Distribution of seats in the Besmenian State Chambers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Neuleinster (talk | contribs) |
||
(64 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | |||
This page gives an overview of the distribution of seats in the [[Besmenia]]n State Chambers. | {{Bar box | ||
|float=right | |||
|caption=Seats in the Besmenian State Chambers (1,488 seats in total) | |||
|barwidth=200px | |||
|bars= | |||
{{bar pixel|BVP|#0F0FFF|407}} | |||
{{bar pixel|FBBP|#FFFF00|311}} | |||
{{bar pixel|SDU|#FF0000|258}} | |||
{{bar pixel|NBP|#00CED1|195}} | |||
{{bar pixel|GPB|#32CD32|151}} | |||
{{bar pixel|PBL|#CE3200|100}} | |||
{{bar pixel|ZAB|#DAA520|28}} | |||
{{bar pixel|PADBE|#088CE8|14}} | |||
{{bar pixel|FFP|#006400|11}} | |||
{{bar pixel|BELP|#008B8B|8}} | |||
{{bar pixel|BfG|#FF4948|5}} | |||
}} | |||
This page gives an overview of the distribution of seats in the [[Besmenia]]n State Chambers. Nine political parties are currently represented in the regional parliaments of the 14 Besmenian federal states in parliamentary groups. Changes after elections take effect at the beginning of the legislative period of the respective parliament. | |||
==Composition== | |||
Parties involved in government are in bold; Parties that lead the government are marked in color. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! State !! Last election !! Next election !! Seats !! [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] !! [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] !! [[Social Democratic Union|SDU]] !! [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] !! [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] !! [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] !! [[ | ! State !! Last election !! Next election !! Seats !! [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] !! [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] !! [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] !! [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] !! [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] !! [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] !! [[Centre Alliance of Besmenia|ZAB]] !! Other parties | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Frankenburg || [[ | | [[Frankenburg]] || [[2023 Frankenburg state election|2023]] || 2029 || 89 || 19 || bgcolor=#FFFF00|'''22''' || '''17''' || '''9''' || - ||11 || - || [[Frankenburgian Freedom Party|FFP]] 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gablitz || [[2019 Gablitz state election|2019]] || 2024 || 91 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''38''' || 16 || 10 || '''12''' || 9 ||- || 6 || - | | [[Gablitz]] || [[2019 Gablitz state election|2019]] || 2024 || 91 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''38''' || 16 || 10 || '''12''' || 9 ||- || 6 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Greuningia || [[ | | [[Greuningia]] || [[2023 Greuningian state election|2023]] || 2028 || 107 || '''23''' || 19 || 10 || 11 || 6 || bgcolor=#00CED1|'''33''' || - || [[Citizen's for Greuningia|BfG]] 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jakartaburg || [[2019 Jakartaburg state election|2019]] || 2024 || 101 || 20 || bgcolor=#FFFF00|'''40''' || '''14''' || 10 || 6 ||11 || - || - | | [[Jakartaburg]] || [[2019 Jakartaburg state election|2019]] || 2024 || 101 || 20 || bgcolor=#FFFF00|'''40''' || '''14''' || 10 || 6 ||11 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laitstadt]] || [[ | | [[Laitstadt]] || [[2022 Laitstadt state election|2022]] || 2027 || 108 || 15 || 18 || '''26''' ||bgcolor=#32CD32| '''27''' || '''6''' ||10 || 6 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemberland]] || [[2020 Lemberland state election|2020]] || 2025 || 105 || '''21''' || bgcolor=#FFFF00|'''28''' || 14 || '''8''' || 12 || 22 || - || - | | [[Lemberland]] || [[2020 Lemberland state election|2020]] || 2025 || 105 || '''21''' || bgcolor=#FFFF00|'''28''' || 14 || '''8''' || 12 || 22 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maurenmark || [[2019 Maurenmark state election|2019]] || 2024 || 123 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''42''' || 21 || '''25''' || - || 15 ||12 || - || [[Libertarian | | [[Maurenmark]] || [[2019 Maurenmark state election|2019]] || 2024 || 123 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''42''' || 21 || '''25''' || - || 15 ||12 || - || [[Besmenian Libertarian Party|BELP]] 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metakumburg || [[ | | [[Metakumburg]] || [[2022 Metakumburg state election|2022]] || 2027 || 100 || 24 || bgcolor=#FFFF00|'''28''' || '''20''' || '''8''' || 10 || 10 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Neidenstein-Sulzburg]] || [[2021 Neidenstein-Sulzburg state election|2021]] || 2026 || 102 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''32''' || '''25''' || 17 || 9 || 6 ||7 || 6 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Palingia]] || [[2022 Palingian state election|2022]] || 2027 || 90 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''30''' || 12 || '''20''' || - || - ||14 || - || [[PADBE]] 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sedakania]] || [[2022 Sedakanian state election|2022]] || 2027 || 144 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''54''' || 24 || 22 || 14 || 8 ||'''22''' || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Summingia]] || [[2020 Summingian state election|2020]] || 2026 || 118 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''29''' || '''24''' || 21 || 15 || 6 || 13 || '''10''' || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zollingia || [[2020 Zollingian state election|2020]] || | | [[Tergau]] || [[2023 Tergauian state election|2023]] || 2028 || 106 || '''18''' || '''23''' || bgcolor=#FF0000|'''28''' || 10 || 10 || 17 || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zollingia]] || [[2020 Zollingian state election|2020]] || 2024 || 104 || bgcolor=#0F0FFF|'''42''' || 11 || 14 || '''18''' || 6 || 13 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Diagrams== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Federal state !! Diagram !! Seating distribution !! Last election !! Next election | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frankenburg]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=17|c1=#FF0000 | |||
