Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Lyonheimerish Prime-Ministers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lyooonheimer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Lyooonheimer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 | Ministership | ! colspan=2 | Ministership | ||
! colspan=2 | | ! colspan=2 | Prime Minister | ||
! colspan=1 | Prior office | ! colspan=1 | Prior office | ||
! colspan=1 | Party | ! colspan=1 | Party | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1911</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1915</span> | | rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1911</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1915</span> | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Mihaly-karolyi--outlawsdiary00tormuoft.jpg|165px]] | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Mihaly-karolyi--outlawsdiary00tormuoft.jpg|165px]] | ||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>János Pilinszky</big>'''<br />1873-1943<br /><small>(Lived: | | rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>János Pilinszky</big>'''<br />1873-1943<br /><small>(Lived: 70 years)</small> | ||
| rowspan=2 | Commander ([[Great War (Anteria)|Great War]]) | | rowspan=2 | Commander ([[Great War (Anteria)|Great War]]) | ||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | | rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| rowspan=2 | Joszef Kiralyoi | | rowspan=2 | Joszef Kiralyoi | ||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | | rowspan=2 | 4 years | ||
|- | |||
|1915 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 2 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1915</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1923</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 2.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Fritz Reiner</big>'''<br />1865-1929<br /><small>(Lived: 64 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Magistrate | |||
| rowspan=2 | Civic Alliance | |||
| class=nowrap | 1915 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Roland Salloi | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 3 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1923</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1927</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 3.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Saveskan Nagy</big>'''<br />1874-1947<br /><small>(Lived: 71 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Officer First-Class | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1923 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Szegedy Csaba | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1927</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1935</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:LYON Leader r4.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Szegedy Csaba</big>'''<br /> 1875-1976<br /><small>(Lived: 101 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Vice-Minister | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1923 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Sándor Simonyi-Semadam | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1935</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1954</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Mikhail-Gorbachev-1985.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Milkos Varmaskov</big>'''<br /> 1880-1958<br /><small>(Lived: 77 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Political Figure | |||
| rowspan=2 | N/A | |||
| class=nowrap | 1935 | |||
| rowspan=2 | N/A | |||
| rowspan=2 | 19 years | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 6 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1954</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1958</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 5.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Samir Imre</big>'''<br /> 1905-1995<br /><small>(Lived: 90 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Leader of the Civic Alliance Party | |||
| rowspan=2 | Civic Alliance | |||
| class=nowrap | 1954 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Jakab Gordos | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 7 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1958</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1962</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 6.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>János Rákosi</big>'''<br /> 1899-1991 <br /><small>(Lived: 92 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Political Advisor | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1958 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Gordon Bajnai | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1962</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1970</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 7.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Ferenc Mádl</big>'''<br /> 1927-2012 <br /><small>(Lived: 85 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Activist | |||
| rowspan=2 | Democrats Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1962 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Gordon Bajnai | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 9 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1970</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1974</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 8.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Gordon Bajnai</big>'''<br /> 1941- <br /><small>(Age: 78 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Vice-Minister (János Rákosi) | |||
| rowspan=2 | Independent | |||
| class=nowrap | 1970 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Stephen Bajnai | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1974 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 10 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1974</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1978</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 9.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Sándor Garbai</big>'''<br /> 1945-2019 <br /><small>(Lived: 65 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Mayor of [[Judapest]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | Civic Alliance | |||
