Cygnus Cup

Cygnus Cup
150px
RegionWorldwide
Number of teamsVaries
Current championsTemplate:Country data PAS Tanrısal (1st title)
Most successful club(s)Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United (6 titles)

The Cygnus Cup, also known as the Cup Winners’ Cup, is an association football tournament organized by the Valladar Football Association for cup winners across the world. It has run for forty-one editions, with Valanora being the most successful association with nine titles, while Valladares comes in second with eight titles in their association's history. Raynor City United of Valanora lays claim to being the most successful club in the history of the competition, having won the title an impressive six times. Tanrısal of Pasarga is the newest team to join the champions list, having won the last completed edition. Though the competition format sometimes varies, it normally consists of a series of two legged knockout rounds before ending in a single-legged final at a neutral venue.

Cygnus Cup finals

Edition Winners Score Runners-up Venue
1 Valanora Ibini FC 1–0 Template:Country data Sargossa Alianza Jucaro Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
2 Template:Country data Sorthern Northland Areck Furness 2–0 Valanora Raynor City United Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
3 Template:Country data Sorthern Northland Rode Star United 0–0 aet
6–5 pen
Template:Country data COM San Solari FC Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
4 Template:Country data CAF Cafundó do Juta 2–2 aet
4–1 pen
Template:Country data COM Sokojiwa Dosi CK Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
5 Template:Country data VAL Hondo FC 3–2 Template:Country data Sorthern Northland CF Septentrionien Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
6 Template:Country data STB Hecia 3–2 Template:Country data CLP Tout-Puissant Outremont Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
7 Template:Country data CAF Dunboor FC 7–0 Template:Country data KPZ Zhevassi Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
8 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United 1–0 Template:Country data QPM Royal Khaldoon Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
9 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United 3–0 Template:Country data MYT 1896 Ebor Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
10 Krytenia Mercia Bromham 3–0 Template:Country data OSR Firewood City Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
11 Template:Country data VAL FC Capri 1–0 Template:Country data COM San Solari FC Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
12 Template:Country data PIS FC Torshavn 3–1 Template:Country data VAL AC Valanari Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
13 Template:Country data Zarbli Battle 2–1 Template:Country data KPZ Raktaghav Hathi Template:Country data Liventia Stade Grande Olympique, Neverend, Liventia
14 Template:Country data OSR Firewood City 2–0 Template:Country data EIT Psychiatrists Template:Country data Ad'ihan Protectorate Stadium, Ad’ihan
15 Template:Country data VLD AS Bezieres 0–0
2–1 aet
Template:Country data ZRB Warriors Template:Country data Ad'ihan Bridge Road, Oldbridge, Ad’ihan
16 Template:Country data VLD AS Bezieres 0–0
2–0 aet
Template:Country data ASG Sporting Iturributa Template:Country data Aguazul Estadio Prosperea, Ciudagua, Aguazul
17 Template:Country data VLD AS Bezieres 2–2
4–2 aet
Template:Country data PIS Northbrook Diamonds FK Template:Country data Aguazul Estadio Conabora, San Pablo, Aguazul
18 Template:Country data VLD Fontvielle Impact 1–1
2–1 aet
Template:Country data PIS East Franz Athletic Template:Country data Iturributa Old City Stadium, City of Iturributa, Iturributa
19 Template:Country data AEL Pentref-ar-y-Bae 1–1
1–1 aet
3–0 pen
Template:Country data DAR Scott City FC Template:Country data Aguazul Estadio Valor, Dénprade, Aguazul
20 Template:Country data PIS FC Axel Heiburg 1–0 Template:Country data OSR Grasshoppers Turic Template:Country data PIS The Barge, Bjarnarey, Polar Islandstates
21 Template:Country data PIS FC Axel Heiburg 3–2 Template:Country data ASG Urbizania Wanderers Template:Country data AEL New Free Stone Stadium, Drayfill, Aels
