Interstate 30: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Junction list == | == Junction list == | ||
===West Monroe=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[King County, West Monroe|King]] | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Rhone]] | |||
| [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]][[File:WM-11.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 11]] - [[Willmington]], [[Barton]], [[South Rhone, West Monroe|South Rhone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 2.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 2]] - [[Kingsland, West Monroe|Kingsland]], [[Holtz, West Monroe|Holtz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:North Park Toll Road.png|25px|link=North Park Toll Road]] - [[Castor, West Monroe|Castor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Gordon, West Monroe|Gordon]] | |||
: | |- | ||
| [[File:UR-47.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 47]] - [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]], [[Nina, West Monroe|Nina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UR-37.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 37]] - [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]], [[Holtz, West Monroe|Holtz]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]] | |||
| [[File:I-410.svg|25px|link=Interstate 410 (West Monroe)]] - [[Kingsland, West Monroe|Kingsland]], [[Castor, West Monroe|Castor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UR-20.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 20]] - [[Castor, West Monroe|Castor]], [[Gordan, West Monroe|Gordan]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Wilkinson County, West Monroe|Wilkinson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Allison, West Monroe|Allsion]] | |||
| [[File:UR-16.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 16]] - [[Cleveland, West Monroe|Cleveland]], [[Goland Park, West Monroe|Goland Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 15]] - [[Gordon, West Monroe|Gordon]], [[Cisco, West Monroe|Cisco]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Brownwood, West Monroe|Brownwood]] | |||
| [[File:RR-5.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 5]] - [[May, West Monroe|May]], [[Talpa, West Monroe|Talpa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-65.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 65]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-2.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 2]] - [[May, West Monroe|May]], [[Glass, West Monroe|Glass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-55.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 55]] - [[Cleveland, West Monroe|Cleveland]], [[Glass, West Monroe|Glass]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RR-28.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 28]] - [[Brookesmith, West Monroe|Brookesmith]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Denton County, West Monroe|Denton]] | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Denton, West Monroe|Denton]] | |||
| [[File:WM-49.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 49]] - [[Holstein, West Monroe|Holstein]], [[Denton, West Monroe|Denton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-46.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 46]] - [[Big Spring, West Monroe|Big Spring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Carlton, West Monroe|Carlton]], [[Fayetteville, West Monroe|Fayetteville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-28.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 28]][[File:WM-31.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 31]] - [[Cleveland, West Monroe|Cleveland]], [[Parma, West Monroe|Parma]], [[Brookesmith, West Monroe|Brookesmith]], [[St. Lawrence, West Monroe|St. Lawrence]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Fayette County, West Monroe|Fayette]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Fayetteville, West Monroe|Fayetteville]] | |||
| [[File:RR-88.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 88]] - [[Pierson, West Monroe|Pierson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-24.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 24]] - [[Holgate, West Monroe|Holgate]], [[Big Spring, West Monroe|Big Spring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 15]] - [[Brookesmith, West Monroe|Brookesmith]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" | [[Cameron County, West Monroe|Cameron]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Toledo, West Monroe|Toledo]] | |||
| [[File:LP-225.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 225]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Fostoria, West Monroe|Fostoria]], [[Fayetteville, West Monroe|Fayetteville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-153.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 153]] - [[Pierson, West Monroe|Pierson]] | |||
|- | |||
| South [[File:I-25.svg|25px|link=Interstate 25]] - [[Willmington]]; Begin I-25 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-225.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 225]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Sandusky, West Monroe|Sandusky]] | |||
| [[File:WM-4.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 4]] - [[Midvale, West Monroe|Midvale]], [[Fostoria, West Monroe|Fostoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WMS-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 15]] - [[Oakvale, West Monroe|Oakvale]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Youngstown, West Monroe|Toledo]] | |||
| [[File:WM-255.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 255]] - [[Midvale, West Monroe|Midvale]], [[Oakvale, West Monroe|Oakvale]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-25.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 25]] | |||
|- | |||
| North [[File:I-25.svg|25px|link=Interstate 25]] West [[File:WM-130.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 130]] - [[Albany, Petra|Albany]], [[Midvale, West Monroe|Midvale]]; End I-25 Concurrency; Begin SH-130 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-161.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 161]] - [[Oakvale, West Monroe|Oakvale]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-130.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 130]] - [[Mansfield, West Monroe|Mansfield]]; End SH-130 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-25.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 25]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WMS-11.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RR-30.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 30]] - [[Plymouth, West Monroe|Plymouth]], [[Alta, West Monroe|Alta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mansfield, West Monroe|Mansfield]] | |||
