List of equipment of the Imperial Shalumite Army: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Small Arms== | ==Small Arms== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
'''Handguns''' | '''Handguns''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Heckler & Koch USP}} | | {{wp|Heckler & Koch USP|SNDI P45}} | ||
| [[File:First-year H&K USP 9mm (32415150000) modified.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:First-year H&K USP 9mm (32415150000) modified.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
'''Service Rifles''' | '''Service Rifles''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StG | | StG 203 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:StG203.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
| Assault Rifle | | Assault Rifle | ||
| 5.56x45mm | | 5.56x45mm | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nashorn CAR | | [[Nashorn CAR]] | ||
| [[File:Nashorn_CAR_B1.png|150px]] | | [[File:Nashorn_CAR_B1.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| StG | | StG 64 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:StG64.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
| | | Assault Rifle | ||
| | | 5.56×45 mm | ||
| Former primary rifle of the [[Imperial Shalumite Army]]. The majority have either been moved into storage or state defense units. | | Former primary rifle of the [[Imperial Shalumite Army]]. The majority have either been moved into storage or state defense units. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Heckler & Koch MG4}} | | {{wp|Heckler & Koch MG4|MG 10}} | ||
| [[File:H&KMG4.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:H&KMG4.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|MG3 machine gun| | | {{wp|MG3 machine gun|MG 59}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MG59.png|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
| General Purpose Machine Gun | | General Purpose Machine Gun | ||
Line 77: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Milkor MGL}} | | {{wp|Milkor MGL|Spitfire MGL}} | ||
| [[File:Milkor_MGL.jpg|150px]] | | [[File:Milkor_MGL.jpg|150px]] | ||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | | {{flag|Shalum}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Mk 14 Enhanced Battle Rifle|G150}} | |||
| [[File:Mk14 EBR.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Marksman Rifle | |||
| 7.62×51mm NATO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Accuracy International AWM|G338}} | |||
| [[File:L115A3 sniper rifle.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Sniper Rifle | |||
| .338 Lapua Magnum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Crew Weapons== | ==Crew Weapons== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Name | |||
! style="width:0%;"| Image | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Origin | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Type | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Caliber | |||
! style="width:40%;"| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|XM806}} | |||
| [[File:PEO XM806 .50-caliber LMG.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Heavy Machine Gun | |||
| .50 BMG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Carl Gustaf recoilless rifle|Panzerfaust-8}} | |||
| [[File:Carl Gustav recoilless rifle.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Recoiless Rifle | |||
| 84mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|AT4|Panzerfaust-10}} | |||
| [[File:AT-4Launcher.jpeg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Recoiless Rifle | |||
| 84mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panzerfaust-11]] | |||
| [[File:Panzerfaust-11V5 - Full List A1.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Rocket-propelled grenade | |||
| 120mm Warhead | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|FIM-92 Stinger}} | |||
| [[File:FIM-92 (JASDF) noBG.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Man Portable Air Defense | |||
| High Explosive Fragmentation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|FGM-148 Javelin}} | |||
| [[File:FGM-148 Javelin (5160721562).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Anti-tank Missile | |||
| Tandem-charge HEAT | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|L16 81mm mortar|SNDI LM04}} | |||
| [[File:81mmMORT L16.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Light Mortar | |||
| 81mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Soltam K6|SNDI MM120 Mortar System}} | |||
| [[File:160808-F-VH066-018.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Medium Mortar | |||
| 120mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=352086 HMS-15 Armbrust] | |||
| | |||
| [[Empire of Common Territories|TECT]] | |||
| Heavy Mortar | |||
| 155mm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Artillery== | ==Artillery== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Name | |||
! style="width:0%;"| Image | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Origin | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Type | |||
! style="width:15%;"| No. of Units | |||
! style="width:40%;"| Notes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Towed Artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|OTO Melara Mod 56|Kaiserliche Model 105/14}} | |||
