Cyprus Hills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Cyprus Hills''' is an incorporated neighborhood within Tirzah, Zian, Zamastan. In Zamastanian culture, Cyprus Hills has been known primarily as an affluent location in the Tofino-Arinals Metropolitan Area, notable for its hillside mansions and historic properties. The neighborhood has a population of around 10,900. ==List of notable houses in Cyprus Hills== {| class="wikitable sortable" |- !data-sort-type="number"| Area !! Name !! Owner !data-sort-t...") |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Trousdale_Estates.jpg|thumb|right|Cyprus Hills]] | |||
'''Cyprus Hills''' is an incorporated neighborhood within [[Tirzah]], [[Zian]], [[Zamastan]]. In Zamastanian culture, Cyprus Hills has been known primarily as an affluent location in the [[Tofino-Arinals Metropolitan Area]], notable for its hillside mansions and historic properties. The neighborhood has a population of around 10,900. | '''Cyprus Hills''' is an incorporated neighborhood within [[Tirzah]], [[Zian]], [[Zamastan]]. In Zamastanian culture, Cyprus Hills has been known primarily as an affluent location in the [[Tofino-Arinals Metropolitan Area]], notable for its hillside mansions and historic properties. The neighborhood has a population of around 10,900. | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| 1895 | | 1895 | ||
|[[File:Biltmore Estate, Asheville, North Carolina.jpg|150x150px]] | |[[File:Biltmore Estate, Asheville, North Carolina.jpg|150x150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{convert|27,751|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[220 Tahsis Way]] | |||
| [[Isaiah Ross]] | |||
| 2019 | |||
|[[File:220TahsisWay.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|61,370|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home21.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|59,500|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home32.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|21,980|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Langton Terrace]] | |||
| owner | |||
| 2015 | |||
|[[File:Langton_terrace_home.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|21,300|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[1115 Altamont]] | |||
| owner | |||
| 2019 | |||
|[[File:1115Altamont.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home854.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home23341.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home22421.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home287621.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home2927384921.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | ||
Line 17: | Line 78: | ||
| owner | | owner | ||
| year | | year | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CyprusHills_home99821.jpg|150x150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home22221.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|100|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| year | |||
|[[File:CyprusHills_home76721.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|19,200|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[The Caufeld]] | |||
| owner | |||
| 1993 | |||
|[[File:TheCaufeldHome.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|35,300|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[44 Burkehill]] | |||
| owner | |||
| 2016 | |||
|[[File:44 Burkehill.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|157,800|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Eyremount]] | |||
| owner | |||
| 2018 | |||
|[[File:Eyremount_Estate.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:29, 20 July 2024
Cyprus Hills is an incorporated neighborhood within Tirzah, Zian, Zamastan. In Zamastanian culture, Cyprus Hills has been known primarily as an affluent location in the Tofino-Arinals Metropolitan Area, notable for its hillside mansions and historic properties. The neighborhood has a population of around 10,900.
List of notable houses in Cyprus Hills
Area | Name | Owner | Year completed | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
178,926 sq ft (16,622.8 m2) | Sidney Estate | owner | 1895 | ![]() |
27,751 sq ft (2,578.2 m2) | 220 Tahsis Way | Isaiah Ross | 2019 | ![]() |
61,370 sq ft (5,701 m2) | name | owner | year | ![]() |
59,500 sq ft (5,530 m2) | name | owner | year | ![]() |
21,980 sq ft (2,042 m2) | Langton Terrace | owner | 2015 | ![]() |
21,300 sq ft (1,980 m2) | 1115 Altamont | owner | 2019 | ![]() |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home854.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home23341.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home22421.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home287621.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home2927384921.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home99821.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home22221.jpg |
100 sq ft (9.3 m2) | name | owner | year | File:CyprusHills home76721.jpg |
19,200 sq ft (1,780 m2) | The Caufeld | owner | 1993 | ![]() |
35,300 sq ft (3,280 m2) | 44 Burkehill | owner | 2016 | ![]() |
157,800 sq ft (14,660 m2) | Eyremount | owner | 2018 | ![]() |