List of Teleon countries by different metrices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Philimania (talk | contribs) |
Posadastan (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Borvastaat flag.png}} [[Borvastaat]] | |||
|434,671 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | |{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | ||
|165,053 | |165,053 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flag|Dahemia}} | |{{flag|Dahemia}} | ||
|148,300 | |148,300 | ||
Line 113: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Borvastaat flag.png}} [[Borvastaat]] | |||
|922,605 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Louwan Flag.png}} [[Louwan]] | |{{flagicon image|Louwan Flag.png}} [[Louwan]] | ||
|532,573 | |532,573 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | |{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | ||
|515,694 | |515,694 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flag|Dahemia}} | |{{flag|Dahemia}} | ||
|153,600 | |153,600 | ||
Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Borvastaat flag.png}} [[Borvastaat]] | |||
|0.727 {{Increase}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | |{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | ||
|0.611 {{Increase}} | |0.611 {{Increase}} | ||
Line 225: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Borvastaat flag.png}} [[Borvastaat]] | |||
|51,562,360 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flag|Free States}} | |{{flag|Free States}} | ||
|44,823,900 | |44,823,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Flag_of_East_Ruthen.svg}} [[East Ruthen]] | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_East_Ruthen.svg}} [[East Ruthen]] | ||
|17,736,242 | |17,736,242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Louwan Flag.png}} [[Louwan]] | |{{flagicon image|Louwan Flag.png}} [[Louwan]] | ||
|11,241,400 | |11,241,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flag|Dahemia}} | |{{flag|Dahemia}} | ||
|2,183,805 | |2,183,805 | ||
Line 284: | Line 300: | ||
|Signatory and ratifier | |Signatory and ratifier | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Hyacinthe flag.png}} [[Hyacinthe]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ff9999 align=center|[[File:Red check.svg|13px]] | |||
|480 | |||
|[[Operation Aries|Operation Aries (1949)]] | |||
|Signatory and ratifier | |||
|[[Hyacinthe and weapons of mass destruction|Hyacinthean triad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | |{{flagicon image|Flag_of_Nadauro_without_the_coat_of_arms.png}} [[Nadauro]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 318: | ||
|Signatory and ratifier | |Signatory and ratifier | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon image|Pyinthar Flag.png}} [[Pyinthar]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffff90 align=center|[[File:Yellow check.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align=center|[[File:Green x.svg|13px]] | |||
|bgcolor=#ffd966 align=center|[[File:Orange check.svg|13px]] | |||
|0 | |||
|None | |||
|Signatory, but not ratified | |||
|[[Pyinthar and weapons of mass destruction|Pyinthari delivery systems]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Waldrich}} | |{{flag|Waldrich}} | ||
Line 302: | Line 336: | ||
|Signatory and ratifier | |Signatory and ratifier | ||
|[[Waldrich and weapons of mass destruction|Waldish triad]] | |[[Waldrich and weapons of mass destruction|Waldish triad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Yingok}} | |{{flag|Yingok}} | ||
Line 318: | Line 343: | ||
|375 | |375 | ||
|[[Miss Zheung|Miss Zheung (1986)]] | |[[Miss Zheung|Miss Zheung (1986)]] | ||
| | |Non-party | ||
| | |[[Yingok and weapons of mass destruction|Yinese triad]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:02, 25 August 2024
This is a list of Teleon countries by different metrices, in lists and tables below.
By gross domestic product (GDP)
Rank | Country/Territory | GDP (US$million) |
---|---|---|
World | 29,633,009 | |
1 | Yingok | 9,805,000 |
2 | Falland | 3,504,000 |
3 | Hyacinthe | 3,434,852 |
4 | Free States | 3,100,000 |
5 | Waldrich | 2,837,000 |
6 | West Ruthen | 2,149,000 |
7 | Razan | 1,920,000 |
8 | Nadauro | 1,391,600 |
9 | East Ruthen | 742,130 |
10 | Louwan | 436,076 |
11 | Borvastaat | 434,671 |
12 | Pyinthar | 165,053 |
13 | Dahemia | 148,300 |
Rank | Country/Territory | GDP (US$million) |
---|---|---|
World | 35,147,602 | |
1 | Yingok | 9,122,000 |
2 | Razan | 4,480,000 |
3 | Falland | 3,714,000 |
4 | Hyacinthe | 3,713,379 |
5 | Waldrich | 3,536,000 |
6 | West Ruthen | 3,145,000 |
7 | Free States | 2,800,000 |
8 | Nadauro | 2,452,400 |
9 | East Ruthen | 982,956 |
10 | Borvastaat | 922,605 |
11 | Louwan | 532,573 |
12 | Pyinthar | 515,694 |
13 | Dahemia | 153,600 |
By Human Development Index (HDI)
Rank | Country/Territory | HDI number (trend) |
---|---|---|
1 | Dahemia | 0.929 |
2 | East Ruthen | 0.926 |
3 | Waldrich | 0.921 |
4 | Free States | 0.901 |
5 | Yingok | 0.896 |
6 | Falland | 0.891 |
7 | East Ruthen | 0.851 |
8 | Razan | 0.810 |
9 | Louwan | 0.794 |
10 | Nadauro | 0.776 |
11 | Borvastaat | 0.727 |
12 | Pyinthar | 0.611 |
By population
Rank | Country/Territory | Population |
---|---|---|
World | 1,424,594,194 | |
1 | Yingok | 652,421,000 |
2 | Razan | 160,221,093 |
3 | Nadauro | 139,411,400 |
4 | Pyinthar | 96,409,460 |
5 | Hyacinthe | 87,532,230 |
6 | Falland | 84,372,472 |
7 | West Ruthen | 65,375,392 |
8 | Waldrich | 62,775,800 |
9 | Borvastaat | 51,562,360 |
10 | Free States | 44,823,900 |
11 | East Ruthen | 17,736,242 |
12 | Louwan | 11,241,400 |
13 | Dahemia | 2,183,805 |
By militaries
Manpower
Flag | Country | Armed forces | Active military | Reserve military | Total | Expenditure |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dahemia | Dahemian Armed Forces | 1,013 | 275 | 1,288 | $430.0 million (in 2022) | |
Nadauro | Nadauran Self-Defense Forces | 258,000 | 104,000 | 362,000 | $29.2 billion (in 2023) | |
Yingok | Yinese Defence Forces | 487,000 | 883,000 | 1,370,000 | $382.4 billion (in 2022) | |
Waldrich | Royal Waldish Armed Forces | 266,000 | 129,000 | 395,000 | $82.4 billion (in 2020) |
WMDs (weapons of mass destruction)
No weapons or development program
Unknown or ambiguous: Nation may or may not possess weapons or development program
Nation with weapons in development
Nation party to a nuclear sharing agreement
Nation with active weapons
Country | Chemical | Biological | Nuclear | Warheads (total, 2023) | First test | Treaty of Hellnafjord status | Nuclear delivery methods |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dahemia | 0 | None | Signatory and ratifier | None | |||
Hyacinthe | 480 | Operation Aries (1949) | Signatory and ratifier | Hyacinthean triad | |||
Nadauro | 0 | None | Signatory and ratifier | None | |||
Pyinthar | 0 | None | Signatory, but not ratified | Pyinthari delivery systems | |||
Waldrich | 450 | X (1947) | Signatory and ratifier | Waldish triad | |||
Yingok | 375 | Miss Zheung (1986) | Non-party | Yinese triad |