| [[File:WM-125.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 125]] - [[Richfield, West Monroe|Midvale]], [[Fostoria, West Monroe|Fostoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Cooper River]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Brooks County, West Monroe|Brooks]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Abilene, West Monroe|Abilene]] | |||
| [[File:US 59.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 59]] - [[Beaverton, West Monroe|Beaverton]], [[Gladwin, West Monroe|Gladwin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-90.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 90]] - [[Gladwin, West Monroe|Gladwin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-201.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 201]] - [[Knoxville, West Monroe|Knoxville]], [[Gladwin, West Monroe|Gladwin]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Jasper, West Monroe|Jasper]] | |||
| [[File:LP-42.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 42]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-17.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 17]] - [[Piketon, West Monroe|Piketon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-232.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 232]] - [[Knoxville, West Monroe|Knoxville]], [[Dexter, West Monroe|Dexter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LP-42.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 42]] to [[File:RR-33.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 33]] - [[Atlanta, West Monroe|Atlanta]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Carson County, West Monroe|Carson]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Reading, West Monroe|Reading]] | |||
| [[File:RR-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 50]] - [[Knoxville, West Monroe|Knoxville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-190.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 190]] - [[Edgewater, West Monroe|Edgewater]], [[Liberty Springs, West Monroe|Liberty Springs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Franfort, West Monroe|Frankfort]] | |||
| [[File:WMS-201.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 11]][[File:UR-97.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 97]] - [[Goleta, West Monroe|Goleta]], [[Cadence, West Monroe|Cadence]], [[Frankfort Regional Airport]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goleta, West Monroe|Goleta]] | |||
| [[File:LP-230.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 230]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Frankfort, West Monroe|Frankfort]] | |||
| [[Albany River]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WMS-99.png|25px|link=West Monroe Spur Highway 99]] to [[File:WM-71.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 71]][[File:US 159.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 159]] - [[Atlanta, West Monroe|Atlanta]], [[Upton, West Monroe|Upton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 50]] - [[Bethel, West Monroe|Bethel]], [[Madison, West Monroe|Madison]] | |||
|} | |||
===East Monroe=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Hearn County, East Monroe|Hearn]] | |||
| [[East Frankfort, East Monroe|East Frankfort]] | |||
| [[File:EM-57.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 57]] - [[Victoria, East Monroe|Victoria]], [[Redford, East Monroe|Redford]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rosewood, East Monroe|Rosewood]] | |||
| [[File:EM-230.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 230]] - [[Elland, East Monroe|Elland]], [[Medley, East Monroe|Medley]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Norfolk, East Monroe|Norfolk]] | |||
| [[File:EM-29.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 29]] to [[File:Hearn Co EM 15.png|25px|link=Hearn County Highway 15]] - [[Nordol, East Monroe|Nordol]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hearn Co EM 10.png|25px|link=Hearn County Highway 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[North County, East Monroe|North]] | |||
| [[Wilber, East Monroe|Wilber]] | |||
| [[File:EM-26.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 26]] - [[Moorepark, East Monroe|Moorepark]], [[Hamburg, East Monroe|Hamburg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monroe County, East Monroe|Monroe]] | |||
| [[Pratt, East Monroe|Pratt]] | |||
| [[File:EM-122.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 122]] - [[Beatrice, East Monroe|Beatrice]], [[Orlando, East Monroe|Orlando]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Madison River]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | [[Charlotte County, East Monroe|Charlotte]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Parker, East Monroe|Parker]] | |||
| [[File:EM-5.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 5]] - [[Longview, East Monroe|Longview]], [[South Valley City, East Monroe|South Valley City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-430.svg|25px|link=Interstate 430 (East Monroe)]] - [[Trenton, East Monroe|Trenton]], [[Longview, East Monroe|Longview]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | [[Charlotte, East Monroe|Chalrotte]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Madison, East Monroe|Madison]]; Begin I-75 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-55.svg|25px|link=Interstate 55]][[File:US 61.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 61]] - [[Houston, Petra|Houston]], [[South Charlotte, East Monroe|South Charlotte]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-1.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[South Valley City, East Monroe|South Valley City]], [[Springwood, East Monroe|Springwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-41.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 41]] - [[Damien, East Monroe|Damien]], [[University Park, East Monroe|University]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-430.svg|25px|link=Interstate 430 (East Monroe)]] - [[Damien, East Monroe|Damien]], [[University Park, East Monroe|University]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Highland Park, East Monroe|Highland Park]] | |||
