List of militaries of the world (Narisis): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (a name ~vanilla) |
(Added Huajiang) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| || || || || || || || | | || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cukobai}} || || [[Cukobaian Revolutionary Defense Forces]] (CRDF) || [[Cukobaian Black Army]] (CBA)<br>[[Cukobaian Navy]] (CN)<br>[[Cukobaian Air Force]] (CAF)<br>[[Cukobaian Strategic Support Services]] (CSSS)|| [[Rai Puteh]] ''{{small|({{wpl|Commander-in-chief}})}}''<br>TBA ''{{small|({{wpl|Supreme Commander}})}}''<br>TBA ''{{small|(Director of National Defense)}}''|| TBA {{small|Active Duty}}<br>TBA {{small|Reserves}} || TBA<br>{{small|TBA}} || Volunteer army, no peacetime conscription | | {{flag|Cukobai}} || || [[Cukobaian Revolutionary Defense Forces]] (CRDF) || [[Cukobaian Black Army]] (CBA)<br>[[Cukobaian Navy]] (CN)<br>[[Cukobaian Air Force]] (CAF)<br>[[Cukobaian Strategic Support Services]] (CSSS)|| [[Rai Puteh]] ''{{small|({{wpl|Commander-in-chief}})}}''<br>TBA ''{{small|({{wpl|Supreme Commander}})}}''<br>TBA ''{{small|(Director of National Defense)}}''|| TBA {{small|Active Duty}}<br>TBA {{small|Reserves}} || TBA<br>{{small|TBA}} || Volunteer army, no peacetime conscription. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Guakok}} || || [[Royal Gua Armed Forces]] || [[Royal Gua Land Troop]]<br>[[Royal Gua Sea Troop]]<br>[[Royal Gua Air Troop]]<br>[[Royal Gua Support Troop]] || [[Thëngshön Emperor]] ''{{small|({{wpl|Commander-in-chief|Lord General}})}}''<br>Föt Müyan ''{{small|({{wpl|Marshal|Marshal of the Banners}})}}'' || TBD || TBD || Volunteer army supplemented by national service conscripts | | {{flag|Guakok}} || || [[Royal Gua Armed Forces]] || [[Royal Gua Land Troop]]<br>[[Royal Gua Sea Troop]]<br>[[Royal Gua Air Troop]]<br>[[Royal Gua Support Troop]] || [[Thëngshön Emperor]] ''{{small|({{wpl|Commander-in-chief|Lord General}})}}''<br>Föt Müyan ''{{small|({{wpl|Marshal|Marshal of the Banners}})}}'' || TBD || TBD || Volunteer army supplemented by national service conscripts. | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Huajiang}} || || [[Huajiang Armed Forces]] || [[Huajiang Army]]<br>[[Huajiang Marine Tuan]]<br>[[Huajiang Air Force]]<br>[[Huajiang Navy]] || [[Meiying Yue]] ''{{small|({{wpl|Commander-in-chief|Grand Commander-in-chief}})}}''<br>[[Kong Li]] ''{{small|({{wpl|Marshal|Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces}})}}'' || TBD || TBD || Volunteer army, no peacetime conscription. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:36, 12 August 2019
Included in this article are a list of world militaries by country, including their primary service branches, leadership, manpower, and expenditures, and other details.
Table
Country | Insignia | Military Name | Service Branches | Leadership | Manpower | Budget (%GDP) |
Recruitment Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cukobai | Cukobaian Revolutionary Defense Forces (CRDF) | Cukobaian Black Army (CBA) Cukobaian Navy (CN) Cukobaian Air Force (CAF) Cukobaian Strategic Support Services (CSSS) |
Rai Puteh (Commander-in-chief) TBA (Supreme Commander) TBA (Director of National Defense) |
TBA Active Duty TBA Reserves |
TBA TBA |
Volunteer army, no peacetime conscription. | |
File:Gua flag.png Guakok | Royal Gua Armed Forces | Royal Gua Land Troop Royal Gua Sea Troop Royal Gua Air Troop Royal Gua Support Troop |
Thëngshön Emperor (Lord General) Föt Müyan (Marshal of the Banners) |
TBD | TBD | Volunteer army supplemented by national service conscripts. | |
Huajiang | Huajiang Armed Forces | Huajiang Army Huajiang Marine Tuan Huajiang Air Force Huajiang Navy |
Meiying Yue (Grand Commander-in-chief) Kong Li (Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces) |
TBD | TBD | Volunteer army, no peacetime conscription. |