List of Anglish monarchs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width:15%;"| Birth | ! style="width:15%;"| Birth | ||
! style="width:15%;"| Death | ! style="width:15%;"| Death | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arthur I|Arthur]] (Artur) <br><small>1601-1628</small> | |||
| [[File:Studio_of_Peter_Paul_Rubens_-_Marquis_Ambrogio_Spinola.jpg|120px]] | |||
| 8 December 1579 | |||
| 20 April 1628 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anastasia I|Anastasia]] <br><small>1653-1673</small> | |||
| [[File:Luisa_Francisca_de_Guzmán_y_Medina_Sidonia_atribuible_a_Alonso_Cano.png|120px]] | |||
| 14 January 1630 | |||
| 19 July 1688 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert IV]] <br><small>1673-1690</small> | |||
| [[File:Philip_IV_of_Spain_-_Velázquez_1644.jpg|120px]] | |||
| 7 February 1629 | |||
| 28 May 1690 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric I|Eric]] <br><small>1690-1695</small> | | [[Eric I|Eric]] <br><small>1690-1695</small> |
Revision as of 10:29, 11 January 2023
This list of kings and reigning queens of the Kingdom of Angland begins with Stephen the Great, who initially ruled Westemere, one of the seven Anglican kingdoms which later made up modern Angland.
List
House of Westemere
House Orange
House Vieri
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
Arthur (Artur) 1601-1628 |
8 December 1579 | 20 April 1628 | |
Anastasia 1653-1673 |
14 January 1630 | 19 July 1688 | |
Robert IV 1673-1690 |
7 February 1629 | 28 May 1690 | |
Eric 1690-1695 |
4 October 1678 | 6 October 1695 | |
Tommen 1695-1697 |
17 August 1683 | 11 April 1697 |
House Graff
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
Robert V 1697-1726 |
1 August 1669 | 6 November 1726 | |
Edward III 1726-1732 |
1 January 1701 | 28 June 1732 |