List of political parties in Marirana: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision imported) |
Britbong64 (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:PSC logo.png|125px]] || [[Family First Party (Marirana)|Family First Party]]<br><small>''(Prima partito Famiglia)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Right}}, {{wp|Social Conservatism}}, {{wp|Neoconservatism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|1|232|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|18|747|hex=#87CEFA}} | |[[File:PSC logo.png|125px]] || [[Family First Party (Marirana)|Family First Party]]<br><small>''(Prima partito Famiglia)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Right}}, {{wp|Social Conservatism}}, {{wp|Neoconservatism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|1|232|hex=#87CEFA}} || {{Composition bar|18|747|hex=#87CEFA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PDC logo.png|125px]] || [[Anti-Revolutionary Party (Marirana)|Anti-Revolutionary Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Anti-Rivoluzionario)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Democracy}}, {{wp|Conservatism}}, {{Wp|Populism}} || {{Composition bar|12|90|hex=#017B48}} || {{Composition bar| | |[[File:PDC logo.png|125px]] || [[Anti-Revolutionary Party (Marirana)|Anti-Revolutionary Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Anti-Rivoluzionario)''</small> || {{Wp|Christian Democracy}}, {{wp|Conservatism}}, {{Wp|Populism}} || {{Composition bar|12|90|hex=#017B48}} || {{Composition bar|26|232|hex=#017B48}} || {{Composition bar|172|747|hex=#017B48}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:AD logo.png|80px]] || [[Democratic Alternative (Marirana)|Democratic Alternative]]<br><small>''(Alternativa Democratica)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberalism}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}}, {{Wp|Neoliberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#faa141}} || {{Composition bar| | |[[File:AD logo.png|80px]] || [[Democratic Alternative (Marirana)|Democratic Alternative]]<br><small>''(Alternativa Democratica)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberalism}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}}, {{Wp|Neoliberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#faa141}} || {{Composition bar|4|232|hex=#faa141}} || {{Composition bar|34|747|hex=#faa141}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Forza marirana.png|80px]] || [[Forza Marirana]]<br><small>''(Forza Marirana)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberal Conservatism}}, {{wp|Conservative liberalism}}, {{Wp|Economic liberalism}}|| {{Composition bar| | |[[File:Forza marirana.png|80px]] || [[Forza Marirana]]<br><small>''(Forza Marirana)''</small> || {{Wp|Liberal Conservatism}}, {{wp|Conservative liberalism}}, {{Wp|Economic liberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#204099}} || {{Composition bar|2|232|hex=#204099}} || {{Composition bar|30|747|hex=#204099}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Traditional Alliance.png|125px]] || [[ | |[[File:Partito Socialista Progressista logo.jpg|80px]] || [[Progressive Socialist Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Socialista Progressista)''</small> || {{Wp|Third Way}}, {{wp|Social liberalism}}, {{Wp|Economic liberalism}}|| {{Composition bar|1|90|hex=#FF66FF}} || {{Composition bar|2|232|hex=#FF66FF}} || {{Composition bar|15|747|hex=#FF66FF}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Traditional Alliance.png|125px]] || [[Party of Liberty and Justice]]<br><small>''(Partito della libertà e della giustizia)''</small> || {{Wp|Neofascism}}, {{wp|Right-wing populism}}, {{wp|Ultranationalism}} || {{Composition bar|0|108|hex=#FF0000}} || {{Composition bar|2|232|hex=#FF0000}} || {{Composition bar|40|747|hex=#FF0000}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