| [[File:Italian Army exercise Lavaredo 2019 - 02.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| 105mm Pack Howitzer | |||
| 211 | |||
| Used primarily by units deployed to Maldoria. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|M777 howitzer|Kaiserliche Model 155/14}} | |||
| [[File:M777 Howitzer Helmand April2007.JPEG|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| 155m Towed Howitzer | |||
| 2000+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Self-Propelled Artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| PzH 155 Hammare | |||
| [[File:Hammare.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| 155mm Self-Propelled Howitzer | |||
| 1,750 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=307125 Heiliger Blitz MRLS] | |||
| [[File:MLRS firing on the ranges at Otterburn. MOD 45158572.jpg|150px]] | |||
| TECT | |||
| Rocket Artillery | |||
| 900+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Air-Defense Artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| Flakpanzer Falke | |||
| [[File:Falke.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Self-Propelled Anti Aircraft Gun | |||
| 700 produced | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|2K22 Tunguska|Kaiserliche Bogenschütze}} | |||
| [[File:VDay Parade Rehearsal Moscow03.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Self-Propelled Anti Aircraft Gun | |||
| 374 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|NASAMS|Kaiserliche Wächter}} | |||
| [[File:NASAMS 1, Bodø, 2005.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Surface-to-air Missile System | |||
| Unkown | |||
| Produced in towed variants as well as truck mounted platforms. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Name | |||
! style="width:0%;"| Image | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Origin | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Type | |||
! style="width:15%;"| No. of Units | |||
! style="width:40%;"| Notes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Main Battle Tanks''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strv 124|Strv 124MS]] | |||
| [[File:Strv124C2.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Main Battle Tank | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[M33 Löwe]] | |||
| [[File:M33Lowe.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Main Battle Tank | |||
| 2,702 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[KH2 Ghost Main Battle Tank|KH2 Ghost]] | |||
| [[Image:KH2MainBattleTank.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Ruvelka}} | |||
| Main Battle Tank | |||
| 67 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Armoured Fighting Vehicles ''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[ATV 73 Grauwolf]] | |||
| [[File:AT73Grauwolf.jpeg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Armoured Personnel Carrier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[VK104 Templar]] | |||
| [[File:VK104 Templar.jpeg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| {{wp|Infantry fighting vehicle}} | |||
| 4,789 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=310575 Wolverine ATV] | |||
| | |||
| [[Empire of Common Territories|TECT]] | |||
| All Terrain Vehicle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honigdachs (IFV)]] | |||
| [[File:Honigdach IFV.png|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |||
| 4800+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Strf 9540 | |||
| [[File:Strf90.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Infantry Fighting Vehicle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AMV40 Hornisse]] | |||
| [[File:AMV40 Hornisse.jpeg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| {{wp|Armoured fighting vehicle}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Light Armoured and Utility Vehicles''' | |||
|- | |||
| TPs Fuchs | |||
| [[File:TPzFuchs.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Armoured Personnel Carrier | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| AMPV | |||
| [[File:AMPV.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Armoured Patrol Vehicle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=306801 Schroder Gun Truck] | |||
| | |||
| [[Empire of Common Territories|TECT]] | |||
| Internal Security Vehicle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|General Dynamics Flyer|SNDI Prowler}} | |||
| [[File:General Dynamics Flyer 72 GMV 1.1.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Tactical Wheeled Vehicle | |||
| Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| G-Klasse | |||
| [[File:GKlasse.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Utility Vehicle | |||
| 23,000+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ackerman Eber | |||
| [[File:Toyota Land Cruiser 16.09.20 JM (3).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Utility Vehicle | |||
| 90,000+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Unimog | |||
| [[File:UnimogM.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Utility Truck | |||
| 8,000+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Zetros | |||
| [[File:Zetros.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Utility Truck | |||
| 298 | |||
| 2702 on order with full delivery expected by 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| Tiber 112 | |||
| [[File:Tatra 815 8x8 NVA.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Utility Truck | |||
