Interstate 30: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Junction list == | == Junction list == | ||
===West Monroe=== | |||
: | {| class=wikitable | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[King County, West Monroe|King]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Rhone]] | |||
| [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]][[File:WM-11.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 11]] - [[Willmington]], [[Barton]], [[South Rhone, West Monroe|South Rhone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 2.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 2]] - [[Kingsland, West Monroe|Kingsland]], [[Holtz, West Monroe|Holtz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:North Park Toll Road.png|25px|link=North Park Toll Road]] - [[Castor, West Monroe|Castor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Gordon, West Monroe|Gordon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UR-47.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 47]] - [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]], [[Nina, West Monroe|Nina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UR-37.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 37]] - [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]], [[Holtz, West Monroe|Holtz]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]] | |||
| [[File:I-410.svg|25px|link=Interstate 410 (West Monroe)]] - [[Kingsland, West Monroe|Kingsland]], [[Castor, West Monroe|Castor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UR-20.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 20]] - [[Castor, West Monroe|Castor]], [[Gordan, West Monroe|Gordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Wilkinson County, West Monroe|Wilkinson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Allison, West Monroe|Allsion]] | |||
| [[File:UR-16.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 16]] - [[Cleveland, West Monroe|Cleveland]], [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 15]] - [[Gordon, West Monroe|Gordon]], [[Cisco, West Monroe|Cisco]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Brownwood, West Monroe|Brownwood]] | |||
| [[File:RR-5.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 5]] - [[May, West Monroe|May]], [[Talpa, West Monroe|Talpa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UR-65.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 65]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-2.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 2]] - [[May, West Monroe|May]], [[Glass, West Monroe|Glass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-55.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 55]] - [[Cleveland, West Monroe|Cleveland]], [[Glass, West Monroe|Glass]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RR-28.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 28]] - [[Brookesmith, West Monroe|Brookesmith]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Denton County, West Monroe|Denton]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Denton, West Monroe|Denton]] | |||
| [[File:WM-49.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 49]] - [[Holstein, West Monroe|Holstein]], [[Denton, West Monroe|Denton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-46.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 46]] - [[Big Spring, West Monroe|Big Spring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Carlton, West Monroe|Carlton]], [[Fayetteville, West Monroe|Fayetteville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-28.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 28]][[File:WM-31.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 31]] - [[Cleveland, West Monroe|Cleveland]], [[Parma, West Monroe|Parma]], [[Brookesmith, West Monroe|Brookesmith]], [[St. Lawrence, West Monroe|St. Lawrence]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Fayette County, West Monroe|Fayette]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Fayetteville, West Monroe|Fayetteville]] | |||
| [[File:RR-88.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 88]] - [[Pierson, West Monroe|Pierson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-24.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 24]] - [[Holgate, West Monroe|Holgate]], [[Big Spring, West Monroe|Big Spring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 15]] - [[Brookesmith, West Monroe|Brookesmith]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" | [[Cameron County, West Monroe|Cameron]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Toledo, West Monroe|Toledo]] | |||
| [[File:LP-225.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 225]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Fostoria, West Monroe|Fostoria]], [[Fayetteville, West Monroe|Fayetteville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-153.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 153]] - [[Pierson, West Monroe|Pierson]] | |||
|- | |||
| South [[File:I-25.svg|25px|link=Interstate 25]] - [[Willmington]]; Begin I-25 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-225.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 225]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Sandusky, West Monroe|Sandusky]] | |||
| [[File:WM-4.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 4]] - [[Midvale, West Monroe|Midvale]], [[Fostoria, West Monroe|Fostoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WMS-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 15]] - [[Oakvale, West Monroe|Oakvale]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Youngstown, West Monroe|Toledo]] | |||
| [[File:WM-255.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 255]] - [[Midvale, West Monroe|Midvale]], [[Oakvale, West Monroe|Oakvale]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-25.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 25]] | |||
