2019 People's Formula Championship

The 2019 People's Formula Championship is the 42nd season of the People's Formula Championship, a motor racing championship for single-seater racing cars in the People's Communal Republic of Verbiza

Entries

The following teams and drivers are competing in the 2019 championship. Teams compete with tires supplied by Bachev State Rubber Manufactory.

Constructor Driver / Number
Radulov Manufacturing Concern Motorsport Team Ivana Valova (2)
Latshezar Stoev (13)
Dušan Gulevski (18)
Bunevgrad United Motoring Club Vitomir Kostov (41)
Borislav Dachev (99)
Branimira Vankova (12)
Gorskapolyanagrad Motoring Club Tzona Ivanova (15)
Mina Taneva (36)
Srebrin Penchev (22)
Zlatna Zvezda Anghel Ivankov (4)
Nedyalko Popov (6)
Zmeyo Bachev (8)
Nizini Racing Club Anna Atseva (66)
Lubi Arsov (23)
Dončo Koncaliev (19)

Calendar

Round Circuit Race date
1 Petar Krasimirov Bunev Challenge Circuit 17 March
2 Gorskapolyanagrad Challenge Street Circuit 14 April
3 Bunevgrad Challenge Circuit 12 May
4 Pritok Challenge Circuit 9 June
5 Petrovaring Circuit 23 June
6 Cherganski-Strashilov Challenge Street Circuit 30 June
7 Sbor Challenge Circuit 14 July
8 Avramovagrad Challenge Circuit 4 August
9 Stamenkovski Challenge Circuit 1 September
10 Bata Challenge Street Circuit 8 September

Driver standings

The table below is a list of driver standings by points earned at each race.

1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1
Driver Team 01 - PET 02 - GOR 03 - BUN 04 - PRI 05 - PTR 06 - CHS 07 - SBO 08 - AVR 09- STA 10 - BAT Grand Total
Srebrin Penchev Gorskapolyanagrad Motoring 10 0 15 0 15 6 25 4 0 8 83
Zmeyo Bachev Zlatna Zvezda 15 0 0 10 6 0 8 0 18 25 82
Tzona Ivanova Gorskapolyanagrad Motoring 0 25 0 25 4 4 1 10 12 0 81
Dončo Koncaliev Nizini Racing 4 12 12 0 25 0 18 0 0 10 81
Latshezat Stoev Radulov MC Motorsport 25 15 8 2 2 0 15 8 2 0 77
Mina Taneva Gorskapolyanagrad Motoring 12 1 25 8 12 1 0 2 6 6 73
Vitomir Kostov Bunevgrad United Motoring 0 0 0 0 8 15 10 12 15 12 72
Borislav Dachev Bunevgrad United Motoring 2 18 18 18 0 12 0 0 0 4 72
Dušan Gulevski Radulov MC Motorsport 8 6 1 15 1 8 0 6 25 1 71
Anna Atseva Nizini Racing 6 0 4 0 10 25 4 15 0 0 64
Lubi Arsov Nizini Racing 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 18 8 18 62
Nedyalko Popov Zlatna Zvezda 0 2 10 4 0 0 0 25 1 15 57
Anghel Ivankov Zlatna Zvezda 0 10 6 12 0 10 12 1 0 0 51
Ivana Valova Radulov MC Motorsport 1 4 2 1 18 0 6 0 10 0 42
Branimira Vankova Bunevgrad United Motoring 18 8 0 6 0 2 2 0 4 2 42

Constructor standings

Team Points
Gorskapolyanagrad Motoring 237
Nizini Racing 207
Zlatna Zvezda 190
Radulov MC Motorsport 190
Bunevgrad United Motoring 186