User:Gallambria/Ref/List of equipment and armament used by Eurth militaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
| {{army|Gallambria}} | | {{army|Gallambria}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:AS-90's_firing_during_Exercise_Steel_Sabre._MOD_45158544.jpg|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Self-Propelled Artillery Mark Strofios | |||
| | |||
| Armoured self-propelled artillery | |||
| {{wp|AS-90}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{army|Tagmatium}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MLRS_firing_on_the_ranges_at_Otterburn._MOD_45158572.jpg|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Self-Propelled Multiple Launch Rocket System Mark Onkios | |||
| | |||
| Multiple rocket launcher | |||
| {{wp|M270 Multiple Launch Rocket System}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{army|Tagmatium}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[[[File:HIMARS_-_missile_launched.jpg|150px]]|150px]] | |||
| | |||
| Light Self-Propelled Multiple Launch Rocket System Mark Orsilokhos | |||
| | |||
| Multiple rocket launcher | |||
| {{wp|M142 HIMARS}} | |||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | |||
| {{army|Tagmatium}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 30 April 2023
Vehicles
Light tanks
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
NWODB | C-34 Mangouste | Light tank | Type 15 | ![]() |
|||
![]() |
Light Tank Mark VII Agapenor | Reconnaissance tank | FV107 Scimitar | ![]() |
||||
![]() |
Light Tank Mark VIII Aitolos | Reconnaissance tank | General Dynamics Ajax | ![]() |
Medium tanks
Heavy tanks
Main battle tanks
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
GAe Land & Armament Systems | M3A7 Taipan | Main battle tank | Leopard 2 | ||||
![]() |
Arx Arms | UC-42 Léon |
|
Main battle tank | Hybrid MHI Type 10 MBT |
![]() |
Gallambrian Designations:
| |
![]() |
NWODB | C-85 Chacal |
|
Main battle tank | T-84 | ![]() |
||
![]() |
General Tank Mark IV Thestor | Main battle tank | Chieftain (tank) | ![]() |
||||
![]() |
General Tank Mark V Thoas | Main battle tank | Challenger 1 | ![]() |
||||
![]() |
General Tank Mark VI Tauros | Main battle tank | Challenger 2 | ![]() |
Armoured cars
Armoured personnel carriers, reconnaissance and fighting vehicles
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Menin Industries | GLAV |
|
Armoured fighting vehicle | ASLAV | |||
![]() |
Arx Arms | MRAV-22 | UC-25 Mellero | Armoured fighting vehicle | Boxer CRV | ![]() |
||
GAe Land & Armament Systems | M5A1 Karrek | |||||||
![]() |
NWODB | VBCI-35 Renard |
|
Armoured fighting vehicle | Pandur II | ![]() |
![]() |
|
![]() |
NWODB | VBTT-40 Tortue | Armoured personnel carrier | VBTP-MR Guarani | ![]() |
![]() |
Landing vehicles, tracked
Dedicated anti-armour vehicles
Specialist armoured vehicles
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
GAe Land & Armament Systems | M3A5R Kratos | Armoured recovery vehicle | Bergepanzer Büffel |
Utility vehicles
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
SL Defence | MPTV Family | MPTV-L | Light multi-purpose cargo transport | RMMV TG Mil Family | |||
![]() |
MPTV-M | Medium multi-purpose cargo transport | ||||||
![]() |
MPTV-H | Heavy multi-purpose cargo transport | ||||||
SL Defence | TCX Family | TCM | Tactical cargo transport | RMMV HX Family | ||||
![]() |
TCH.8 | Tactical cargo transport | ||||||
![]() |
TCH.10M | Modular Heavy tactical cargo transport | ||||||
![]() |
Garrett Defence | Marlu MPV | Multipurpose light assault vehicle | G-Wagen |
Self-propelled guns and artillery
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Simpson Arsenal | L183A3 Gladiator | Armoured self-propelled artillery | AS-90 | ||||
![]() |
Arx Arms | UCAG-1 | Armoured self-propelled artillery | Panzerhaubitze 2000 | ![]() |
Designated L184A1 Kayin in Gallambrian service. | ||
![]() |
Simpson Arsenal | L96A4 Caracal | Multiple rocket launcher system | Lynx MLRS | ||||
![]() |
Self-Propelled Artillery Mark Strofios | Armoured self-propelled artillery | AS-90 | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
![]() |
Self-Propelled Multiple Launch Rocket System Mark Onkios | Multiple rocket launcher | M270 Multiple Launch Rocket System | ![]() |
![]() |
|||
[[![]() |
Light Self-Propelled Multiple Launch Rocket System Mark Orsilokhos | Multiple rocket launcher | M142 HIMARS | ![]() |
![]() |
Protected mobility vehicles
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Garrett Defence | Manida PMV | Medium protected mobility vehicle | Bushmaster PMV | ||||
Garrett Defence | Perentie PMV | Light protected mobility vehicle | Hawkei |
Specialised vehicles
Image | Manufacturer | Designation | Variants | Type | RW Analogue | Country of Origin | Operators | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Menin Industries | Redback HMAV | High mobility transport | Jackal 2 | ||||
![]() |
Menin Industries | Dingo SOV | Special Operations High mobility transport | Coyote |