! Logo !! Party name !! Ideology !! Established !! Dissolved | ! Logo !! Party name !! Ideology !! Established !! Dissolved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[ | | || [[Restaurazionisti]] || {{wp|Monarchism}}, {{wp|National Catholicism}}, {{Wp|Reactionary|Reactionarism}} || 1760 || 1796 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Moderate Republicans]] (''Moderati Repubblicani'') || {{Wp|Republicanism}}, {{wp|Classical Liberalism}}, ''{{Wp|Laissez-faire}}'' || 1760 || 1827 | | || [[Moderate Republicans]] (''Moderati Repubblicani'') || {{Wp|Republicanism}}, {{wp|Classical Liberalism}}, ''{{Wp|Laissez-faire}}'' || 1760 || 1827 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[File:UIdDT.png|100px]] || [[Integrated Union of the Traditionalist Right]]<br><small>''(Unione Integrata del Diritto Tradizionale)''</small> || {{Wp|Authoritarianism}}, {{Wp|Integral nationalism}}, {{wp|National Catholicism}}, {{wp|Proto-fascism}} || 1902 || 1936 | | [[File:UIdDT.png|100px]] || [[Integrated Union of the Traditionalist Right]]<br><small>''(Unione Integrata del Diritto Tradizionale)''</small> || {{Wp|Authoritarianism}}, {{Wp|Integral nationalism}}, {{wp|National Catholicism}}, {{wp|Proto-fascism}} || 1902 || 1936 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Rally for the Republic logo.png|100px]] || [[Rally for the Republic (Marirana)|Rally for the Republic]]<br><small>''(Raggruppamento per la Repubblica)''</small> || {{Wp|Populism}}, {{Wp|Nationalism}}, {{wp|Anti-clericalism}} || 1939 || 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PRN logo.png|125px]] || [[Party of National Reconstruction]]<br><small>''(Partito della Ricostruzione Nazionale)''</small> || {{Wp|Authoritarianism}}, {{wp|Neo-fascism}}, {{Wp|Neoliberalism}} || 1975 || 2009 | | [[File:PRN logo.png|125px]] || [[Party of National Reconstruction]]<br><small>''(Partito della Ricostruzione Nazionale)''</small> || {{Wp|Authoritarianism}}, {{wp|Neo-fascism}}, {{Wp|Neoliberalism}} || 1975 || 2009 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[File:Socialist Party Marirana logo.png|125px]] || [[Socialist Party (Marirana)|Socialist Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Socialista)''</small> || {{Wp|Social democracy}}, {{wp|Christian socialism|Sotirianian socialism}}, {{Wp|Democratic socialism}} || 1980 || 2016 | | [[File:Socialist Party Marirana logo.png|125px]] || [[Socialist Party (Marirana)|Socialist Party]]<br><small>''(Partito Socialista)''</small> || {{Wp|Social democracy}}, {{wp|Christian socialism|Sotirianian socialism}}, {{Wp|Democratic socialism}} || 1980 || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Republican Left logo.png|125px]] || [[ | | [[File:Republican Left logo.png|125px]] || [[Federation of the Democratic and Socialist Left]]<br><small>''(Federazione della Sinistra Democratica e Socialista)''</small> || {{Wp|Democratic socialism}}, {{wp|Left-wing populism}}, {{wp|Socialism of the 21st century|Liberationism}} || 1980 || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Trzy Strzały.svg|125px]] || [[Mariranan Section of the Workers' International]]<br><small>''(Sezione Marirano dell'Internazionale Operaia)''</small> || {{wp|Revolutionary socialism}}, {{Wp|Syndicalism}}, {{wp|Libertarian socialism}}, || 1900 || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PBG.png|125px]] || [[Pole of Good Government]]<br><small>''(Polo del Buon Governo)''</small> || {{Wp|Conservatism}}, {{wp|National conservatism}}, {{Wp|Right-wing populism}} || 1994 || 2009 | | [[File:PBG logo.png|125px]] || [[Pole of Good Government]]<br><small>''(Polo del Buon Governo)''</small> || {{Wp|Conservatism}}, {{wp|National conservatism}}, {{Wp|Right-wing populism}} || 1994 || 2009 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:23, 22 July 2019
This article lists political parties in Marirana.
Active
Coalitions
Logo | Party name | Ideology | Seats in the House of Senators |
Seats in the House of Councillors |
Seats in Provincial Assemblies |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avanti Marirana! (Avanti Marirana!) |
Socialism of the 21st century | 55 / 90 |
145 / 232 |
294 / 747
| |
Popular Force 2018 (Forza Popolare 2018) |
Conservatism | 20 / 90 |
51 / 232 |
160 / 747
| |
Coalition for Democratic Action (Coalizione per l'azione democratica) |
Christian democracy | 15 / 90 |
36 / 232 |
251 / 747
|
Disbanded
Political parties
Coalitions
Logo | Party name | Ideology | Established | Dissolved |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic Left Alliance (Alleanza per la Sinistra Democratica) |
Socialism | 1992 | 2010 | |
Convergence for Freedom (Convergenza per la Libertà) |
National conservatism | 1994 | 2009 | |
Alliance for the Centre (Alleanza di Centro) |
Liberalism | 2007 | 2015 | |
Democratic Coalition of Socialists (Coalizione Democratica dei Socialisti) |
Socialism | 2010 | 2016 |