | 119.2 | Electronic Music |
Term | Meaning |
---|---|
Adult Contemporary | Adult Contemporary music (AC) is a form of radio-played popular music ranging from 1960s vocal and 1970s soft rock music to predominantly ballad-heavy music of the present day with varying degrees of easy listening, pop, soul, R&B, quiet storm, and |