List of political parties in Vardana: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Vardanan Radicals.png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Vardanan Radicals.png|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#fb607f" | | ||
|[[Radical Party (Vardana)|Radical Party]]<br>(''Արմատական կուսակցություն'') | |[[Radical Party (Vardana)|Radical Party]]<br>(''Արմատական կուսակցություն'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:Social liberalism|New liberalism]], [[wikipedia:social democracy|Social democracy]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | | [[wikipedia:Social liberalism|New liberalism]], [[wikipedia:social democracy|Social democracy]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Berfin Alikar]] | ||
|{{Composition bar|5|9|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|5|9|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|204|400|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|4|8|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|4|8|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|379|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|379|833|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Repulican Spirit.png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Repulican Spirit.png|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#9966cc" | | ||
|[[Republican Spirit]]<br>(''Հանրապետական ոգին'') | |[[Republican Spirit]]<br>(''Հանրապետական ոգին'') | ||
| [[Nazaryanism]], [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Liberal conservatism|Liberal conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | | [[Nazaryanism]], [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Liberal conservatism|Liberal conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Diryiar Ghazaryan]] | ||
|{{Composition bar|2|9|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|2|9|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|87|400|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|87|400|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|2|8|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|2|8|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|294|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|294|833|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:11 July Club.png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:11 July Club.png|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#c41e3a" | | ||
|[[11 July Club]]<br>(''հուլիսի ակումբ'') | |[[11 July Club]]<br>(''հուլիսի ակումբ'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:Democratic socialism|Democratic socialism]], [[wikipedia:Anti-clericalism|Anti-clericalism]], [[wikipedia:Federalism|Federalism]], [[wikipedia:Left-wing populism|Left-wing populism]] | | [[wikipedia:Democratic socialism|Democratic socialism]], [[wikipedia:Anti-clericalism|Anti-clericalism]], [[wikipedia:Federalism|Federalism]], [[wikipedia:Left-wing populism|Left-wing populism]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Arman Boghossian]] | ||
|{{Composition bar|1|9|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|1|9|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|21|400|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|21|400|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|78|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|78|833|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[file:One Vardana.png|65px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#1774c9" | | |||
|[[One Vardana]]<br>(''Օնեթ Վարդանան'') | |||
| [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Christian democracy|Christian democracy]], [[wikipedia:Right-wing populism|Right-wing populism]] | |||
| Badrig Zohrabyan | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=#1774c9}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|19|400|hex=#1774c9}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|1|8|hex=#1774c9}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|11|833|hex=#1774c9}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[file:Red Rose (party).png|65px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#0d4071" | | |||
| [[Rose Party (Vardana)|Rose Pary]]<br>(''Կարմիր վարդ'') | |||
| [[wikipedia:Traditionalist conservatism|Traditionalist conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Right-wing populism|Right-wing populism]], [[wikipedia:Protectionism|Protectionism]], [[wikipedia:Monarchism|Monarchism]] | |||
| Aren Kassarjian | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=#0d4071}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|11|400|hex=#0d4071}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#0d4071}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|31|833|hex=#0d4071}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Radical Renewal.png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Radical Renewal.png|65px]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 69: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Radicalism|Radicalism]], [[wikipedia:Anti-clericalism|Anti-clericalism]], [[wikipedia:Left-wing populism|Left-wing populism]] | | [[wikipedia:Radicalism|Radicalism]], [[wikipedia:Anti-clericalism|Anti-clericalism]], [[wikipedia:Left-wing populism|Left-wing populism]] | ||
| [[Almasd Dzolkert]] | | [[Almasd Dzolkert]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=#00c958}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|2|400|hex=#00c958}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|1|8|hex=#00c958}} | |{{Composition bar|1|8|hex=#00c958}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|9|833|hex=#00c958}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 86: | ||
!width=50px align="left"|Provincial executives | !width=50px align="left"|Provincial executives | ||
!width=50px align="left"|Provincial legislature | !width=50px align="left"|Provincial legislature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Citizens United (party).png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Citizens United (party).png|65px]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#ff9900}} | |{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#ff9900}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|4|833|hex=#ff9900}} | |{{Composition bar|4|833|hex=#ff9900}} | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[file:Byzantium star and crescent.svg|65px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#317873" | | |||
| [[Mysian National Party]]<br>(''Μυσοί Εθνικό Κόμμα'') | |||
| [[wikipedia:Classical liberalism|Classical liberalism]], [[wikipedia:Regionalism|Regionalism]] | |||
| Ioannes Kiriakidis | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=#317873}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|400|hex=#317873}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#317873}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|7|833|hex=#317873}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Revolutionary Workers' Party.png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Revolutionary Workers' Party.png|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#D50000 " | | ||
| [[Revolutionary Workers' Party (Vardana)|Workers' Party]]<br>(''Աշխատավորական կուսակցություն'') | | [[Revolutionary Workers' Party (Vardana)|Workers' Party]]<br>(''Աշխատավորական կուսակցություն'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:Socialism|Socialism]] | | [[wikipedia:Socialism|Socialism]] | ||
| Manuel Dadashian | | Manuel Dadashian | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|400|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|400|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|3|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|3|833|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:39, 19 November 2020
This is a list of political parties in Vardana. The first political parties arose in Vardana during the early 20th century, and were commonplace following the Vardanan Revolution in 1923. From 1923 until 1930, Vardana was a multi-party system, and a single-party state from 1930 until 1983. The 1983 Constitution ushered in another multi-party system, which has come to feature the Radical Party and Republican Spirit as the two dominant parties, and significant third or minor parties.
Political parties in Vardana
Parties with national representation
Parties with provincial representation
Logo | Party | Ideology | Chairman | Directory | National Convention | Provincial executives | Provincial legislature | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Citizens United (Քաղաքացիները ՝ Յունայթեդ) |
Classical liberalism, Regionalism | Varvara Markarian | 0 / 9
|
0 / 400
|
0 / 8
|
4 / 833
| ||
Mysian National Party (Μυσοί Εθνικό Κόμμα) |
Classical liberalism, Regionalism | Ioannes Kiriakidis | 0 / 9
|
0 / 400
|
0 / 8
|
7 / 833
| ||
Workers' Party (Աշխատավորական կուսակցություն) |
Socialism | Manuel Dadashian | 0 / 9
|
0 / 400
|
0 / 8
|
3 / 833
|