List of metropolitan areas in Liberalia by population: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is a '''list of metropolitan areas in Liberalia by population.''' "Metropolitan area" is defined as an employment core (an area with a high density of available jobs) and...") |
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fornænda]] | |||
| {{flag|Carops}} | |||
| X | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Polmona]] | |||
| {{flag|Carops}} | |||
| X | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Liberalia]] | [[Category:Liberalia]] |
Revision as of 22:04, 6 March 2021
This is a list of metropolitan areas in Liberalia by population. "Metropolitan area" is defined as an employment core (an area with a high density of available jobs) and the surrounding areas that have strong commuting ties to the core.
City | Country | Population | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Hran | Ardalia | 3,178,089 | 2020 |
Fornænda | Carops | X | 2020 |
Polmona | Carops | X | 2020 |