|n2=9|c2=#32CD32 | |||
|n3=22|c3=#FFFF00 | |||
|n4=19|c4=#0F0FFF | |||
|n5=11|c5=#006400 | |||
|n6=11|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| '''Government (48)'''<br /> {{color box|#FFFF00}} [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] (22) <br /> {{color box|#FF0000}} [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] (17) <br /> {{color box|#32CD32}} [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] (9) <br/> '''Opposition (41)'''<br /> {{color box|#0F0FFF}} [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] (19) <br/> {{color box|#006400}} [[Frankenburgian Freedom Party|FFP]] (11) <br/> {{color box|#00CED1}} [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] (11) || [[2023 Frankenburg state election|2023]] || 2029 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gablitz]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=9|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=10|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=12|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=16|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=6|c5=#DAA520 | |||
|n6=38|c6=#0F0FFF | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| '''Government (50)'''<br /> {{color box|#0F0FFF}} [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] (12) <br />{{color box|#32CD32}} [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] (12)<br/> '''Opposition (41)'''<br />{{color box|#FFFF00}} [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] (16)<br /> {{color box|#FF0000}} [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] (10)<br/> {{color box|#CE3200}} [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] (9) <br/> {{color box|#DAA520}} [[Centre Alliance of Besmenia|ZAB]] (6) || [[2019 Gablitz state election|2019]] || 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greuningia]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=10|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=11|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=19|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=23|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=5|c6=#FF4948 | |||
|n7=33|c7=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
||'''Government (56)'''<br /> {{color box|#00CED1}} [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] (33) <br /> {{color box|#0F0FFF}} [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] (23) <br />'''Opposition (51)'''<br />{{color box|#FFFF00}} [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] (19)<br />{{color box|#32CD32}} [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] (11)<br/>{{color box|#FF0000}} [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] (10) <br/>{{color box|#CE3200}} [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] (6) <br/> {{color box|#FF4948}} [[Citizen's for Greuingia|BfG]] (5) || [[2023 Greuningian state election|2023]] || 2028 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jakartaburg]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=14|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=10|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=40|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=20|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=11|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
||'''Government (54)'''<br />{{color box|#FFFF00}} [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] (40)<br />{{color box|#FF0000}} [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] (14) <br/>'''Opposition (47)'''<br />{{color box|#0F0FFF}} [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] (20) <br />{{color box|#00CED1}} [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] (11) <br />{{color box|#32CD32}} [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] (10)<br/>{{color box|#CE3200}} [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] (6) || [[2019 Jakartaburg state election|2019]] || 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laitstadt]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=26|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=27|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=18|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=6|c5=#DAA520 | |||
|n6=15|c6=#0F0FFF | |||
|n7=10|c7=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
