List of equipment of the Granzerian Ground Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(53 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of equipment currently in service with the [[Granzerian Ground Forces]]. | |||
==Small Arms & Personal Equipment== | ==Small Arms & Personal Equipment== | ||
===Firearms=== | ===Firearms=== | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|9M.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:FegP9RC.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:FegP9RC.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|North Granzery}} | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|SIG Sauer P226| | | {{wp|SIG Sauer P226|83M.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:SIGSauerP226.JPG|125px]] | | [[File:SIGSauerP226.JPG|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | | {{flag|South Granzery}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|KGP-9| | | {{wp|KGP-9|56M.GP.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:g56k.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:g56k.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|North Granzery}} | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
| Submachine gun | | Submachine gun | ||
| 9x19mm | | 9x19mm | ||
| Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. | | Former submachine gun, <br> being replaced with the G94K. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|MPi-69| | | {{wp|MPi-69|68M.GP.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:Steyr-MP-69.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Steyr-MP-69.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | | {{flag|South Granzery}} | ||
| Submachine gun | | Submachine gun | ||
| 9x19mm | | 9x19mm | ||
| Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. | | Former submachine gun, <br> being replaced with the G94K. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Saab Bofors Dynamics CBJ-MS| | | {{wp|Saab Bofors Dynamics CBJ-MS|94M.GP.PSZT}} | ||
| [[File:650cbj ms.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:650cbj ms.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | | {{flag|Granzery}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Steyr AUG| | | {{wp|Steyr AUG|78M.GP.KRBY}} | ||
| [[File:K78scope.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:K78scope.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | | {{flag|South Granzery}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|FN FAL|58M.AU.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:STG-58.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tierada}} | ||
| | | Battle Rifle | ||
| 7. | | 7.62×51mm | ||
| Former service rifle. | | Former service rifle. <br> Almost entirely phased out of service. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|HK33|68M.GP.KRBY}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:HK33A2 Flickr (yet another finn).jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|Granzery}} | ||
| | | Assault Rifle | ||
| | | 5.56x45mm | ||
| Former service rifle. | | Former service rifle. Still sees very <br> limited service among reservists.<br>Vierz G68 rifle modified for <br> the Granzerian 5.56mm round. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Cetme Ameli|82M | | {{wp|Cetme Ameli|82M.GP.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File:Ameli Ejército español.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Ameli Ejército español.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|North Granzery}} | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
| Light machine gun | | Light machine gun | ||
| 5.56x45mm | | 5.56x45mm | ||
| Standard issue Light machine gun and Squad automatic weapon. | | Standard issue Light machine <br> gun and Squad automatic weapon. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|MG-3| | | {{wp|MG-3|100M.GP.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} <br> {{flag|Granzery}} | | {{flag|Vierzland}} <br> {{flag|Granzery}} | ||
| General Purpose machine gun | | General Purpose machine gun | ||
| 7.62x51mm | | 7.62x51mm | ||
| Standard issue GPMG, modified variant of the | | Standard issue GPMG, modified<br> variant of the Vierz MG-3 chambered <br> in 7.62mm. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons=== | |||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
! '''Origin''' | ! '''Origin''' | ||
! '''Type''' | ! '''Type''' | ||
! '''Cartridge''' | |||
! '''Details''' | ! '''Details''' | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Kord machine gun|98M.GP.PSKA}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:12,7-мм пулемет Корд - Интерполитех-2011 01.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Aitic Federation}} | ||
