List of equipment of the Granzerian Ground Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Tanks) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|9M.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:FegP9RC.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:FegP9RC.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|North Granzery}} | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|SIG Sauer P226| | | {{wp|SIG Sauer P226|83M.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:SIGSauerP226.JPG|125px]] | | [[File:SIGSauerP226.JPG|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | | {{flag|South Granzery}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|KGP-9| | | {{wp|KGP-9|56M.GP.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:g56k.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:g56k.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|North Granzery}} | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|MPi-69| | | {{wp|MPi-69|68M.GP.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:Steyr-MP-69.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Steyr-MP-69.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | | {{flag|South Granzery}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Saab Bofors Dynamics CBJ-MS| | | {{wp|Saab Bofors Dynamics CBJ-MS|94M.GP.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:650cbj ms.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:650cbj ms.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | | {{flag|Granzery}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Steyr AUG| | | {{wp|Steyr AUG|78M.GP.KRBY}} | ||
| [[File:K78scope.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:K78scope.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | | {{flag|South Granzery}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|FN FAL| | | {{wp|FN FAL|58M.AU.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File:STG-58.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:STG-58.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | | {{flag|Vonzumier}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|HK33| | | {{wp|HK33|68M.GP.KRBY}} | ||
| [[File:HK33A2 Flickr (yet another finn).jpg|125px]] | | [[File:HK33A2 Flickr (yet another finn).jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|Granzery}} | | {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|Granzery}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Cetme Ameli|82M | | {{wp|Cetme Ameli|82M.GP.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File:Ameli Ejército español.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Ameli Ejército español.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|North Granzery}} | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|MG-3| | | {{wp|MG-3|100M.GP.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} <br> {{flag|Granzery}} | | {{flag|Vierzland}} <br> {{flag|Granzery}} | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| 7.62x51mm | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| Standard issue GPMG, modified<br> variant of the Vierz MG-3 chambered <br> in 7.62mm. | | Standard issue GPMG, modified<br> variant of the Vierz MG-3 chambered <br> in 7.62mm. | ||
|----- | |||
|} | |||
===Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Cartridge''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Kord machine gun|98M.GP.PSKA}} | |||
| [[File:12,7-мм пулемет Корд - Интерполитех-2011 01.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| Heavy machine gun | |||
| 12.7x108mm | |||
| Main service Heavy MG. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|M90 Stršljen|102M.KN.RHGR}} | |||
| [[File:Stršljen M90.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | |||
| 120mm warhead | |||
| Main service man-portable anti-tank | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Armbrust|3M.KN.RHGR}} | |||
| [[File:Armbrust rocket launcher photo Iraq OIG.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} | |||
| Rocket-propelled grenade launcher | |||
| 67mm warhead | |||
| Mostly phased out of service. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|9K115-2 Metis-M|92M.FA.APIR}} | |||
| [[File:Antitank missile system Metis-M1.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | |||
| 130mm HEAT Tandem Charge | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|9M133 Kornet|98M.FA.APIR}} | |||
| [[File:Корнет - Контрольная проверка курсантов Учебного центра боевого применения ракетных войск и артиллерии 05.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | |||
| SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | |||
| 152mm HEAT Tandem Charge | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|MILAN|72M.FA.APIR}} | |||
| [[File:MILAN-IWM PR 27-IMG 6500-gradient.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|TBA}} | |||
| SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | |||
| 115mm warhead | |||
| Being replaced by 98M.FA.APIR and 92M.FA.APIR | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|RBS-90|90M.LZ.EHLV}} | |||
| [[File:Robotsystem 90 eldenhet1.JPG|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Savland}} | |||
| Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | |||
| 106mm warhead | |||
| Main service MANPADS | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:29, 19 November 2019
Small Arms & Personal Equipment
Firearms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SBP-35 | ![]() |
![]() |
Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. |
9M.PSZT | ![]() |
![]() |
Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. |
83M.PSZT | ![]() |
Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol. | |
56M.GP.PSZT | ![]() |
