List of cities by homicide rate (Anteria): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP}} | {{WIP}} | ||
The following table is a list of | The following table is a list of cities ordered by their homicide rates in Anteria. This count excludes metropolitan areas, and may not be completely accurate for comparison. The formula for the homicides per year is described as ''(homicide count/population of the city)x100,000''. | ||
== Table == | == Table == | ||
The following cities in this table have the highest homicide rates in all of Anteria. Any city with a population of under | The following cities in this table have the highest homicide rates in all of Anteria. Any city with a population of under 100,000 will not be included. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!City | !City | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
(100,000) | (100,000) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duastil | ||
|{{flag|Zona Umida}} | |||
|1,724 | |||
|1,039,000 | |||
|2020 | |||
|165.92 | |||
|- | |||
|Bayhall | |||
|{{flag|Zona Umida}} | |||
|2,983 | |||
|2,562,800 | |||
|2020 | |||
|116.39 | |||
|- | |||
|Anapa | |Anapa | ||
|{{flag|Zona Umida}} | |{{flag|Zona Umida}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 36: | ||
|70.04 | |70.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dar Al Hamma]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |89 | ||
| | |5,720,324 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |1.55 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ghafun]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |3,115,833 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.8 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Hani]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |1,916,398 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |1.66 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Douara]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Salamat}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |1,693,762 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.94 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ášen]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Morrawia}} | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |1,236,865 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |3.34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Barceria | ||
| | |{{flag|Barceria}} | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |5,717,790 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soufa | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |201,422 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.6 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jabiyah | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |114 | ||
| | |10,440,000 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.09 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nasfan | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |3,212,121 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |0.9 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Michal | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |1,501,617 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Victoria | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |2,311,022 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Byrus | ||
| | |{{flag|Gassasinia}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |294,570 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |0.34 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Terfanmar]] | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |9,458 | ||
| | |28,658,147 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |33.003 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Port Adela]] | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |3,986 | ||
| | |17,656,329 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |22.58 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Čyará]] | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |5,479 | ||
| | |4,781,355 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |114.59 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Veronica]] (Seíza) | ||
| | |{{flag|The Cape Bay}} | ||
| | |97 | ||
| | |3,715,870 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |2.61 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elmer]] | ||
| | |{{flag|Nexalan}} | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |2,990,100 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |1.40 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harpan | ||
| | |{{flagicon image|Pohnpenesia flag.png}} [[Pohnpenesia]] | ||
| | |598 | ||
| | |446,000 | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |134.8 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 184: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 192: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 200: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 208: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 216: | Line 204: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 224: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 232: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 240: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 248: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 256: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 264: | Line 246: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 272: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 280: | Line 260: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 288: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 295: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Anteria]] | [[Category:Anteria]] |
Latest revision as of 17:43, 6 July 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The following table is a list of cities ordered by their homicide rates in Anteria. This count excludes metropolitan areas, and may not be completely accurate for comparison. The formula for the homicides per year is described as (homicide count/population of the city)x100,000.
Table
The following cities in this table have the highest homicide rates in all of Anteria. Any city with a population of under 100,000 will not be included.
City | Country | Homicides
(2021) |
Population | Population census
year |
Homicides per year
(100,000) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duastil | Zona Umida | 1,724 | 1,039,000 | 2020 | 165.92 |
Bayhall | Zona Umida | 2,983 | 2,562,800 | 2020 | 116.39 |
Anapa | Zona Umida | 3,039 | 5,493,128 | 2020 | 70.04 |
Dar Al Hamma | Salamat | 89 | 5,720,324 | 2020 | 1.55 |
Ghafun | Salamat | 25 | 3,115,833 | 2020 | 0.8 |
Hani | Salamat | 32 | 1,916,398 | 2020 | 1.66 |
Douara | Salamat | 16 | 1,693,762 | 2020 | 0.94 |
Ášen | Morrawia | 42 | 1,236,865 | 2020 | 3.34 |
Barceria | Barceria | 35 | 5,717,790 | 2020 | 0.7 |
Soufa | Gassasinia | 3 | 201,422 | 2021 | 1.6 |
Jabiyah | Gassasinia | 114 | 10,440,000 | 2021 | 1.09 |
Nasfan | Gassasinia | 29 | 3,212,121 | 2021 | 0.9 |
Michal | Gassasinia | 18 | 1,501,617 | 2021 | 1.2 |
Victoria | Gassasinia | 29 | 2,311,022 | 2021 | 1.25 |
Byrus | Gassasinia | 1 | 294,570 | 2020 | 0.34 |
Terfanmar | The Cape Bay | 9,458 | 28,658,147 | 2021 | 33.003 |
Port Adela | The Cape Bay | 3,986 | 17,656,329 | 2021 | 22.58 |
Čyará | The Cape Bay | 5,479 | 4,781,355 | 2021 | 114.59 |
Veronica (Seíza) | The Cape Bay | 97 | 3,715,870 | 2021 | 2.61 |
Elmer | Nexalan | 40 | 2,990,100 | 2021 | 1.40 |
Harpan | Pohnpenesia | 598 | 446,000 | 2015 | 134.8 |