| | | Heavy machine gun | ||
| | | 12.7x108mm | ||
| Main service Heavy MG. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Carl Gustav|48M3.KS.RPTÁ}} | |||
| [[File:M3E1.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|South Granzery}} | |||
| Recoiless Rifle | |||
| 84mm warhead | |||
| Main service man-portable anti-tank | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|M80 Zolja|80M.KN.RHGR}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Zolja1.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|North Granzery}} | ||
| | | Rocket-propelled grenade launcher | ||
| | | 64mm warhead | ||
| Mostly phased out of service. | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Spike (ATGM)|97M.FA.APIR}} | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:SPIKE ATGM.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Tierada}} | ||
| | | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | ||
| | | 152mm HEAT Tandem Charge | ||
| | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|MILAN|72M.FA.APIR}} | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:MILAN-IWM PR 27-IMG 6500-gradient.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | | {{flag|Vonzumier}} | ||
| | | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | ||
| 115mm warhead | |||
| Being replaced by 98M.FA.APIR and 92M.FA.APIR | |||
- | |||
| | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|RBS-90|90M.LZ.EHLV}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Robotsystem 90 eldenhet1.JPG|125px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Granzery}} | ||
| | | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | ||
| | | 106mm warhead | ||
| | | Main service MANPADS | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
== | ===Helmets=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |- style="background:#aabccc;" | ||
! ''' | ! '''Name''' | ||
! '''Image''' | ! '''Image''' | ||
! '''Origin''' | ! '''Origin''' | ||
! '''Type''' | ! '''Type''' | ||
! '''Details''' | ! '''Details''' | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Gefechtshelm M92|KBH-3}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bundeswehrhelmet.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | | {{flag|Vonzumier}} | ||
| | | Ballistic Kevlar Helmet | ||
| Standard ballistic helmet of the Armed Forces. Used by mostly active units within the army. | |||
| | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|M71 Helmet|M71 Stahlhelm}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Swissm71.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | | {{flag|Vonzumier}} | ||
| | | Steel Helmet | ||
| Former standard issue combat helmet. Used in limited numbers for training, military police and ceremonial roles. | |||
| | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Modèle 1951 helmet|M51 Stahlhelm}} | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Frenchm51.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | | {{flag|Vonzumier}} | ||
| | | Steel Helmet | ||
| Retained for ceremonial use. | |||
| | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp| | | {{wp|Adrian helmet|M16 Stahlhelm}} | ||
| [[File: | |[[File:Adrianhelmet.jpg|200px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | | {{flag|Vonzumier}} | ||
| | | Steel Helmet | ||
| | | Retained for ceremonial use. | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> | ||
Line 271: | Line 222: | ||
|{{wpl|AMX-30|KH-30 "Luchs" }} || [[File:AMX30.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}}||Reserve: 0<br>Stockpiled: 200+||105 mm rifled gun|| {{flag|Vonzumier}}|| Retired main battle tank. GGF reports over 200 in operational storage. | |{{wpl|AMX-30|KH-30 "Luchs" }} || [[File:AMX30.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}}||Reserve: 0<br>Stockpiled: 200+||105 mm rifled gun|| {{flag|Vonzumier}}|| Retired main battle tank. GGF reports over 200 in operational storage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|M-60 Patton|KH-60D}} || [[File:Super-m60.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}}||Reserve: 94<br>Stockpiled: 300+||105 mm rifled gun|| {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|North Granzery}}|| Retired main battle tank. Most of upgraded KH-60D standard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KH 120M Hunyadi]] || [[File:Altay.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Main Battle tank}}||Active: 12||120 mm smoothbore gun|| {{flag|Granzery}}|| To replace other tanks in service by 2030. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[KH 97M Perczel]] || [[File:Strv122 3 cropped.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Main Battle tank}}||Active: 164||120 mm smoothbore gun|| {{flag|Apelia}}<br>{{flag|Granzery}}|| Main service MBT. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|SK-105 Kürassier|KH-17 "Dachs"}} || [[File:0033FSDF.JPG|200px]] || {{wpl|Light tank}}||Active: | |{{wpl|SK-105 Kürassier|KH-17 "Dachs"}} || [[File:0033FSDF.JPG|200px]] || {{wpl|Light tank}}||Active: 100||105 mm rifled gun|| {{flag|Vonzumier}}|| Light Tank. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 288: | Line 237: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|OT-64 SKOT|KKPS-64}} || [[File: | |{{wpl|OT-64 SKOT|KKPS-64}} || [[File:OT-64 SKOT.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}}||Active: ~2,500 <br>Reserve: ~2,000 ||One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon.||{{flag|State of Luepola}}<br>{{flag|North Granzery}}|| Extensive service APC. | ||
|- | |||
|{{wpl|Stryker|PGSJ "Griffmadár"}} || [[File:Stryker ICV front q.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Armoured Personnel Carrier}}||Active: 670 || 14.5mm machinegun ||{{flag|Granzery}}|| Standard APC derived from the Biber. | |||
|- | |||
|{{wpl|M1128 Mobile Gun System|Griffmadár MLF}} || [[File:Exercise Allied Spirit I, Day 5 150117-A-EM105-337.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Assault Gun}}||Active: 43 || 105mm autocannon ||{{flag|Granzery}}|| Derived from the Griffmadár. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|D-442 FÚG|RJ-65}} || [[File:APC-1.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Armoured car}}||Active: ~500 <br>Reserve: ~1,000 ||One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon.||{{flag|North Granzery}}|| Armoured recon car mostly phased out of service. | |{{wpl|D-442 FÚG|RJ-65}} || [[File:APC-1.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Armoured car}}||Active: ~500 <br>Reserve: ~1,000 ||One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon.||{{flag|North Granzery}}|| Armoured recon car mostly phased out of service. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|LAV-25|KKPS-12 "Biber"}} || [[File:US Army LAV-25A2 with 4-68 Armor 82nd Airborne Division.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Armoured reconnaissance vehicle}}||Active: 225 || 20mm autocannon ||{{flag|Vonzumier}}|| Armoured reconnaissance vehicle and Armoured personnel carrier. | ||
|- | |||
|{{wpl|K21 IFV|GHJ-32}} || [[File:2014.5.20 육군 수도기계화보병사단 K-21 장갑차 전투사격훈련 K-21 combat firing practice, Republic of Korea Army Capital Mechanized Infantry Division (14299828042).jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Infantry fighting vehicle}}||Active: 120||40mm Autocannon ||{{flag|Granzery}}|| Standard infantry fighting vehicle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|Mitsubishi Type 89 IFV|GHJ-30}} || [[File:JGSDF_IFV_Type_89_20120108-04.JPG|200px]] || {{wpl|Infantry fighting vehicle}}||Active: 272||35mm Autocannon ||{{flag|Granzery}}|| To be replaced. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |} | ||
Stryker ICV front q.jpg | |||
===Utility and Engineering Vehicles=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|M60 AVLB|HídHk 60}} | |||
| [[File:M60_AVLB_(1985).JPEG|200px]] | |||
| Bridge-laying vehicle | |||
| 58 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Derived from the Vierz Panzer 60. | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|T-72 operators and variants|HrcsGépj 102M}} | |||
| [[File:Vt-72_173.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Engineering vehicle | |||
| 89 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| Derived from the KH 102M. | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|T-72 operators and variants|PcHszJ 102M}} | |||
| [[File:VT-72M4 CZ 001.JPG|200px]] | |||
| Armored recovery vehicle | |||
| 65 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| Derived from the KH 102M. | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| Kamion LT1076 | |||
| [[File:Rába H-25 terepjáró kamion.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Truck | |||
| 2,953 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| 6x6 Medium logistics truck | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| Kamion LH1549 | |||
| [[File:RABA_HX_32.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Truck | |||
| 784 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| 8x8 Heavy logistics and utility truck | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| Kamion LH4127 | |||
| [[File:Rába H-14 terepjáró kamion.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Truck | |||
| 4,183 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Granzery}} | |||
| 4x4 Light logistics and utility truck. Also used for troop transport and can be equipped with light armour to protect from small arms and shrapnel. | |||