| [[File:I-75.svg|25px|link=Interstate 75]] - [[Essex, East Monroe|Essex]]; End I-75 Concurrency | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Highland Park, East Monroe|Highland Park]] | |||
| [[File:US 5.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 5]] - [[Elkridge, East Monroe|Elkridge]], [[University Park, East Monroe|University]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EM-41.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 41]] - [[Elkridge, East Monroe|Elkridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jefferson County, East Monroe|Jefferson]] | |||
| [[Jefferson City, East Monroe|Jefferson City]] | |||
| [[File:EM-90.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 90]] - [[Reedy, East Monroe|Reedy]], [[Butler, East Monroe|Butler]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Cole County, East Monroe|Cole]] | |||
| [[Adams, East Monroe|Adams]] | |||
| [[File:EM-11.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 11]] - [[Reedy, East Monroe|Reedy]], [[Sampson, East Monroe|Sampson]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jasper, East Monroe|Jasper]] | |||
| [[File:EM-15.png|25px|link=East Monroe State Highway 15]] - [[Hazel, East Monroe|Hazel]], [[Gatlinburg, East Monroe|Gatlinburg]] | |||
|} | |||
===Ochoa=== | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''County''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Location''' | |||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Ferris County, Ochoa|Ferris]] | |||
| [[Wheaton, Ochoa|Wheaton]] | |||
| [[File:OC-9.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 9]] - [[Elmhurst, Ochoa|Elmhurst]], [[Buffalo, Ochoa|Buffalo]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Atlanta, Ochoa|Atlanta]] | |||
| [[File:OC-23.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 23]] - [[Redford, Ochoa|Redford]], [[Emporia, Ochoa|Emporia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OC-20.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 20]] - [[Wheaton, Ochoa|Wheaton]], [[Augusta, Ochoa|Augusta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anderson County, Ochoa|Anderson]] | |||
| [[Munster, Ochoa|Munster]] | |||
| [[File:OC-5.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 5]] - [[Augusta, Ochoa|Augusta]], [[Milan, Ochoa|Milan]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Greenwood County, Ochoa|Greenwood]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Decatur, Ochoa|Decatur]] | |||
| [[File:OC-35.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 35]] - [[St. Clair, Ochoa|St. Clair]], [[Portage, Ochoa|Portage]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]] - [[Henderson, Ochoa|Henderson]], [[Crete, Ochoa|Crete]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OC-20.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 20]] - [[Augusta, Ochoa|Augusta]], [[Comstock, Ochoa|Comstock]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Sumter County, Ochoa|Sumter]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Comstock, Ochoa|Comstock]] | |||
| [[File:OC-1.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 1]] - [[Crete, Ochoa|Crete]], [[Portage, Ochoa|Portage]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OC-24.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 24]] - [[Lawrence, Ochoa|Lawrence]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Jasper County, Ochoa|Jasper]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Spartenburg, Ochoa|Spartenburg]] | |||
| [[File:OC-37.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 37]] - [[Bloomington, Ochoa|Bloomington]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:I-95.svg|25px|link=Interstate 95]] - [[Coronado, Ochoa|Coronado]], [[Troy, Albion|Troy]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:OC-20.png|25px|link=Ochoa State Route 20]] - [[Seaside, Ochoa|Seaside]] | |||
|} | |||
== Auxiliary routes == | == Auxiliary routes == |
Latest revision as of 19:38, 24 June 2023
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 2,150 mi (3,460 km) |
Existed | 1960–present |
Major junctions | |
West end | in Rhone, West Monroe western border |
| |
East end | , Spartanburg, Ochoa |
Interstate 30 (I‑30) is a major east–west Interstate Highway in Southern Ibica. I‑30 runs 1,539 miles (2,477 km) beginning in Rhone, West Monroe, at Interstate I-10 to Spartanburg, Ochoa, at I-95. Between Rhone and Spartanburg, I‑30 runs through northern West Monroe, East Monroe, and Ochoa. The major cities that I-30 connects to include (from west to east) Rhone, West Monroe; Youngstown, West Monroe; Frankfort, West Monroe; Charlotte, East Monroe; and Atlanta, Ochoa.
From its terminus at I‑95, the highway continues about 2 miles (3.2 km) eastward into the city of Spartanburg as Business Spur 30.
Route description
mi | km | |
---|---|---|
West Monroe | 636.08 | 1023.67 |
East Monroe | 189.87 | 305.57 |
Ochoa | 202.61 | 326.07 |
Total | 1028.56 | 1655.31 |
Junction list
West Monroe
East Monroe
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Hearn | East Frankfort | - Victoria, Redford |
Rosewood | - Elland, Medley | |
Norfolk | to - Nordol | |
North | Wilber | - Moorepark, Hamburg |
Monroe | Pratt | - Beatrice, Orlando |
Madison River | ||
Charlotte | Parker | - Longview, South Valley City |
- Trenton, Longview | ||
Chalrotte | - Madison; Begin I-75 Concurrency | |
- Houston, South Charlotte | ||
- South Valley City, Springwood | ||
- Damien, University | ||
- Damien, University | ||
Highland Park | - Essex; End I-75 Concurrency | |
Highland Park | - Elkridge, University | |
- Elkridge | ||
Jefferson | Jefferson City | - Reedy, Butler |
Cole | Adams | - Reedy, Sampson |
Jasper | - Hazel, Gatlinburg |
Ochoa
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Ferris | Wheaton | - Elmhurst, Buffalo |
Atlanta | - Redford, Emporia | |
- Wheaton, Augusta | ||
Anderson | Munster | - Augusta, Milan |
Greenwood | Decatur | - St. Clair, Portage |
- Henderson, Crete | ||
- Augusta, Comstock | ||
Sumter | Comstock | - Crete, Portage |
- Lawrence | ||
Jasper | Spartenburg | - Bloomington |
- Coronado, Troy | ||
- Seaside |