Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
State Chamber of Laitstadt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
The State Chamber is elected every 5 years. There is a percentage hurdle of 5%. All residents of Laitstadt who are 16 years of age or older are entitled to vote. | The State Chamber is elected every 5 years. There is a percentage hurdle of 5%. All residents of Laitstadt who are 16 years of age or older are entitled to vote. | ||
==Current composition== | ==Current composition== | ||
{{Parliament diagram | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=26|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=27|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=18|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=6|c5=#DAA520 | |||
|n6=15|c6=#0F0FFF | |||
|n7=10|c7=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Party of the Besmenian Left]] (PBL) || {{Infobox political party/seats|6|108|hex=#CE3200}} || [[Martin Ballmann]] | | [[Party of the Besmenian Left]] (PBL) || {{Infobox political party/seats|6|108|hex=#CE3200}} || [[Martin Ballmann]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Historical composition== | ==Historical composition== | ||
{{Parliament diagram | |||
|n1=40|c1=#FF0000 | |||
|n2=22|c2=#FFFF00 | |||
|n3=10|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=22|c4=#0F0FFF | |||
|n5=8|c5=#0887ff | |||
|n6=6|c6=#FFAB00 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" style="border:solid #000000 1px;font-size:95%;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width="100%" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
| width="40" | | |||
|{{legend|#CE3200|[[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#FF0000|[[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#32CD32|[[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#FFFF00|[[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#DAA520|[[Centre Alliance of Besmenia|ZAB]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#0F0FFF|[[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#008B8B|[[Besmenian Libertarian Party|BELP]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#0887ff|[[Citizen's for Laitstadt|BfL]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#00CED1|[[National Besmenian Party|NBP]]}} | |||
|{{legend|#FFAB00|[[Besmenian Republican Party|BRP]]}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[1984 Laitstadt state election|1984]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 39.81%"|43 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 26.85%"|{{font color|#000000|29}} | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 7.41%"|8 | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 9.26%"|10 | |||
| style="background-color: #0887ff; width: 9.26%"|10 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFAB00; width: 7.41%"|8 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[1989 Laitstadt state election|1989]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 37.04%"|40 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 20.37%"|{{font color|#000000|22}} | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 9.26%"|10 | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 20.37%"|22 | |||
| style="background-color: #0887ff; width: 7.41%"|8 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFAB00; width: 5.56%"|6 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[1992 Laitstadt state election|1992]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 33.33%"|36 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 21.30%"|{{font color|#000000|23}} | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 12.96%"|14 | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 18.52%"|20 | |||
| style="background-color: #0887ff; width: 6.48%"|7 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 7.41%"|8 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[1997 Laitstadt state election|1997]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 33.33%"|36 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 23.15%"|{{font color|#000000|25}} | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 12.96%"|14 | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 13.89%"|15 | |||
| style="background-color: #0887ff; width: 5.56%"|6 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 11.11%"|12 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[2002 Laitstadt state election|2002]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #CE3200; width: 5.56%"|6 | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 29.63%"|32 | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 10.19%"|11 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 25.93%"|{{font color|#000000|28}} | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 16.67%"|18 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 12.04%"|13 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[2007 Laitstadt state election|2007]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #CE3200; width: 7.41%"|8 | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 31.48%"|34 | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 10.19%"|11 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 25.00%"|{{font color|#000000|27}} | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 15.74%"|17 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 10.19%"|11 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[2012 Laitstadt state election|2012]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #CE3200; width: 8.33%"|9 | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 29.63%"|32 | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 13.89%"|15 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 19.44%"|{{font color|#000000|21}} | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 22.22%"|24 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 6.48%"|7 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[2017 Laitstadt state election|2017]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #CE3200; width: 8.33%"|9 | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 25.93%"|28 | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 14.81%"|16 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 16.67%"|{{font color|#000000|18}} | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 21.30%"|23 | |||
| style="background-color: #008B8B; width: 4.63%"|5 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 8.33%"|9 | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[2022 Laitstadt state election|2022]] | |||
| | |||
{| style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-weight:bold; color:white;" | |||
| style="background-color: #CE3200; width: 5.56%"|6 | |||
| style="background-color: #FF0000; width: 24.07%"|26 | |||
| style="background-color: #32CD32; width: 25.00%"|27 | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFF00; width: 16.67%"|{{font color|#000000|18}} | |||
| style="background-color: #DAA520; width: 5.56%"|6 | |||
| style="background-color: #0F0FFF; width: 13.89%"|15 | |||
| style="background-color: #00CED1; width: 9.26%"|10 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Besmenia]] | [[Category: Besmenia]] |
Latest revision as of 17:47, 29 November 2023
State Chamber of Laitstadt Laitstädter Landeskammer | |
---|---|
History | |
Founded | 1923 |
Leadership | |
President | |
Vice President | |
Structure | |
Seats | 108 |
Political groups | State government of Laitstadt (59)
|
Political groups | Opposition (49)
|
Elections | |
Last election | June 5, 2022 |
Next election | June 6, 2027 |
The State Chamber of Laitstadt (Besmenian: Laitstädter Landeskammer), is the regional parliament of the Besmenian captital city and federal state of Laitstadt.
History
Elections
The State Chamber is elected every 5 years. There is a percentage hurdle of 5%. All residents of Laitstadt who are 16 years of age or older are entitled to vote.
Current composition
Party | Seats | Group leader |
---|---|---|
Green Party of Besmenia (GPB) | 27 / 108 |
Regina Gruber |
Social Democratic Union (SDU) | 26 / 108 |
Stefan Klatsch |
Free Besmenian Citizen's Party (FBBP) | 18 / 108 |
Karin Müller |
Besmenian People's Party (BVP) | 15 / 108 |
Birgitt Wulf |
National Besmenian Party (NBP) | 10 / 108 |
Holger Schwerdt |
Centre Alliance of Besmenia (ZAB) | 6 / 108 |
Nicklas Adler |
Party of the Besmenian Left (PBL) | 6 / 108 |
Martin Ballmann |
Historical composition
| ||||||||||||
1984 |
| |||||||||||
1989 |
| |||||||||||
1992 |
| |||||||||||
1997 |
| |||||||||||
2002 |
| |||||||||||
2007 |
| |||||||||||
2012 |
| |||||||||||
2017 |
| |||||||||||
2022 |
|