List of metropolitan areas in Liberalia by population: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is a '''list of metropolitan areas in Liberalia by population.''' "Metropolitan area" is defined as an employment core (an area with a high density of available jobs) and...") |
Winged Lion (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Hran]] | | [[Hran]] | ||
| {{flag|Ardalia}} | | {{flag|Ardalia}} | ||
| 3, | | 3,190,016 | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fornænda]] | |||
| {{flag|Caropsyne Pontanore}} | |||
| X | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Polmona]] | |||
| {{flag|Caropsyne Pontanore}} | |||
| X | |||
| 2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Liberalia]] | [[Category:Liberalia]] |
Latest revision as of 00:20, 13 February 2023
This is a list of metropolitan areas in Liberalia by population. "Metropolitan area" is defined as an employment core (an area with a high density of available jobs) and the surrounding areas that have strong commuting ties to the core.
City | Country | Population | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Hran | Ardalia | 3,190,016 | 2020 |
Fornænda | Caropsyne Pontanore | X | 2020 |
Polmona | Caropsyne Pontanore | X | 2020 |