|---- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|Véhicule Blindé Léger|Leichtes Panzerfahrzeug}} | |||
| [[File:VBL RHP Afghanistan.JPG|200px]] | |||
| Armoured Scout car / Utility vehicle | |||
| 2,934 | |||
| None | |||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Artillery== | ==Artillery== | ||
===Towed Artillery=== | ===Towed Artillery=== | ||
Line 306: | Line 330: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|M198 howitzer| | |{{wpl|M198 howitzer|Mezeitarack-79}} || [[File:U.S. Marines in the Persian Gulf War (1991) 001.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Howitzer}}||Active: 190 <br>Reserve: 708 ||{{flag|Vierz Empire}}|| To be replaced by the Mezeitarack-80 but still in widespread use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|FH70|Mezeitarack-80}} || [[File:FH 70 155mm gun (6065127314).jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Howitzer}}|| 450 ||{{flag|Vonzumier}}<br>{{flag|Tierada}}<br>{{flag|Apelia}}<br>{{flag|South Granzery}}<br> || Main service artillery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |{{wpl|Hirtenberger M6C-210|Gyalogoshabarcs 60}} || [[File:Mo60 newHirtenberg.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Howitzer}}||Active: 1,200 <br>Reserve: 1,000+ ||{{flag|South Granzery}}|| Light infantry platoon mortar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nehézhabarcs 120|| [[File:Schwerer Granatwerfer (25326842743).jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Mortar}}||Active: 500 <br>Reserve: 100 ||{{flag|South Granzery}}|| Heavy regimental mortar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 345: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl| | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
|| {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}}||Active: | |{{wpl|152mm SpGH DANA|ÖT-152C}} || [[File:131121-A-KH850-004 (11045794563).jpg|200px]]|| {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}}||Active: 260<br>Reserve: 700 ||{{flag|North Granzery}}|| Being replaced by the ÖT-90 | ||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
|{{wpl|AS-90|ÖT-90}} || [[File:Tank on a track, Larkhill Artillery Range - geograph.org.uk - 457037.jpg|200px]] || {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}}||Active: 405 ||{{flag|Vonzumier}}|| Main service self propelled artillery | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| LRkr 91 || [[File:Batteria.missili.italia.jpg|200px]] || Medium range SAM || 40+|| {{flag|Granzery}}|| Main service medium range SAM, to be upgraded with new missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wpl|S-400 missile system|LRkr 107}} || [[File:С-400 «Триумф».JPG|200px]] || Long range SAM || 100+|| {{flag|Aitic Federation}}|| Delivered between 2010 and 2020. | |||
|- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| Lg Ágy 1 || [[File:Strop1.jpg|200px]] || Self propelled anti air gun || 120+|| {{flag|North Granzery}}|| Being phased out of service | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| ÖFLR 4 || [[File:Mistral-9.012_2-900x500.jpg|200px]] || Short range SAM || 80+|| {{flag|Vonzumier}}|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Vasarden]] | |||
[[Category:Granzery]] | |||
{{Granzery Topics}} |
Latest revision as of 04:44, 25 April 2021
A list of equipment currently in service with the Granzerian Ground Forces.
Small Arms & Personal Equipment
Firearms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SBP-35 | Vonzumier | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. | |
9M.PSZT | North Granzery | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. | |
83M.PSZT | South Granzery | Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol. | |
56M.GP.PSZT | North Granzery | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. | |
68M.GP.PSZT | South Granzery | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Former submachine gun, being replaced with the G94K. | |
94M.GP.PSZT | Granzery | Submachine gun/Personal Defence Weapon | 6.5×25mm | Main Submachine gun. | |
78M.GP.KRBY | South Granzery | Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Main service rifle. | |
58M.AU.PSKA | Tierada | Battle Rifle | 7.62×51mm | Former service rifle. Almost entirely phased out of service. | |
68M.GP.KRBY | Vierz Empire Granzery |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Former service rifle. Still sees very limited service among reservists. Vierz G68 rifle modified for the Granzerian 5.56mm round. | |
Karabély 35M | Granzery SR | Bolt-action Rifle | 7.92×57mm | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. | |
82M.GP.PSKA | North Granzery | Light machine gun | 5.56x45mm | Standard issue Light machine gun and Squad automatic weapon. | |
100M.GP.PSKA | Vierzland Granzery |