|- | |||
| North [[File:I-25.svg|25px|link=Interstate 25]] West [[File:WM-130.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 130]] - [[Albany, Petra|Albany]], [[Midvale, West Monroe|Midvale]]; End I-25 Concurrency; Begin SH-130 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-161.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 161]] - [[Oakvale, West Monroe|Oakvale]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-130.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 130]] - [[Mansfield, West Monroe|Mansfield]]; End SH-130 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-25.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 25]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WMS-11.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RR-30.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 30]] - [[Plymouth, West Monroe|Plymouth]], [[Alta, West Monroe|Alta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mansfield, West Monroe|Mansfield]] | |||
| [[File:WM-125.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 125]] - [[Richfield, West Monroe|Midvale]], [[Fostoria, West Monroe|Fostoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Cooper River]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Brooks County, West Monroe|Brooks]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Abilene, West Monroe|Abilene]] | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Beaverton, West Monroe|Beaverton]], [[Gladwin, West Monroe|Gladwin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-90.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 90]] - [[Gladwin, West Monroe|Gladwin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-201.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 201]] - [[Knoxville, West Monroe|Knoxville]], [[Gladwin, West Monroe|Gladwin]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Jasper, West Monroe|Jasper]] | |||
| [[File:LP-42.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 42]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-17.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 17]] - [[Piketon, West Monroe|Piketon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-232.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 232]] - [[Knoxville, West Monroe|Knoxville]], [[Dexter, West Monroe|Dexter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-42.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 42]] to [[File:RR-33.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 33]] - [[Atlanta, West Monroe|Atlanta]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Carson County, West Monroe|Carson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Reading, West Monroe|Reading]] | |||
| [[File:RR-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 50]] - [[Knoxville, West Monroe|Knoxville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-190.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 190]] - [[Edgewater, West Monroe|Edgewater]], [[Liberty Springs, West Monroe|Liberty Springs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Franfort, West Monroe|Frankfort]] | |||
| [[File:WMS-11.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 11]][[File:UR-97.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 97]] - [[Goleta, West Monroe|Goleta]], [[Cadence, West Monroe|Cadence]], [[Frankfort Regional Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goleta, West Monroe|Goleta]] | |||
| [[File:LP-230.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 230]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Frankfort, West Monroe|Frankfort]] | |||
| [[Albany River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WMS-99.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 99]] to [[File:WM-71.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 71]] - [[Atlanta, West Monroe|Atlanta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 50]] - [[Bethel, West Monroe|Bethel]], [[Madison, West Monroe|Madison]] | |||
|} | |||
;East Monroe | ;East Monroe | ||
: [[File:WM-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 15]][[File:EM-57.png|25px|link=East Monroe Route 57]] in [[East Frankfort, East Monroe|East Frankfort]]. | : [[File:WM-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 15]][[File:EM-57.png|25px|link=East Monroe Route 57]] in [[East Frankfort, East Monroe|East Frankfort]]. |
Revision as of 06:25, 24 June 2023
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 2,150 mi (3,460 km) |
Existed | 1960–present |
Major junctions | |
West end | in Rhone, West Monroe western border |
| |
East end | , Spartanburg, Ochoa |
Interstate 30 (I‑30) is a major east–west Interstate Highway in Southern Ibica. I‑30 runs 1,539 miles (2,477 km) beginning in Rhone, West Monroe, at Interstate I-10 to Spartanburg, Ochoa, at I-95. Between Rhone and Spartanburg, I‑30 runs through northern West Monroe, East Monroe, and Ochoa. The major cities that I-30 connects to include (from west to east) Rhone, West Monroe; Youngstown, West Monroe; Frankfort, West Monroe; Charlotte, East Monroe; and Atlanta, Ochoa.
From its terminus at I‑95, the highway continues about 2 miles (3.2 km) eastward into the city of Spartanburg as Business Spur 30.
Route description
mi | km | |
---|---|---|
West Monroe | 636.08 | 1023.67 |
East Monroe | 189.87 | 305.57 |
Ochoa | 202.61 | 326.07 |
Total | 1028.56 | 1655.31 |
Junction list
West Monroe
- East Monroe
- in East Frankfort.
- in Rosewood.
- in Norfolk.
- File:HearnCounty10.png east of Norfolk.
- in Parker.
- in Parker.
- in Charlotte. (Begin concurrency with I-75)
- in Charlotte.
- in Charlotte.
- in Charlotte.
- in Highland Park.
- in Highland Park.
- in Highland Park.
- in Brookeland.
- Ochoa
- in Atlanta
- in Atlanta
- in Decatur
- in Spartanburg