User:Fjana: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (U) |
m (Finished the alphabet, hopefully) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ç | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ç | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ç | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ç | ||
|[[wikipedia:Voiceless velar plosive|k͡]][[wikipedia:Voiced labiodental fricative|v]][[wikipedia:Palatalization (phonetics)|ʲ]] | |[[wikipedia:Voiceless alveolar affricate|t͡s]]<!--[[wikipedia:Voiceless velar plosive|k͡]][[wikipedia:Voiced labiodental fricative|v]][[wikipedia:Palatalization (phonetics)|ʲ]]--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ć | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ć | ||
Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|J | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|J | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|j | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|j | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|J | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|J | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|j | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|j | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|J | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|J | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|j | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|j | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|J | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|J | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|j | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|j | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ј | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ј | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ј | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ј | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ј | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ј | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ј | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ј | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ј | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ј | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ј | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ј | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"| | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ⰹ | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"| | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰹ | ||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"| | |style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ⰹ | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"| | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰹ | ||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced palatal approximant|j]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ĵ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ĵ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced palatal approximant|j]] | |[[wikipedia:Voiced palatal approximant|j]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 827: | Line 831: | ||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ⱘ | |style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ⱘ | ||
|[[wikipedia:Close back rounded vowel|u]] ~ [[wikipedia:Close-mid back rounded vowel|o]]͡[[wikipedia:Voiced labialized-velar approximan|w]] | |[[wikipedia:Close back rounded vowel|u]] ~ [[wikipedia:Close-mid back rounded vowel|o]]͡[[wikipedia:Voiced labialized-velar approximan|w]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ù | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ù | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|V | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|v | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|V | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|v | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|V | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|v | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|В | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|в | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|В | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|в | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|В | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|в | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ⰲ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰲ | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ⰲ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰲ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced