List of cities by homicide rate (Anteria): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The following table is a list of 40 cities ordered by their homicide rates in Anteria. This count excludes metropolitan areas, and may not be completely accurate for compariso...") |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following table is a list of | {{WIP}} | ||
The following table is a list of cities ordered by their homicide rates in Anteria. This count excludes metropolitan areas, and may not be completely accurate for comparison. The formula for the homicides per year is described as ''(homicide count/population of the city)x100,000''. | |||
== Table == | == Table == | ||
The following cities in this table have the highest homicide rates in all of Anteria. Any city with a population of under | The following cities in this table have the highest homicide rates in all of Anteria. Any city with a population of under 100,000 will not be included. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!City | !City | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
(100,000) | (100,000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duastil | ||
|{{flag|Zona Umida}} | |||
|1,724 | |||
|1,039,000 | |||
|2020 | |||
|165.92 | |||
|- | |||
|Bayhall | |||
|{{flag|Zona Umida}} | |||
|2,983 | |||
|2,562,800 | |||
|2020 | |||
|116.39 | |||
|- | |||
|Anapa | |Anapa | ||
|{{flag|Zona Umida}} | |{{flag|Zona Umida}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 36: | ||
|70.04 | |70.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dar Al Hamma]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |89 | ||
| | |5,720,324 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |1.55 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ghafun]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |3,115,833 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.8 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hani]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |1,916,398 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |1.66 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Douara]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |1,693,762 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.94 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ášen]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |1,236,865 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |3.34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Barceria | ||
| | |{{flag|Barceria}} | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |5,717,790 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soufa | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |201,422 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jabiyah | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |114 | ||
| | |10,440,000 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.09 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nasfan | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |3,212,121 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |0.9 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Michal | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |1,501,617 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Victoria | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |2,311,022 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Byrus | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |294,570 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Terfanmar]] | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |9,458 | ||
| | |28,658,147 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |33.003 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Port Adela]] | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |3,986 | ||
| | |17,656,329 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |22.58 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Čyará]] | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |5,479 | ||
| | |4,781,355 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |114.59 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Veronica]] (Seíza) | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |97 | ||
| | |3,715,870 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |2.61 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elmer]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Nexalan}} | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |2,990,100 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.40 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harpan | ||
| | |{{flagicon image|Pohnpenesia flag.png}} [[Pohnpenesia]] | ||
| | |598 | ||
| | |446,000 | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |134.8 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 183: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 191: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 199: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 207: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 215: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 223: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 231: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 239: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 247: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 255: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 263: | Line 246: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 271: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 279: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 287: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 294: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 17:43, 6 July 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following table is a list of cities ordered by their homicide rates in Anteria. This count excludes metropolitan areas, and may not be completely accurate for comparison. The formula for the homicides per year is described as (homicide count/population of the city)x100,000.
Table
The following cities in this table have the highest homicide rates in all of Anteria. Any city with a population of under 100,000 will not be included.
City | Country | Homicides
(2021) |
Population | Population census
year |
Homicides per year
(100,000) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duastil | Zona Umida | 1,724 | 1,039,000 | 2020 | 165.92 |
Bayhall | Zona Umida | 2,983 | 2,562,800 | 2020 | 116.39 |
Anapa | Zona Umida | 3,039 | 5,493,128 | 2020 | 70.04 |
Dar Al Hamma | Salamat | 89 | 5,720,324 | 2020 | 1.55 |
Ghafun | Salamat | 25 | 3,115,833 | 2020 | 0.8 |
Hani | Salamat | 32 | 1,916,398 | 2020 | 1.66 |
Douara | Salamat | 16 | 1,693,762 | 2020 | 0.94 |
Ášen | Morrawia | 42 | 1,236,865 | 2020 | 3.34 |
Barceria | Barceria | 35 | 5,717,790 | 2020 | 0.7 |
Soufa | Gassasinia | 3 | 201,422 | 2021 | 1.6 |
Jabiyah | Gassasinia | 114 | 10,440,000 | 2021 | 1.09 |
Nasfan | Gassasinia | 29 | 3,212,121 | 2021 | 0.9 |
Michal | Gassasinia | 18 | 1,501,617 | 2021 | 1.2 |
Victoria | Gassasinia | 29 | 2,311,022 | 2021 | 1.25 |
Byrus | Gassasinia | 1 | 294,570 | 2020 | 0.34 |
Terfanmar | The Cape Bay | 9,458 | 28,658,147 | 2021 | 33.003 |
Port Adela | The Cape Bay | 3,986 | 17,656,329 | 2021 | 22.58 |
Čyará | The Cape Bay | 5,479 | 4,781,355 | 2021 | 114.59 |
Veronica (Seíza) | The Cape Bay | 97 | 3,715,870 | 2021 | 2.61 |
Elmer | Nexalan | 40 | 2,990,100 | 2021 | 1.40 |
Harpan | Pohnpenesia | 598 | 446,000 | 2015 | 134.8 |