Foreign relations of Kozakura: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{region icon Esvanovia}} [[Category:Kozakura]]'''Foreign relations of Kozakura''' is the responsibility of the Foreign Affairs Directorate, headed by Zema Hayosa, the incumbent President of Foreign Affairs Policy and the Director-General of the Foreign Affairs Directorate. | {{region icon Esvanovia}} [[Category:Kozakura]]'''Foreign relations of Kozakura''' is the responsibility of the Foreign Affairs Directorate, currently headed by Zema Hayosa, the incumbent President of Foreign Affairs Policy and the Director-General of the Foreign Affairs Directorate. | ||
== Introduction == | == Introduction == | ||
Kozakura is a city-state situated in the southeastern peninsula of Major Kistavich. It is a major trading hub with significant space launch capability. Kozakura also posseses [[Kozakuran Armed Forces|technologically-advanced military forces]] with foreign deployments across [[Esvanovia]]. It is a significant technological hub, with significant investments in {{wp|Artificial intelligence|Heuristic Controllers}}, {{wp|Quantum computing}} research and robotic development. | Kozakura is a city-state situated in the southeastern peninsula of Major Kistavich. It is a major trading hub with significant space launch capability. Kozakura also posseses [[Kozakuran Armed Forces|technologically-advanced military forces]] with foreign deployments across [[Esvanovia]] as part of its defensive doctrine of ''Sai teiku (再テイク, The Retaking)''. It is a significant technological hub, with significant investments in {{wp|Artificial intelligence|Heuristic Controllers}}, {{wp|Quantum computing}} research and robotic development. Succeeding Shogunates following the 1979 military coup has pursued a foreign policy of balancing and alliance building among regional and great powers and follows a strategy of principled stability and shared prosperity. Kozakura has advocated for laissez-faire capitalism and socially liberal policies. | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--></noinclude> | |Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--></noinclude> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left| <!--Your Flag and Nation, duh.--> | | style="text-align:left| {{flag|Anagonia}} - Confederate States of Anagonia | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flagcountry|République Autonome d’Arcadie}} - The République Autonome d’Arcadie <!--Your Flag and Nation, duh.--> | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Azura}} - Evenguard of Azura | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{NSNFlagIcon|Cathalina-Magea|Flag of Cathalina-Magea.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=cathalina-magea Cathalina-Magea] - Provincia Cathalina-Magea | |||
|<!--Direct Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |<!--Direct Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | ||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Chilokver}} - Republic of Chilokver | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{NSNFlagIcon|Marquesan|Marquesan 61436243.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] - Marquesan Shogunate | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Meridon}} - Federal Republic of Meridon | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Neo-Korea}} - State of Neo-Korea | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Janpia}} - Janpian Union of Revolutionary States | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Jin Yi}} - Divine Eternal Kingdom of Jin Yi | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| [[San Lucin]] - Republic of San Lucin | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |||
|<!--Use this section to describe foreign relations between Kozakura and your nation.--> | |||
|<!--Use {{yes}} for yes, visa requirements are in place. {{n/a}} for bilateral travel-free visa agreement. {{no}} for citizens are not allowed entry--> | |||
|<!--Use {{no}} for no embassy, {{yes}} for yes, there is an embassy. {{n/a}} if their embassies are turned over to a third nation that act as protecting powers.--> | |||
|<!--Use this section if you either put {{no}} or {{n/a}} on the section above--> | |||
|<!--Kozakura's ambassador goes here--> | |||
|<!--Ambassador to Kozakura from foreign nation goes here--> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left| {{flag|Svetvostok}} - Republic of Svetvostok | |||
|{{yes}} | |||
|<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |<!--Indirect Relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | ||
|<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> | |<!--No foreign relations. Use {{no}}, {{yes}}, {{n/a}} --> |
Latest revision as of 03:14, 24 July 2024
Foreign relations of Kozakura is the responsibility of the Foreign Affairs Directorate, currently headed by Zema Hayosa, the incumbent President of Foreign Affairs Policy and the Director-General of the Foreign Affairs Directorate.
Introduction
Kozakura is a city-state situated in the southeastern peninsula of Major Kistavich. It is a major trading hub with significant space launch capability. Kozakura also posseses technologically-advanced military forces with foreign deployments across Esvanovia as part of its defensive doctrine of Sai teiku (再テイク, The Retaking). It is a significant technological hub, with significant investments in Heuristic Controllers, Quantum computing research and robotic development. Succeeding Shogunates following the 1979 military coup has pursued a foreign policy of balancing and alliance building among regional and great powers and follows a strategy of principled stability and shared prosperity. Kozakura has advocated for laissez-faire capitalism and socially liberal policies.
Overview
Country | Status of Relations | Current state of relations | Visa requirements? | Embassy? | Interests section Only? | Kozakuran Ambassador |
Ambassador to Kozakura | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Direct | Indirect | None | ||||||||||
|
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes | |||||||||||
San Lucin - Republic of San Lucin | Yes | |||||||||||
![]() |
Yes |