Holidays of Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Bulgenstaz (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| {{flag|Bulgenstaz}} | | {{flag|Bulgenstaz}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFCC00;" | |||
| Yom Hazika | |||
| September-October | |||
| No | |||
| {{flag|Tikva}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFCC00;" | |||
| Yom Kippur | |||
| September-October | |||
| No | |||
| {{flag|Tikva}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFCC00;" | |||
| Succos | |||
| September-October | |||
| Yes | |||
| {{flag|Tikva}} | |||
|- style="background:#E9967A;" | |||
| National Day | |||
| November 13 | |||
| No | |||
| {{flag|Tikva}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFCC00;" | |||
| Hanuka | |||
| December | |||
| Yes | |||
| {{flag|Tikva}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFCC00;" | |||
| Posach | |||
| March-April | |||
| Yes | |||
| {{flag|Tikva}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Europa}} | {{Europa}} | ||
[[Category:Europa]] | [[Category:Europa]] |
Revision as of 23:43, 26 August 2019
Religious
Observance
National
Regional
Unofficial
Other
None Of The Above
Name | Date Observed | Working Day | Observed By |
---|---|---|---|
Christmas | December 25 | Varies | ![]() |
Easter | Varies; generally early April | Varies | ![]() |
Festival of the Ancestors | 21-23rd of Brax (March) | No | ![]() |
Festival of the Eurth | 1-3rd of Krat (May) | No | ![]() |
Festival of the Republic | 15-20th of Sharveen (August) | No | ![]() |
Harvest Festival | 10-15th of Ailat (November) | No | ![]() |
President's Day | September 16 | No | ![]() |
Republic Day | December 3 | No | ![]() |
Liberation Day | August 11 | No | ![]() |
Yom Hazika | September-October | No | ![]() |
Yom Kippur | September-October | No | ![]() |
Succos | September-October | Yes | ![]() |
National Day | November 13 | No | ![]() |
Hanuka | December | Yes | ![]() |
Posach | March-April | Yes | ![]() |
This template may be deleted.