List of political parties in Estmere: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Blanked the page) Tag: Blanking |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article lists {{wp|political parties}} in [[Estmere]]. | |||
==Parties with national representation== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | |||
|- | |||
! !! Party logo !! Party name !! Leader !! Status !! Seats in the<br>[[Chamber of Commons of Estmere|Chamber of Commons]] !! Seats in the<br>[[Euclean Parliament]] !! Ideology | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#3083b7"| | |||
| [[File:SDU Logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Sotirian Democratic Union]]<br>''<small>swathish<br>flurian</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:Official portrait of Mr David Davis crop 2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Reginald Wilton-Smyth]] | |||
| In Government | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|217|600|hex=#3083b7}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|30|114|#3083b7}} | |||
|{{wp|Conservatism}}<br>{{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}}<br>{{wp|Economic liberalism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#d71b1b"| | |||
| [[File:SDCP Logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Social Democratic and Co-operative Party]]<br>''<small>swathish<br>flurian</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:Official portrait of Tony Lloyd crop 2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Robert Spencer]] | |||
| In Opposition | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|189|600|hex=#d71b1b}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|33|114|#d71b1b}} | |||
| {{wp|Social democracy}}<br>{{wp|Cooperative|Co-operatism}}<br>{{wp|Democratic socialism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#e9a735"| | |||
| [[File:Reform party logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Reform Party]]<br>''<small>swathish<br>flurian</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:Official portrait of Justine Greening crop 2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Anne Buckett]] | |||
| In Government | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|101|600|hex=#e9a735}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|24|114|#e9a735}} | |||
| {{wp|Social liberalism}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:black"| | |||
| [[File:Estmere_First_Logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Estmere First]]<br>''<small>Eastmarchon Forthgo<br>L'Estme d'abord</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:Official portrait of Mr Mark Francois crop 2.jpg|100px]]<br>[[George Avery]] | |||
| In Opposition | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|35|600|hex=#000000}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|13|114|#000000}} | |||
| {{wp|Right-wing populism}}<br>{{wp|Nationalism|Estmerish nationalism}}<br>{{wp|Eurosceptism|Soft Euclosceptism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#6AB023"| | |||
| [[File:Estmere Greens Logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Greens (Estmere)|Greens]]<br>''<small>swathish<br>flurian</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:tbd 2015.jpg|100px]]<br>[[tbd]] | |||
| In Opposition | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|29|600|hex=#6AB023}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|7|114|#6AB023}} | |||
| {{wp|Green politics}}<br>{{wp|Eco-socialism}}<br>{{wp|Progressivism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#008142"| | |||
| [[File:Party of the Swathish Logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Party of the Swathish]]<br>''<small>swathish</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:tbd 2015.jpg|100px]]<br>[[tbd]] | |||
| In Opposition | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|18|600|hex=#008142}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|5|114|#008142}} | |||
| {{wp|Nationalism|Swathish nationalism}}<br>{{wp|Social democracy}}<br>{{wp|Civic nationalism}}<br>{{wp|Regionalism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background-color:#DC247F"| | |||
| [[File:Common Wealth Logo.png|centre|100px]] | |||
| [[Common Wealth Party]]<br>''<small>swathish<br>flurian</small>'' | |||
| align=center |[[File:tbd 2015.jpg|100px]]<br>[[tbd]] | |||
| In Opposition | |||
| {{Infobox political party/seats|11|600|hex=#DC247F}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|2|114|#DC247F}} | |||
| {{wp|Socialism}}<br>{{wp|Eurosceptism|Soft Euclosceptism}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" | tbd | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:00, 25 October 2020
This article lists political parties in Estmere.