List of political parties in Atmora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "This article lists {{wp|political parties}} in Atmora. ==Contemporary parties== ===Parties with federal representation=== {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;"...") |
|||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
* {{wpl|Conservativism}} | * {{wpl|Conservativism}} | ||
* {{wpl|Liberal conservatism}} | * {{wpl|Liberal conservatism}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #DC143C;" | | |||
| [[File:S v1.svg|120px]] | |||
| [[Social Demoratic Worker's Party]]<br>{{small|(''Sociaal-Democratische Arbeiderspartij'')}} | |||
| SDAP | |||
| align=center |[[File:2019-09-01_Wahlabend_Sachsen_by_Sandro_Halank–148.jpg|100px]]<br> [[Sjef Migchelbrink]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|42|528|#DC143C}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|12|140|#DC143C}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 87: | ||
* {{wpl|Social conservativism}} | * {{wpl|Social conservativism}} | ||
* {{wpl|Political catholicism}} | * {{wpl|Political catholicism}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #0088C2;" | | |||
| [[File:Flag_of_Voshagne.png|120px|border]] | |||
| [[New Voshany Alliance]]<br>{{small|(''Nova Voshanske Alliansie'')}} | |||
| NV-A | |||
| align=center | [[File:Tomasz_Grodzki_Kancelaria_Senatu_2019.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Misha Kleinlansing]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|15|528|#0088C2}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|140|#0088C2}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #FFD700;" | | |||
| [[File:Royal Oak.png|120px]] | |||
| [[People's Interest Party of Atmora|People's Interest]]<br>{{small|(''VolksBelang'')}} | |||
| VB | |||
| align=center | [[File:Yves_Leterme.jpg|100px]]<br>[[Servien Antoni]] | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|5|528|#FFD700}} | |||
| {{Template:Infobox political party/seats|0|140|#FFD700}} | |||
| | |||
* {{wpl|Nationalism|Atmoran nationalism}} | |||
* {{wpl|Right-wing populism}} | |||
* {{wpl|Social conservatism}} | |||
* {{wpl|National conservatism}} | |||
* {{wpl|Anti-Immigration}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background: #;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align=center | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Parties with state representation=== | ===Parties with state representation=== | ||
===Minor parties=== | ===Minor parties=== |
Revision as of 08:37, 9 August 2021
This article lists political parties in Atmora.
Contemporary parties
Parties with federal representation
Party logo | Party name | Abbr. | Leader | Seats in the House of Representatives |
Seats in the Senate |
Ideology | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative Party (Conservatieve Partij) |
Con. | Jkvr. Lysithea van Hresvelg |
187 / 528
|
41 / 140
|
|||||
Liberal Party (Liberale Partij) |
Lib. | Marten Tang |
104 / 528
|
31 / 140
|
|||||
New Democratic Worker's Party (Nieuwe Democratische Arbeiderspartij) |
NDAP | Reinier Meulenbroek |
89 / 528
|
21 / 140
|
|||||
Christain Social People's Party (Christaine Sociale Volkspartij) |
CSV | Theodore van Tieghem |
59 / 528
|
27 / 140
|
|||||
File:S v1.svg | Social Demoratic Worker's Party (Sociaal-Democratische Arbeiderspartij) |
SDAP | Sjef Migchelbrink |
42 / 528
|
12 / 140
|
||||
Christain Union (ChristenUnie) |
CU | Emiel Lasonder |
24 / 528
|
5 / 140
|
|||||
New Voshany Alliance (Nova Voshanske Alliansie) |
NV-A | Misha Kleinlansing |
15 / 528
|
0 / 140
|
|||||
People's Interest (VolksBelang) |
VB | Servien Antoni |
5 / 528
|
0 / 140
|
|||||