General Purpose machine gun | 7.62x51mm | Standard issue GPMG, modified variant of the Vierz MG-3 chambered in 7.62mm. |
Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
98M.GP.PSKA | Aitic Federation | Heavy machine gun | 12.7x108mm | Main service Heavy MG. | |
48M3.KS.RPTÁ | South Granzery | Recoiless Rifle | 84mm warhead | Main service man-portable anti-tank | |
80M.KN.RHGR | North Granzery | Rocket-propelled grenade launcher | 64mm warhead | Mostly phased out of service. | |
97M.FA.APIR | Tierada | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 152mm HEAT Tandem Charge | ||
72M.FA.APIR | Vonzumier | SACLOS Anti-tank guided missile | 115mm warhead | Being replaced by 98M.FA.APIR and 92M.FA.APIR | |
90M.LZ.EHLV | Granzery | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 106mm warhead | Main service MANPADS |
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KH-30 "Luchs" | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 0 Stockpiled: 200+ |
105 mm rifled gun | Vonzumier | Retired main battle tank. GGF reports over 200 in operational storage. | |
KH-60D | File:Super-m60.jpg | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 94 Stockpiled: 300+ |
105 mm rifled gun | Vierz Empire North Granzery |
Retired main battle tank. Most of upgraded KH-60D standard. |
KH 120M Hunyadi | Main Battle tank | Active: 12 | 120 mm smoothbore gun | Granzery | To replace other tanks in service by 2030. | |
KH 97M Perczel | Main Battle tank | Active: 164 | 120 mm smoothbore gun | Apelia Granzery |
Main service MBT. | |
KH-17 "Dachs" | Light tank | Active: 100 | 105 mm rifled gun | Vonzumier | Light Tank. |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KKPS-64 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: ~2,500 Reserve: ~2,000 |
One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon. | State of Luepola North Granzery |
Extensive service APC. | |
PGSJ "Griffmadár" | Armoured Personnel Carrier | Active: 670 | 14.5mm machinegun | Granzery | Standard APC derived from the Biber. | |
Griffmadár MLF | Assault Gun | Active: 43 | 105mm autocannon | Granzery | Derived from the Griffmadár. | |
RJ-65 | Armoured car | Active: ~500 Reserve: ~1,000 |
One 7.62 caliber machine gun or 20mm autocannon. | North Granzery | Armoured recon car mostly phased out of service. | |
KKPS-12 "Biber" | Armoured reconnaissance vehicle | Active: 225 | 20mm autocannon | Vonzumier | Armoured reconnaissance vehicle and Armoured personnel carrier. | |
GHJ-32 | Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 120 | 40mm Autocannon | Granzery | Standard infantry fighting vehicle. | |
GHJ-30 | Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 272 | 35mm Autocannon | Granzery | To be replaced. |
Stryker ICV front q.jpg
Utility and Engineering Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HídHk 60 | Bridge-laying vehicle | 58 | None | Vierz Empire | Derived from the Vierz Panzer 60. | |
HrcsGépj 102M | Engineering vehicle | 89 | None | Granzery | Derived from the KH 102M. | |
PcHszJ 102M | Armored recovery vehicle | 65 | None | Granzery | Derived from the KH 102M. | |
Kamion LT1076 | Truck | 2,953 | None | Granzery | 6x6 Medium logistics truck | |
Kamion LH1549 | Truck | 784 | None | Granzery | 8x8 Heavy logistics and utility truck | |
Kamion LH4127 | Truck | 4,183 | None | Granzery | 4x4 Light logistics and utility truck. Also used for troop transport and can be equipped with light armour to protect from small arms and shrapnel. | |
Leichtes Panzerfahrzeug | Armoured Scout car / Utility vehicle | 2,934 | None | Vonzumier |
Artillery
Towed Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mezeitarack-79 | Howitzer | Active: 190 Reserve: 708 |
Vierz Empire | To be replaced by the Mezeitarack-80 but still in widespread use. | |
Mezeitarack-80 | Howitzer | 450 | Vonzumier Tierada Apelia South Granzery |
Main service artillery. | |
Gyalogoshabarcs 60 | Howitzer | Active: 1,200 Reserve: 1,000+ |
South Granzery | Light infantry platoon mortar. | |
Nehézhabarcs 120 | Mortar | Active: 500 Reserve: 100 |
South Granzery | Heavy regimental mortar |
Self-propelled Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖT-152C | Self-propelled artillery | Active: 260 Reserve: 700 |
North Granzery | Being replaced by the ÖT-90 | |
ÖT-90 | Self-propelled artillery | Active: 405 | Vonzumier | Main service self propelled artillery | |
LRkr 91 | Medium range SAM | 40+ | Granzery | Main service medium range SAM, to be upgraded with new missiles. | |
LRkr 107 | Long range SAM | 100+ | Aitic Federation | Delivered between 2010 and 2020. | |
Lg Ágy 1 | Self propelled anti air gun | 120+ | North Granzery | Being phased out of service | |
ÖFLR 4 | Short range SAM | 80+ | Vonzumier |