labiodental approximant|ʋ]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|V | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|v | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced labiodental fricative|v]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Y | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|y | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Y | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|y | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Y | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|y | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Y | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|y | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ы | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ы | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ы | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ы | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ы | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ы | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰟⰊ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⱏⰺ | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰟⰊ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⱏⰺ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Near-close near-front unrounded vowel|ɪ]] ~ [[wikipedia:Close central unrounded vowel|ɨ]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ý | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ý | |||
|[[wikipedia:Near-close near-front unrounded vowel|ɪː]] ~ [[wikipedia:Close central unrounded vowel|ɨː]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Z | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|z | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Z | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|z | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|Z | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|z | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|Z | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|z | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|З | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|з | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|З | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|з | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|З | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|з | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|Ⰸ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="2"|ⰸ | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|Ⰸ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;" rowspan="3"|ⰸ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced alveolar fricative|z]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ʒ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ʒ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced alveolar fricative|z]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ź | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ź | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ź | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ź | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|ЗЬ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|зь | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|ⰈⰠ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ⰸⱐ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced alveolar fricative|z]][[wikipedia:Palatalization (phonetics)|ʲ]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ž | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ž | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ž | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ž | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ž | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ž | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|ZX | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|zx | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ж | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ж | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ж | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ж | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ж | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ж | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ⰶ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ⰶ | |||
|style="border-right:none; padding-right:0; text-align:center;"|Ⰶ | |||
|style="border-left:none; padding-left:0; text-align:center;"|ⰶ | |||
