List of political parties in Vardana: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region_icon_Ajax}} | {{Region_icon_Ajax}} | ||
This is a '''list of political parties in Vardana'''. The first political parties arose in Vardana during the early 20th century, and were commonplace following the [[Vardanan Revolution of 1923|Vardanan Revolution]] in 1923. From 1923 until 1930, Vardana was a multi-party system, and a single-party state from 1930 until 1983. The 1983 Constitution ushered in another multi-party system, which has come to feature the [[Radical Party (Vardana)|Radical Party]] and [[ | This is a '''list of political parties in Vardana'''. The first political parties arose in Vardana during the early 20th century, and were commonplace following the [[Vardanan Revolution of 1923|Vardanan Revolution]] in 1923. From 1923 until 1930, Vardana was a multi-party system, and a single-party state from 1930 until 1983. The 1983 Constitution ushered in another multi-party system, which has come to feature the [[Radical Party (Vardana)|Radical Party]] and [[Republican Spirit]] as the two dominant parties, and significant third or minor parties. | ||
==Political parties in Vardana== | ==Political parties in Vardana== | ||
===Parties with national representation=== | ===Parties with national representation=== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!width=50px align="left"|Provincial legislatures | !width=50px align="left"|Provincial legislatures | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file: | |<center>[[file:Radical Party (Vardana).svg|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#fb607f" | | ||
|[[Radical Party (Vardana)|Radical Party]]<br>(''Արմատական կուսակցություն'') | |[[Radical Party (Vardana)|Radical Party]]<br>(''Արմատական կուսակցություն'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:Social liberalism|New liberalism]], [[wikipedia:social democracy|Social democracy]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | | [[wikipedia:Social liberalism|New liberalism]], [[wikipedia:social democracy|Social democracy]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Berfin Alikar]] | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|7|12|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|257|496|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|5|13|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|379|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|379|833|hex=#fb607f}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Repulican Spirit. | |<center>[[file:Repulican Spirit (Vardana).svg|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#9966cc" | | ||
|[[ | |[[Republican Spirit]]<br>(''Հանրապետական ոգին'') | ||
| [[Nazaryanism]], [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Liberal conservatism|Liberal conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | | [[Nazaryanism]], [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Liberal conservatism|Liberal conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Secularism|Secularism]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Diryiar Ghazaryan]] | ||
|{{Composition bar|2| | |{{Composition bar|2|12|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|58|496|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|3|13|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|294|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|294|833|hex=#9966cc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:11 July Club. | |<center>[[file:11 July Club (Vardana).svg|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#c41e3a" | | ||
|[[11 July Club]]<br>(''հուլիսի ակումբ'') | |[[11 July Club]]<br>(''հուլիսի ակումբ'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:Democratic socialism|Democratic socialism]], [[wikipedia:Anti-clericalism|Anti-clericalism]], [[wikipedia:Federalism|Federalism]], [[wikipedia:Left-wing populism|Left-wing populism]] | | [[wikipedia:Democratic socialism|Democratic socialism]], [[wikipedia:Anti-clericalism|Anti-clericalism]], [[wikipedia:Federalism|Federalism]], [[wikipedia:Left-wing populism|Left-wing populism]] | ||
| | | ''vacant'' | ||
|{{Composition bar|1| | |{{Composition bar|1|12|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|163|496|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|0| | |{{Composition bar|0|13|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|78|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|78|833|hex=#c41e3a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file: | |<center>[[file:One Vardana (Vardana).svg|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="#1774c9" | | |||
| bgcolor="# | |||
|[[One Vardana]]<br>(''Օնեթ Վարդանան'') | |[[One Vardana]]<br>(''Օնեթ Վարդանան'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[ | | [[wikipedia:National conservatism|National conservatism]], [[Azdarin|Yen democracy]], [[wikipedia:Right-wing populism|Right-wing populism]] | ||
| Badrig Zohrabyan | | Badrig Zohrabyan | ||
|{{Composition bar|0| | |{{Composition bar|0|12|hex=#1774c9}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|19|496|hex=#1774c9}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|1| | |{{Composition bar|1|13|hex=#1774c9}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|11|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|11|833|hex=#1774c9}} | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[file:Rose Party (Vardana).svg|65px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#0d4071" | | |||
| [[Rose Party (Vardana)|Rose Party]]<br>(''Կարմիր վարդ'') | |||
| [[wikipedia:Traditionalist conservatism|Traditionalist conservatism]], [[wikipedia:Right-wing populism|Right-wing populism]], [[wikipedia:Protectionism|Protectionism]], [[wikipedia:Monarchism|Monarchism]] | |||
| Aren Kassarjian | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|12|hex=#1D90FF}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|16|496|hex=#1D90FF}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|13|hex=#1D90FF}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|31|833|hex=#1D90FF}} | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[file:Lamotis National Party (Vardana).svg|65px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#0D4071" | | |||
| [[Lamotis National Party]]<br>(''Λαμοτισ Εθνικό Κόμμα'')<!--LEK--> | |||
| [[wikipedia:Nationalism|Nationalism]] | |||
| Acacios Prodromos | |||
|{{Composition bar|0|12|hex=#0D4071}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|2|496|hex=#0D4071}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|1|13|hex=#0D4071}} | |||
|{{Composition bar|31|833|hex=#0D4071}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Parties with provincial representation=== | ===Parties with provincial representation=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
Line 76: | Line 87: | ||
!width=50px align="left"|Provincial executives | !width=50px align="left"|Provincial executives | ||
!width=50px align="left"|Provincial legislature | !width=50px align="left"|Provincial legislature | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Citizens United (party).png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Citizens United (party).png|65px]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[file:Revolutionary Workers' Party.png|65px]] | |<center>[[file:Revolutionary Workers' Party.png|65px]] | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#D50000 " | | ||
| [[Revolutionary Workers' Party (Vardana)|Workers' Party]]<br>(''Աշխատավորական կուսակցություն'') | | [[Revolutionary Workers' Party (Vardana)|Workers' Party]]<br>(''Աշխատավորական կուսակցություն'') | ||
| [[wikipedia:Socialism|Socialism]] | | [[wikipedia:Socialism|Socialism]] | ||
| Manuel Dadashian | | Manuel Dadashian | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|9|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|400|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|400|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|0|8|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|{{Composition bar|3|833|hex=# | |{{Composition bar|3|833|hex=#D50000}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:27, 8 September 2023
This is a list of political parties in Vardana. The first political parties arose in Vardana during the early 20th century, and were commonplace following the Vardanan Revolution in 1923. From 1923 until 1930, Vardana was a multi-party system, and a single-party state from 1930 until 1983. The 1983 Constitution ushered in another multi-party system, which has come to feature the Radical Party and Republican Spirit as the two dominant parties, and significant third or minor parties.
Political parties in Vardana
Parties with national representation
Parties with provincial representation
Logo | Party | Ideology | Chairman | Directory | National Convention | Provincial executives | Provincial legislature | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Citizens United (Քաղաքացիները ՝ Յունայթեդ) |
Classical liberalism, Regionalism | Varvara Markarian | 0 / 9
|
0 / 400
|
0 / 8
|
4 / 833
| ||
![]() |
Workers' Party (Աշխատավորական կուսակցություն) |
Socialism | Manuel Dadashian | 0 / 9
|
0 / 400
|
0 / 8
|
3 / 833
|