| class=nowrap | 1974 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Horvath Sallai | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 11 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1978</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1982</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 10.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>János Gerő</big>'''<br /> 1937- <br /><small>(Age: 83 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Nyugati Leader | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1978 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Béla Miklós | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1982 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 12 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1982</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1986</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 11.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>György Ligeti</big>'''<br /> 1941- <br /><small>(Age: 80 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Political Figure | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1982 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Géza Krepuska | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 13 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1986</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1994</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 12.png|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Paul Lukas</big>'''<br /> 1957-2007 <br /><small>(Lived: 50 years)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Sergeant-First Class | |||
| rowspan=2 | Democrats Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1986 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Ervin Nyiregyházi | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 14 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1994</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1998</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 14.png|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Ferenc Nemes</big>'''<br /> 1962- <br /><small>(Age: 59)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Political Figure | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1994 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Loránd Eötvös | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 15 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">1998</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">2006</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:LYON Leader 15.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Ferenc Nemes</big>'''<br /> 1972- <br /><small>(Age: 49)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Mayor of [[Csepel]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 1998 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Gábor Fodor | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 16 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">2006</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">2010</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 16.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>János Bencsik</big>'''<br /> 1981- <br /><small>(Age: 40)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Public Figure | |||
| rowspan=2 | Civic Alliance | |||
| class=nowrap | 2006 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Andrea Varga-Damm | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 17 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">2010</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">2014</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Lyon Leader 17.jpg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Peter Béndek</big>'''<br /> 1979- <br /><small>(Age: 42)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Political Figure | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 2010 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Illés Martina | |||
| rowspan=2 | 4 years | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | 18 | |||
| rowspan=2 | <span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">2014</span><br />–<br /><span class="date" style="white-space:nowrap;">Present</span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:BD309692-5F80-4082-B0E2-8F365F6FC6B3.jpeg|165px]] | |||
| rowspan=2 style="width:19%;" | '''<big>Horvath Szbolazai</big>'''<br /> 1972- <br /><small>(Age: 49)</small> | |||
| rowspan=2 | Political Figure | |||
| rowspan=2 | Centrist Party | |||
| class=nowrap | 2014 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Yuki Tsunoda | |||
| rowspan=2 | 8 years | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==See Also== | |||
[[Lyonheimer]] |
Latest revision as of 14:19, 27 July 2021
Ministership | Prime Minister | Prior office | Party | Election | Deputy Executive Minister | Length of term | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1911 – 1915 |
János Pilinszky 1873-1943 (Lived: 70 years) |
Commander (Great War) | Centrist Party | 1911 | Joszef Kiralyoi | 4 years | |
1915 | ||||||||
2 | 1915 – 1923 |
Fritz Reiner 1865-1929 (Lived: 64 years) |
Magistrate | Civic Alliance | 1915 | Roland Salloi | 8 years | |
N/A | ||||||||
3 | 1923 – 1927 |
Saveskan Nagy 1874-1947 (Lived: 71 years) |
Officer First-Class | Centrist Party | 1923 | Szegedy Csaba | 4 years | |
1927 | ||||||||
4 | 1927 – 1935 |
Szegedy Csaba 1875-1976 (Lived: 101 years) |
Vice-Minister | Centrist Party | 1923 | Sándor Simonyi-Semadam | 8 years | |
N/A | ||||||||
5 | 1935 – 1954 |
Milkos Varmaskov 1880-1958 (Lived: 77 years) |
Political Figure | N/A | 1935 | N/A | 19 years | |
N/A | ||||||||
6 | 1954 – 1958 |
Samir Imre 1905-1995 (Lived: 90 years) |
Leader of the Civic Alliance Party | Civic Alliance | 1954 | Jakab Gordos | 4 years | |
1958 | ||||||||
7 | 1958 – 1962 |
János Rákosi 1899-1991 (Lived: 92 years) |
Political Advisor | Centrist Party | 1958 | Gordon Bajnai | 4 years | |
1962 | ||||||||
8 | 1962 – 1970 |
Ferenc Mádl 1927-2012 (Lived: 85 years) |
Activist | Democrats Party | 1962 | Gordon Bajnai | 8 years | |
N/A | ||||||||
9 | 1970 – 1974 |
Gordon Bajnai 1941- (Age: 78 years) |
Vice-Minister (János Rákosi) | Independent | 1970 | Stephen Bajnai | 4 years | |
1974 | ||||||||
10 | 1974 – 1978 |
Sándor Garbai 1945-2019 (Lived: 65 years) |
Mayor of Judapest | Civic Alliance | 1974 | Horvath Sallai | 4 years | |
1978 | ||||||||
11 | 1978 – 1982 |
János Gerő 1937- (Age: 83 years) |
Nyugati Leader | Centrist Party | 1978 | Béla Miklós | 4 years | |
1982 | ||||||||
12 | 1982 – 1986 |
György Ligeti 1941- (Age: 80 years) |
Political Figure | Centrist Party | 1982 | Géza Krepuska | 4 years | |
1986 | ||||||||
13 | 1986 – 1994 |
Paul Lukas 1957-2007 (Lived: 50 years) |
Sergeant-First Class | Democrats Party | 1986 | Ervin Nyiregyházi | 8 years | |
1994 | ||||||||
14 | 1994 – 1998 |
Ferenc Nemes 1962- (Age: 59) |
Political Figure | Centrist Party | 1994 | Loránd Eötvös | 4 years | |
1998 | ||||||||
15 | 1998 – 2006 |
Ferenc Nemes 1972- (Age: 49) |
Mayor of Csepel | Centrist Party | 1998 | Gábor Fodor | 8 years | |
2006 | ||||||||
16 | 2006 – 2010 |
János Bencsik 1981- (Age: 40) |
Public Figure | Civic Alliance | 2006 | Andrea Varga-Damm | 4 years | |
2010 | ||||||||
17 | 2010 – 2014 |
Peter Béndek 1979- (Age: 42) |
Political Figure | Centrist Party | 2010 | Illés Martina | 4 years | |
2014 | ||||||||
18 | 2014 – Present |
Horvath Szbolazai 1972- (Age: 49) |
Political Figure | Centrist Party | 2014 | Yuki Tsunoda | 8 years | |
2022 |