Cyprus Hills: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|[[File:Eyremount_Estate.jpg|150x150px]] | |[[File:Eyremount_Estate.jpg|150x150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{convert|10,800|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| [[Bluecove Estate]] | |||
| owner | |||
| 2012 | |||
|[[File:BluecoveEstate.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|10,000|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| date | |||
|[[File:placeholder.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|10,000|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| date | |||
|[[File:placeholder.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|10,000|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| date | |||
|[[File:placeholder.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|10,000|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| date | |||
|[[File:placeholder.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{convert|10,000|sqft|abbr=on}} | |||
| name | |||
| owner | |||
| date | |||
|[[File:placeholder.jpg|150x150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:13, 20 July 2024
Cyprus Hills is an incorporated neighborhood within Tirzah, Zian, Zamastan. In Zamastanian culture, Cyprus Hills has been known primarily as an affluent location in the Tofino-Arinals Metropolitan Area, notable for its hillside mansions and historic properties. The neighborhood has a population of around 10,900.
List of notable houses in Cyprus Hills
Area | Name | Owner | Year completed | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
178,926 sq ft (16,622.8 m2) | Sidney Estate | owner | 1895 | ![]() |
27,751 sq ft (2,578.2 m2) | 220 Tahsis Way | Isaiah Ross | 2019 | ![]() |
61,370 sq ft (5,701 m2) | 1820 Fern Lane | owner | 2018 | ![]() |
59,500 sq ft (5,530 m2) | 12 Calahoe Lane | owner | 2019 | ![]() |
21,980 sq ft (2,042 m2) | Langton Terrace | owner | 2015 | ![]() |
21,300 sq ft (1,980 m2) | 1115 Altamont | owner | 2019 | ![]() |
11,246 sq ft (1,044.8 m2) | The Greenleaf | owner | 2014 | ![]() |
16,500 sq ft (1,530 m2) | 1050 Grousewood | owner | 2015 | ![]() |
19,200 sq ft (1,780 m2) | The Caufeld | owner | 1993 | ![]() |
35,300 sq ft (3,280 m2) | 44 Burkehill | owner | 2016 | ![]() |
157,800 sq ft (14,660 m2) | Eyremount | owner | 2018 | ![]() |
10,800 sq ft (1,000 m2) | Bluecove Estate | owner | 2012 | ![]() |
10,000 sq ft (930 m2) | name | owner | date | ![]() |
10,000 sq ft (930 m2) | name | owner | date | ![]() |
10,000 sq ft (930 m2) | name | owner | date | ![]() |
10,000 sq ft (930 m2) | name | owner | date | ![]() |
10,000 sq ft (930 m2) | name | owner | date | ![]() |