||'''Government (59)'''<br />{{color box|#32CD32}} [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] (27) <br/>{{color box|#FF0000}} [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] (26)<br/>{{color box|#CE3200}} [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] (6)<br/>'''Opposition (49)'''<br />{{color box|#FFFF00}} [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] (18) <br />{{color box|#0F0FFF}} [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] (15) <br />{{color box|#00CED1}} [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] (10) <br />{{color box|#DAA520}} [[Centre Alliance of Besmenia|ZAB]] (6) || [[2022 Laitstadt state election|2022]] || 2027 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lemberland]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=12|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=14|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=8|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=28|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=21|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=22|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| || [[2020 Lemberland state election|2020]] || 2025 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maurenmark]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=8|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=24|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=11|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=19|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=28|c5=#0f0fff | |||
|n6=8|c6=#FF4F00 | |||
|n7=6|c7=#008B8B | |||
|n8=19|c8=#00CED1 | |||
}} | |||
||'''Government (43)'''<br />{{color box|#FF0000}} [[Social Democratic Union (Besmenia)|SDU]] (24) <br/>{{color box|#32CD32}} [[Green Party of Besmenia|GPB]] (11)<br/>{{color box|#CE3200}} [[Party of the Besmenian Left|PBL]] (8)<br/>'''Supported by (19)'''<br />{{color box|#FFFF00}} [[Free Besmenian Citizen's Party|FBBP]] (19) <br/>'''Opposition (61)''' <br />{{color box|#0F0FFF}} [[Besmenian People's Party|BVP]] (24) <br />{{color box|#00CED1}} [[National Besmenian Party|NBP]] (19) <br />{{color box|#FF4F00}} [[United Besmenia|VB]] (8) <br />{{color box|#008B8B}} [[Besmenian Libertarian Party|BELP]] (6) || [[2024 Maurenmark state election|2024]] || 2029 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Metakumburg]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=10|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=20|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=8|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=28|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=24|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=10|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| ||[[2022 Metakumburg state election|2022]] || 2027 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neidenstein-Sulzburg]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=17|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=9|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=25|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=6|c5=#DAA520 | |||
|n6=32|c6=#0F0FFF | |||
|n7=7|c7=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| || [[2021 Neidenstein-Sulzburg state election|2021]] || 2026 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palingia]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=20|c1=#FF0000 | |||
|n2=14|c2=#088CE8 | |||
|n3=12|c3=#FFFF00 | |||
|n4=30|c4=#0F0FFF | |||
|n5=14|c5=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| || [[2022 Palingian state election|2022]] || 2027 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sedakania]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=8|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=22|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=14|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=24|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=54|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=22|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| ||[[2022 Sedakanian state election|2022]] || 2027 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summingia]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=21|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=15|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=24|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=10|c5=#DAA520 | |||
|n6=29|c6=#0F0FFF | |||
|n7=13|c7=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| || [[2020 Summingian state election|2020]] || 2026 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tergau]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=10|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=28|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=10|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=23|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=18|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=17|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| || [[2023 Tergauian state election|2023]] || 2028 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zollingia]] || {{Parliament diagram | |||
|width=270 | |||
|height=270 | |||
|n1=6|c1=#CE3200 | |||
|n2=14|c2=#FF0000 | |||
|n3=18|c3=#32CD32 | |||
|n4=11|c4=#FFFF00 | |||
|n5=42|c5=#0F0FFF | |||
|n6=13|c6=#00CED1 | |||
|caption=Distribution of seats after the election | |||
}} | |||
|| ||[[2024 Zollingian state election|2024]] || 2029 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Besmenia]] | [[Category: Besmenia]] |
Latest revision as of 19:10, 12 April 2024
This page gives an overview of the distribution of seats in the Besmenian State Chambers. Nine political parties are currently represented in the regional parliaments of the 14 Besmenian federal states in parliamentary groups. Changes after elections take effect at the beginning of the legislative period of the respective parliament.