![]() |
Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. |
68M.GP.PSZT | ![]() |
![]() |
Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. |
94M.GP.PSZT | ![]() |
![]() |
Submachine gun/Personal Defence Weapon | 6.5×25mm | Main Submachine gun. |
78M.GP.KRBY | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Main service rifle. |
58M.AU.PSKA | ![]() |
![]() |
Battle Rifle | 7.62×51mm | Former service rifle. Almost entirely phased out of service. |
68M.GP.KRBY | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Former service rifle. Still sees very limited service among reservists. Vierz G68 rifle modified for the Granzerian 5.56mm round. |
Karabély 35M | ![]() |
![]() |
Bolt-action Rifle | 7.92×57mm | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. |
82M.GP.PSKA | ![]() |
![]() |
Light machine gun | 5.56x45mm | Standard issue Light machine gun and Squad automatic weapon. |
100M.GP.PSKA | ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
General Purpose machine gun | 7.62x51mm | Standard issue GPMG, modified variant of the Vierz MG-3 chambered in 7.62mm. |
Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98M.GP.PSKA | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy machine gun | 12.7x108mm | Main service Heavy MG. |
102M.KN.RHGR | ![]() |
![]() |
Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | 120mm warhead | Main service man-portable anti-tank |
3M.KN.RHGR | ![]() |
![]() |
Rocket-propelled grenade launcher | 67mm warhead | Mostly phased out of service. |
92M.FA.APIR | ![]() |
![]() |
SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 130mm HEAT Tandem Charge | |
98M.FA.APIR | ![]() |
![]() |
SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 152mm HEAT Tandem Charge | |
72M.FA.APIR | ![]() |
Template:Country data TBA | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 115mm warhead | Being replaced by 98M.FA.APIR and 92M.FA.APIR |
90M.LZ.EHLV | File:Flag of the Highlands of Scotland.svg Savland | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 106mm warhead | Main service MANPADS |
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KH-30 "Luchs" | ![]() |
Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 0 Stockpiled: 200+ |
105 mm rifled gun | ![]() |
Retired main battle tank. GGF reports over 200 in operational storage. |
KH-60D | File:Super-m60.jpg | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 94 Stockpiled: 300+ |
105 mm rifled gun | ![]() ![]() |
Retired main battle tank. Most of upgraded KH-60D standard. |
KH 102M Hunyadi | ![]() |
Main Battle tank | Active: 283 | 125 mm smoothbore gun | ![]() |
Main service Main Battle Tank. Extensive modification of Aitic Psrvn 73. |
KH 93M | ![]() |
Main Battle tank | Active: 24 | 125 mm smoothbore gun | ![]() |
22 more Psrvn 93 tanks to be delivered by 2020. |
KH-17 "Dachs" | Light tank | Active: 100 | 105 mm rifled gun | ![]() |
Light Tank. |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KKPS-64 | ![]() |
Armoured personnel carrier | Active: ~2,500 Reserve: ~2,000 |
One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon. | ![]() ![]() |
Extensive service APC. |
RJ-65 | ![]() |
Armoured car | Active: ~500 Reserve: ~1,000 |
One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon. | ![]() |
Armoured recon car mostly phased out of service. |
KKPS-107 | ![]() |
Armoured personnel carrier | Active: ~300 | Various | ![]() |
Standard armoured personnel carrier replacing the KKPS-64 and KKPS-12. Based on the chassis of the KKPS-64. |
KKPH-35 "Hyäne" | ![]() |
Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 72 | 40mm or 30mm Autocannon | ![]() |
Standard infantry fighting vehicle. |
KKPS-12 "Biber" | ![]() |
Armoured reconnaissance vehicle | Active: 225 | 20mm autocannon | ![]() |
Armoured reconnaissance vehicle and Armoured personnel carrier. |
Utility and Engineering Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HídHk 60 | Bridge-laying vehicle | 58 | None | ![]() |
Derived from the Vierz Panzer 60. | |
PclGépj 102M | ![]() |
Engineering vehicle | 89 | None | ![]() |
Derived from the KH 102M. |
PcHszJ 102M | Armored recovery vehicle | 65 | None | ![]() |
Derived from the KH 102M. | |
Kamion LT1076 | ![]() |
Truck | 2,953 | None | ![]() |
6x6 Medium logistics truck |
Kamion LH1549 | ![]() |
Truck | 784 | None | ![]() |
8x8 Heavy logistics and utility truck |
Kamion LH4127 | ![]() |
Truck | 4,183 | None | ![]() |
4x4 Light logistics and utility truck. Also used for troop transport and can be equipped with light armour to protect from small arms and shrapnel. |
Leichtes Panzerfahrzeug | Armoured Scout car / Utility vehicle | 2,934 | None | ![]() |
Artillery
Towed Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mezeitarack-79 | ![]() |
Howitzer | Active: 190 Reserve: 708 |
![]() |
To be replaced by the Mezeitarack-80 but still in widespread use. |
Mezeitarack-80 | ![]() |
Howitzer | 450 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Main service artillery. |
Gyalogoshabarcs 60 | ![]() |
Howitzer | Active: 1,200 Reserve: 1,000+ |
![]() |
Light infantry platoon mortar. |
Nehézhabarcs 120 | ![]() |
Mortar | Active: 500 Reserve: 100 |
![]() |
Heavy regimental mortar |
Self-propelled Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖT-152C | ![]() |
Self-propelled artillery | Active: 260 Reserve: 700 |
![]() |
Being replaced by the ÖT-90 |
ÖT-90 | ![]() |
Self-propelled artillery | Active: 405 | ![]() |
Main service self propelled artillery |
LRkr 86 | ![]() |
Short range SAM | 103 | ![]() |
|
LRkr 76 | ![]() |
Long range SAM | 200+ | ![]() |
|
Lg Ágy 1 | ![]() |
Self propelled anti air gun | 120+ | ![]() |
Being phased out of service |
ÖFLR 4 | ![]() |
Short range SAM | 80+ | ![]() |