22 Template:Country data ITB Sporting Iturributa 2–1 Template:Country data DAR Scott City FC Template:Country data Capivara Group Coliseu Piru Royal, Piru City, Capivara Group
23 Template:Country data VIL Jungle Strike FC 2–2
5–3 aet
Template:Country data OSR Firewood City Template:Country data Wight South Lawn, Spit, Wight
24 Template:Country data VIL Jungle Strike FC 2–1 Template:Country data JSY Jamaica Giants Template:Country data VIL Lonngeylin Coliseum, Lonngeylin, Vilita
25 Template:Country data ASG Royal Rumiatzi 3–2 Template:Country data COM Medoria Löwen Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
26 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United 1–1
2–1 aet
Template:Country data ASG Urbizania Wanderers Template:Country data EQS Royal Equestria Stadium, Canterlot, Equestrian States
27 Template:Country data PIS SK Franz Josef City 3–1 Template:Country data VIL Jungle Strike FC Template:Country data VAL The Battleground, Raynor City, Valanora
28 Template:Country data ITB Iturributa United 2–1 Template:Country data PIS FC1. Surtsey Island Gulls Template:Country data TRB Nueva Estadio de Isla Nespa, Nespa, The Royal Barangay
29 Template:Country data APX Barbury Town 2–0 Template:Country data ASG Urbizania Wanderers Template:Country data YTT Casa Naranja, Stemanisis, Yttribia
30 Template:Country data VLD Metropolis Alligators 1–1
2–1 aet
Template:Country data PIS Northbrook Diamonds FK Template:Country data VLD Stade de Foix-Jules Picot, Bezieres, Valladares
31 Template:Country data APX Urbanista 3–1 Template:Country data VAL Mar Sara FC Turkey Coliseum of the Inurahtii, Inura Forest, Turori
32 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United 1–1
2–1 aet
Template:Country data EUR Revolutionaries Template:Country data Gregoryisgodistan Lord Almighty Gregory National Stadium, Capital District, Gregoryisgodistan
33 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United 4–1 Template:Country data Darmen Scotty City FC Template:Country data Felix Stadia Volker, Volker, Felix
34 Template:Country data COM Sonoma Center Panthers 1–0 Template:Country data EUR Directus Template:Country data PZJ Graha'ajat Stidiyama, Zhevassi, The Pazhujeb Islands
35 Template:Country data VLD Fontvielle Impact 0–0
1–0 aet
Template:Country data APX Barbury Town Template:Country data SJG Estadio Nacional Barrio El Niño, Meléndez, San José Guayabal
36 Audioslavia 1830 Cathair 3–1 Template:Country data VLD Fontvielle Impact Template:Country data PZJ Bridget Kilkenny Stadium, Teach Iarann, The Pazhujeb Islands
37 Nephara Crisisbless 0–0
1–0 aet
Audioslavia 1830 Cathair Template:Country data Ceni New Oxford Coliseum, New Oxford, Ceni
38 Template:Country data VLD Marinos Metropolis 7–4 Template:Country data SJG CD FAS Template:Country data SJG Estadio Tierra del Fuego, Yucuaiquín, San José Guayabal
39 Template:Country data VLD Marinos Metropolis 2–2
3–2 aet
Template:Country data PAS Stein-los Turkish Template:Country data PAS Kilmonarch, Stein-los, Pasarga
40 Template:Country data VAL Raynor City United 2–0 Template:Country data EUR Revolutionaries Krytenia Cygnus Stadium, Bromham, Krytenia
41 Template:Country data PAS Tanrısal 2–1 Template:Country data New Gelderland Celtic Noviodunum Template:Country data Ceni Cenial Halcyon National Stadium, Cenial, Ceni

Titles by association

Titles Association Clubs
9  Valanora Raynor City United (6), Ibini FC, Hondo FC, FC Capri
8  Valladares AS Bezieres (3), Fontvielle Impact (2), Marinos Metropolis (2), Metropolis Alligators
4 Template:Country data Polar Islandstates FC Axel Heiburg (2), FC Torshavn, SK Franz Josef City
2  Apox Barbury Town, Urbanista
2 Template:Country data Cafundéu Cafundó do Juta, Dunboor FC
2 Template:Country data Iturributa Iturributa United, Sporting Iturributa
2 Template:Country data Sorthern Northland Areck Furness, Rode Star United
2  Vilita Jungle Strike FC (2)
1 Template:Country data Aels Pentref-ar-y-Bae
1 Template:Country data Astograth Royal Rumiatzi
1  Audioslavia 1830 Cathair
1 Template:Country data Capitalizt SLANI Sonoma Center Panthers
1  Krytenia Mercia Bromham
1  Nephara Crisisbless
1 Template:Country data Osarius Firewood City
1  Pasarga Tanrısal
1  Starblaydia Hecia
1 Template:Country data Zarbli Battle