Composition
Parties involved in government are in bold; Parties that lead the government are marked in color.
State | Last election | Next election | Seats | BVP | FBBP | SDU | GPB | PBL | NBP | ZAB | Other parties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frankenburg | 2023 | 2029 | 89 | 19 | 22 | 17 | 9 | - | 11 | - | FFP 11 |
Gablitz | 2019 | 2024 | 91 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 9 | - | 6 | - |
Greuningia | 2023 | 2028 | 107 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 33 | - | BfG 5 |
Jakartaburg | 2019 | 2024 | 101 | 20 | 40 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 11 | - | - |
Laitstadt | 2022 | 2027 | 108 | 15 | 18 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - |
Lemberland | 2020 | 2025 | 105 | 21 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 22 | - | - |
Maurenmark | 2019 | 2024 | 123 | 42 | 21 | 25 | - | 15 | 12 | - | BELP 8 |
Metakumburg | 2022 | 2027 | 100 | 24 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 10 | - | - |
Neidenstein-Sulzburg | 2021 | 2026 | 102 | 32 | 25 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | - |
Palingia | 2022 | 2027 | 90 | 30 | 12 | 20 | - | - | 14 | - | PADBE 14 |
Sedakania | 2022 | 2027 | 144 | 54 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 22 | - | - |
Summingia | 2020 | 2026 | 118 | 29 | 24 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 10 | - |
Tergau | 2023 | 2028 | 106 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 17 | - | - |
Zollingia | 2020 | 2024 | 104 | 42 | 11 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 13 | - | - |
Diagrams
Federal state | Diagram | Seating distribution | Last election | Next election |
---|---|---|---|---|
Frankenburg | Government (48) FBBP (22) SDU (17) GPB (9) Opposition (41) BVP (19) FFP (11) NBP (11) |
2023 | 2029 | |
Gablitz | Government (50) BVP (12) GPB (12) Opposition (41) FBBP (16) SDU (10) PBL (9) ZAB (6) |
2019 | 2024 | |
Greuningia | Government (56) NBP (33) BVP (23) Opposition (51) FBBP (19) GPB (11) SDU (10) PBL (6) BfG (5) |
2023 | 2028 | |
Jakartaburg | Government (54) FBBP (40) SDU (14) Opposition (47) BVP (20) NBP (11) GPB (10) PBL (6) |
2019 | 2024 | |
Laitstadt | Government (59) GPB (27) SDU (26) PBL (6) Opposition (49) FBBP (18) BVP (15) NBP (10) ZAB (6) |
2022 | 2027 | |
Lemberland | 2020 | 2025 | ||
Maurenmark | Government (43) SDU (24) GPB (11) PBL (8) Supported by (19) FBBP (19) Opposition (61) BVP (24) NBP (19) VB (8) BELP (6) |
2024 | 2029 | |
Metakumburg | 2022 | 2027 | ||
Neidenstein-Sulzburg | 2021 | 2026 | ||
Palingia | 2022 | 2027 | ||
Sedakania | 2022 | 2027 | ||
Summingia | 2020 | 2026 | ||
Tergau | 2023 | 2028 | ||
Zollingia | 2024 | 2029 |