List of equipment of the Imperial Shalumite Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! colspan="6" | | ! colspan="6" | | ||
'''Service Rifles''' | '''Service Rifles''' | ||
|- | |||
| StG 97 | |||
| [[File:StG97.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Assault Rifle | |||
| 5.56x45mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| StG 04 | |||
| [[File:StG04.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Assault Rifle | |||
| 5.56x45mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Nashorn CAR | |||
| [[File:Nashorn_CAR_B1.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Battle Rifle | |||
| 9.68×63mm WA CTA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| StG 51 | |||
| [[File:StG51.jpg|160px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Battle Rifle | |||
| 7.62x51mm | |||
| Former primary rifle of the [[Imperial Shalumite Army]]. The majority have either been moved into storage or state defense units. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Heckler & Koch MG4}} | |||
| [[File:H&KMG4.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Light Machine Gun | |||
| 5.56×45mm NATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|MG3 machine gun|Rheinmetall MG 3}} | |||
| [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | |||
| 7.62×51mm NATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Milkor MGL}} | |||
| [[File:Milkor_MGL.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Revolver grenade launcher | |||
| 40x51mm Grenade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
==Crew Weapons== | ==Crew Weapons== |
Revision as of 05:27, 26 September 2020
List of military equipment currently in service with the Imperial Shalumite Army.
Small Arms
Crew Weapons
Artillery
Vehicles
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Caliber | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knives | |||||
KM2000 | ![]() |
![]() |
Combat Knife | ||
Handguns | |||||
Heckler & Koch USP | ![]() |
![]() |
Semi-Automatic Pistol | .45 ACP | |
Service Rifles | |||||
StG 97 | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | |
StG 04 | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | |
Nashorn CAR | ![]() |
![]() |
Battle Rifle | 9.68×63mm WA CTA | |
StG 51 | ![]() |
![]() |
Battle Rifle | 7.62x51mm | Former primary rifle of the Imperial Shalumite Army. The majority have either been moved into storage or state defense units. |
Heckler & Koch MG4 | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Machine Gun | 5.56×45mm NATO | |
Rheinmetall MG 3 | ![]() |
![]() |
General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.62×51mm NATO | |
Milkor MGL | ![]() |
![]() |
Revolver grenade launcher | 40x51mm Grenade |