Atlantian Oceania Champions League

Atlantian Oceania Champions League
150px
RegionAtlantian Oceania
Number of teamsVaries
Current championsAC Izotz Zubia (1st title)
Most successful club(s)Mâ Âlâmëómë, Fligsive FC, & Raynor City United (3 titles)

The Atlantian Oceania Champions League or AOCL is a football competition organized by the VFA for champion clubs in the region of Atlantian Oceania. It has run for twenty-four editions, with Farfadillis being the most successful association with six titles, while Mertagne comes in second with five titles in their association's history. The clubs of Raynor City United of Valanora, Mâ Âlâmëómë of Farfadills, and Fligsive FC of Mertagne all lay claim to being the most successful club in the history of the competition, with each club having won three titles. AC Izotz Zubia of Audioslavia is the newest team to join the champions list, having won the last completed edition. Though the format varies, it usually consisted of a group stage followed by a series of two legged knockout rounds before ending in a single-legged final at a neutral venue.

Atlantian Oceania Champions' League finals

Edition Winners Runners-up Venue
1 Sarzonia Woodstock Wild Vilita Jungle Strike FC Ts’khinvali Stadium, Ts’khinvali, South Osettia
2 Vilita Yeaddin Owls (NBR) Montepool Waves Kafra International Stadium, Kafra, Nedalia
3 Krytenia Caledon Simpson Starblaydia Iskara Daii Krytenia Isserson Stadium, Everton City, Krytenia
4 (LIM) Ennemy City East (MLC) Desert Foxes Q’an Coliseum, Herat, Western Afghanistan
5 Template:Country data JSY Qidade Savana Template:Country data VAL Hondo FC Valanora The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
6 Vilita Turoki Tide (KIN) Mi'ato Bridge Park, Tailteann, Inis na Dún
7 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Template:Country data Miskatonic University Spit City Valanora The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
8 Template:Country data COM Yuba United Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Valanora The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
9 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Template:Country data COM Yuba United Template:Country data COM Holmes Stadium, Columbia, Paripana
10 Vilita Jungle Strike FC Turori Milona-Lpaka Cascadia Bank Stadium, Cascadia, 95X
11 Farfadillis La Nueva Avenida Template:Country data JSY Jamaica Giants Turori Eels Park Eelandii, Turori
12 Template:Country data COM Yuba United Farfadillis La Nueva Avenida Template:Country data Legalese The Park of the Phoenix, Tiberia, Legalese
13 Farfadillis Avenida Principal Template:Country data JSY Carter FC Valanora The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
14 Farfadillis La Nueva Avenida Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Turori Cednia Beach Center, Cednia, Turori
15 Template:Country data Mertagne Fligsive FC Farfadillis La Nueva Avenida Valanora The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
16 Farfadillis Mâ Âlâmëómë Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Farfadillis La Gran Avenida, Puerto Farolero, Farfadillis
17 Vilita Jungle Strike FC Template:Country data Mertagne Fligsive FC Tropicorp Park, Tropicoast, Tropicorp
18 Template:Country data Mertagne Magnaeus City Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Cosumar Leviathan Arena (Kaldukosic, Cosumar)
19 Template:Country data Mertagne Magnaeus City Farfadillis Mâ Âlâmëómë Tiger Stadium, Gemsbrook, FD, West Guiana
20 Template:Country data Mertagne Fligsive FC Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Valanora The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
21 Template:Country data Mertagne Fligsive FC Template:Country data VAL Mar Sara FC Cascadia Bank Stadium, Cascadia, 95X
22 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Template:Country data Osarius Trothwands Evolution Audioslavia The 66 Stadium, Cathair, Audioslavia
23 Farfadillis Mâ Âlâmëómë Template:Country data Mertagne Blades ex Magnaeus Tropicorp Park, Tropicoast, Tropicorp
24 Farfadillis Mâ Âlâmëómë Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United Turori Cednia Beach Center, Cednia, Turori
25 Audioslavia AC Izotz Zubia Cosumar Real Azuris Template:Country data VAL The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora

Titles by association

Titles Association Clubs
6  Farfadillis Mâ Âlâmëómë (3), La Nueva Avenida (2), Avenida Principal
5 Template:Country data Mertagne Fligsive FC (3), Magnaeus City (2)
4  Vilita Jungle Strike FC (2), Yeaddin Owls, Turoki Tide
3  Valanora Raynor City United (3)
2 Template:Country data Capitalizt SLANI Yuba United (2)
1  Audioslavia AC Izotz Zubia
1 Template:Country data Jasĭyun Qidade Savana
1  Krytenia Caledon Simpson
1 Limbrogidlia Ennemy City East
1  Sarzonia Woodstock Wild