|[[wikipedia:Voiced postalveolar fricative|ʒ]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:07, 3 April 2021
Hi there, I am Fjana. I like conlangs and geopolitics
Table for interslavic alphabets:
Interslavic alphabet table | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Latin | Cyrillic | Glagolitic | IPA | |||||||||||||||
Educ. | Etymo. | Stand. | Slovio | Etymo. | Stand. | Slovio | Etymo. | Stand. | ||||||||||
A | a | A | a | A | a | A | a | А | а | А | а | А | а | Ⰰ | ⰰ | Ⰰ | ⰰ | a ~ ɑ |
Á | á | aː ~ ɑː | ||||||||||||||||
Å | å | Å | å | Ӑ | ӑ | ɒ | ||||||||||||
B | b | B | b | B | b | B | b | Б | б | Б | б | Б | б | Ⰱ | ⰱ | Ⰱ | ⰱ | b |
C | c | C | c | C | c | C | c | Ц | ц | Ц | ц | Ц | ц | Ⱌ | ⱌ | Ⱌ | ⱌ | t͡s |
Ç | ç | t͡s | ||||||||||||||||
Ć | ć | Ć | ć | Č | č | CX | cx | Ћ | ћ | Ч | ч | Ч | ч | ⰜⰬ | ⱌⱜ | Ⱍ | ⱍ | t͡ɕ |
Č | č | Č | č | Ч | ч | Ⱍ | ⱍ | t͡ʃ | ||||||||||
D | d | D | d | D | d | D | d | Д | д | Д | д | Д | д | Ⰴ | ⰴ | Ⰴ | ⰴ | d |
D́ | d́ | D́ | d́ | ДЬ | дь | ⰄⰬ | ⰴⱜ | dʲ ~ ɟ | ||||||||||
DŽ | dž | DŽ | dž | DŽ | dž | GX | gx | Џ | џ | ДЖ | дж | ДЖ | дж | ⰄⰆ | ⰴⰶ | ⰄⰆ | ⰴⰶ | d͡ʑ |
Đ | đ | Đ | đ | Ђ | ђ | Ⰼ | ⰼ | d͡ʒ | ||||||||||
Ḓ | ḓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Silent | ||||||||
E | e | E | e | E | e | E | e | Е | е | Е | е | Е | е | Ⰵ | ⰵ | Ⰵ | ⰵ | ɛ ~ e |
É | é | ɛː ~ eː | ||||||||||||||||
È | è | ɜ | ||||||||||||||||
Ė | ė | Ė | ė | Ⱐ | ⱐ | ɛ ~ ə | ||||||||||||
Ę | ę | Ę | ę | Ѧ | ѧ | Ⱔ | ⱔ | æ | ||||||||||
Ě | ě | Ě | ě | Ě | ě | Ѣ | ѣ | Є | є | Ⱑ | ⱑ | Ⱑ | ⱑ | ʲɛ ~ ʲe | ||||
JĘ | ję | JĘ | ję | Ѩ | ѩ | Ⱗ | ⱗ | ʲæ ~ jæ | ||||||||||
F | f | F | f | F | f | F | f | Ф | ф | Ф | ф | Ф | ф | Ⱇ | ⱇ | Ⱇ | ⱇ | f |
G | g | G | g | G | g | G | g | Г | г | Г | г | Г | г | Ⰳ | ⰳ | Ⰳ | ⰳ | g |
H | h | H | h | H | h | H | h | Х | х | Х | х | Х | х | Ⱈ | ⱈ | Ⱈ | ⱈ | x |
İ | i | I | i | I | i | I | i | И | и | И | и | И | и | Ⰻ | ⰻ | Ⰻ | ⰻ | i ~ ɪ |
Í | í | iː ~ ɪː | ||||||||||||||||
Ì | ì | iˤ ~ ɪˤ | ||||||||||||||||
I | ı | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Silent | ||||||||
J | j | J | j | J | j | J | j | Ј | ј | Ј | ј | Ј | ј | Ⰹ | ⰹ | Ⰹ | ⰹ | j |
Ĵ | ĵ | j | ||||||||||||||||
JA | ja | JA | ja | JA | ja | JA | ja | Я | я | ЈА | ја | ЈА | ја | Ⱑ | ⱑ | ⰬⰀ | ⱜⰰ | j͡a ~ j͡ɑ |
JO | jo | JO | jo | JO | jo | JO | jo | Ё | ё | ЈО | јо | ЈО | јо | Ⱖ | ⱖ | ⰬⰑ | ⱜⱁ | j͡ɔ ~ j͡o |
JU | ju | JU | ju | JU | ju | JU | ju | Ю | ю | ЈУ | ју | ЈУ | ју | Ⱓ | ⱓ | ⰬⰖ | ⱜⱆ | j͡u |
JŲ | jų | JŲ | jų | Ѭ | ѭ | Ⱙ | ⱙ | jo͡w | ||||||||||
K | k | K | k | K | k | K | k | К | к | К | к | К | к | Ⰽ | ⰽ | Ⰽ | ⰽ | k |
L | l | L | l | L | l | L | l | Л | л | Л | л | Л | л | Ⰾ | ⰾ | Ⰾ | ⰾ | l |
Ŀ | ŀ | l̩ | ||||||||||||||||
Ĺ | ĺ | l̩ | ||||||||||||||||
Ľ | ľ | Ĺ | ĺ | ЛЬ | ль | ɫ | ||||||||||||
LJ | lj | LJ | lj | LJ | lj | LJ | lj | Љ | љ | Љ | љ | ЛЬ | ль | ⰎⰠ | ⰾⱐ | ⰎⰠ | ⰾⱐ | ʎ |
N | n | N | n | N | n | N | n | Н | н | Н | н | Н | н | Ⱀ | ⱀ | Ⱀ | ⱀ | n |
Ń | ń | Ń | ń | НЬ | нь | ɲ | ||||||||||||
NJ | nj | NJ | nj | NJ | nj | NJ | nj | Њ | њ | Њ | њ | НЬ | нь | ⰐⰠ | ⱀⱐ | ⰐⰠ | ⱀⱐ | ɲ |
O | o | O | o | O | o | O | o | O | o | O | o | O | o | O | o | O | o | ɔ ~ o |
Œ | œ | ɔ ~ œ | ||||||||||||||||
Ò | ò | Ȯ | ȯ | Ъ | ъ | Ⱏ | ⱏ | ə ~ ɔ̃ | ||||||||||
P | p | P | p | P | p | P | p | П | п | П | п | П | п | Ⱂ | ⱂ | Ⱂ | ⱂ | p |
R | r | R | r | R | r | R | r | Р | р | Р | р | Р | р | Ⱃ | ⱃ | Ⱃ | ⱃ | r |
Ṙ | ṙ | r̩ | ||||||||||||||||
Ŕ | ŕ | Ŕ | ŕ | РЬ | рь | ⰓⰠ | ⱃⱐ | r | ||||||||||
Ř | ř | rʲ ~ r̝ | ||||||||||||||||
S | s | S | s | S | s | S | s | С | с | С | с | С | с | Ⱄ | ⱄ | Ⱄ | ⱄ | s |
Ś | ś | Ś | ś | СЬ | сь | ⰔⰠ | ⱄⱐ | sʲ | ||||||||||
Š | š | Š | š | Š | š | SX | sx | Ш | ш | Ш | ш | Ш | ш | Ⱎ | ⱎ | Ⱎ | ⱎ | ʃ |
ŠČ | šč | ŠČ | šč | ŠČ | šč | SCX | scx | Щ | щ | ШЧ | шч | ШЧ | шч | Ⱋ | ⱋ | ⰞⰝ | ⱎⱍ | ʃ͡ʧ |
T | t | T | t | T | t | T | t | Т | т | Т | т | Т | т | Ⱅ | ⱅ | Ⱅ | ⱅ | t |
T́ | t́ | T́ | t́ | ТЬ | ть | ⰕⰠ | ⱅⱐ | c ~ tʲ | ||||||||||
Ṱ | ṱ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Silent | ||||||||
U | u | U | u | U | u | U | u | У | у | У | у | У | у | Ⱆ | ⱆ | Ⱆ | ⱆ | u |
Ų | ų | Ų | ų | Ѫ | ѫ | Ⱘ | ⱘ | u ~ o͡w | ||||||||||
Ù | ù | V | v | V | v | V | v | В | в | В | в | В | в | Ⰲ | ⰲ | Ⰲ | ⰲ | ʋ |
V | v | v | ||||||||||||||||
Y | y | Y | y | Y | y | Y | y | Ы | ы | Ы | ы | Ы | ы | ⰟⰊ | ⱏⰺ | ⰟⰊ | ⱏⰺ | ɪ ~ ɨ |
Ý | ý | ɪː ~ ɨː | ||||||||||||||||
Z | z | Z | z | Z | z | Z | z | З | з | З | з | З | з | Ⰸ | ⰸ | Ⰸ | ⰸ | z |
Ʒ | ʒ | z | ||||||||||||||||
Ź | ź | Ź | ź | ЗЬ | зь | ⰈⰠ | ⰸⱐ | zʲ | ||||||||||
Ž | ž | Ž | ž | Ž | ž | ZX | zx | Ж | ж | Ж | ж | Ж | ж | Ⰶ | ⰶ | Ⰶ | ⰶ | ʒ |