| 7500+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MAN RMMV | |||
| [[File:MANKAT.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Acrea}} | |||
| Heavy Truck | |||
| 3,780 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tiber 9750 | |||
| [[File:A Fox NBC-detection vehicle is transported by a HETS trailer.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Heavy Truck | |||
| 1,198 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ackerman Mk. V Pioneer | |||
| [[File:M548.JPG|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Cargo Carrier/Artillery Tractor | |||
| 19,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=321919 Finjan MECS] | |||
| | |||
| Nachmere | |||
| Support Vehicle | |||
| 105 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Aircraft== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Name | |||
! style="width:0%;"| Image | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Origin | |||
! style="width:15%;"| Type | |||
! style="width:15%;"| No. of Units | |||
! style="width:40%;"| Notes | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Rotorcraft''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Boeing AH-64 Apache|Kaiserliche AH-37 Viper}} | |||
| [[File:AH-64D Apache Longbow.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Attack Helicopter | |||
| 1900 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Mil Mi-24|Kaiserliche GS-23 Reaver}} | |||
| [[File:Mi24CP (modified).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Gunship | |||
| 940 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Bell OH-58 Kiowa|Kaiserliche SH-10 Reaver}} | |||
| [[File:U.S Army OH-58D Kiowa Warrior Armed Reconnaissance Helicopter at Kandahar Airfield MOD 45162023.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Scout Helicopter | |||
| 3500+ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|NHIndustries NH90|Kaiserliche UH-85 Triton}} | |||
| [[File:NHIndustries NH-90 NFH MM81581 (cropped).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Utility Helicopter | |||
| 3500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Mil Mi-26|Kaiserliche HL-90 König}} | |||
| [[File:Mil Mi-26 (4322158204).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Cargo Helicopter | |||
| 450 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" | | |||
'''Fixed Wing''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Airbus A400M Atlas|Kaiserliche A220 Cerberus}} | |||
| [[File:Airbus A400M Atlas of the Spanish Air Force (code EC-400) arrives RIAT Fairford 18July2019 arp.jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Strategic Lifter | |||
| 39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Antonov An-70|Kaiserliche A100 Wildkatze}} | |||
| [[File:Antonov An-70 Ramenskoye Airport 2013 (cropped).jpg|150px]] | |||
| {{flag|Shalum}} | |||
| Tactical Lifter | |||
| 85 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 04:36, 1 May 2021
List of military equipment currently in service with the Imperial Shalumite Army.
Small Arms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Caliber | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knives | |||||
KM2000 | ![]() |
![]() |
Combat Knife | ||
Handguns | |||||
SNDI P45 | ![]() |
![]() |
Semi-Automatic Pistol | .45 ACP | |
Service Rifles | |||||
StG 203 | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | |
StG 04 | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | |
Nashorn CAR | ![]() |
![]() |
Battle Rifle | 9.68×63mm WA CTA | |
StG 64 | ![]() |
![]() |
Assault Rifle | 5.56×45 mm | Former primary rifle of the Imperial Shalumite Army. The majority have either been moved into storage or state defense units. |
MG 10 | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Machine Gun | 5.56×45mm NATO | |
MG 59 | ![]() |
![]() |
General Purpose Machine Gun | 7.62×51mm NATO | |
Spitfire MGL | ![]() |
![]() |
Revolver grenade launcher | 40x51mm Grenade | |
G150 | ![]() |
![]() |
Marksman Rifle | 7.62×51mm NATO | |
G338 | ![]() |
![]() |
Sniper Rifle | .338 Lapua Magnum |
Crew Weapons
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Caliber | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
XM806 | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy Machine Gun | .50 BMG | |
Panzerfaust-8 | ![]() |
![]() |
Recoiless Rifle | 84mm | |
Panzerfaust-10 | File:AT-4Launcher.jpeg | ![]() |
Recoiless Rifle | 84mm | |
Panzerfaust-11 | ![]() |
![]() |
Rocket-propelled grenade | 120mm Warhead | |
FIM-92 Stinger | ![]() |
![]() |
Man Portable Air Defense | High Explosive Fragmentation | |
FGM-148 Javelin | ![]() |
![]() |
Anti-tank Missile | Tandem-charge HEAT | |
SNDI LM04 | ![]() |
![]() |
Light Mortar | 81mm | |
SNDI MM120 Mortar System | ![]() |
![]() |
Medium Mortar | 120mm | |
HMS-15 Armbrust | TECT | Heavy Mortar | 155mm |
Artillery
Name | Image | Origin | Type | No. of Units | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Towed Artillery | |||||
Kaiserliche Model 105/14 | ![]() |
![]() |
105mm Pack Howitzer | 211 | Used primarily by units deployed to Maldoria. |
Kaiserliche Model 155/14 | ![]() |
155m Towed Howitzer | 2000+ | ||
Self-Propelled Artillery | |||||
PzH 155 Hammare | ![]() |
![]() |
155mm Self-Propelled Howitzer | 1,750 | |
Heiliger Blitz MRLS | ![]() |
TECT | Rocket Artillery | 900+ | |
Air-Defense Artillery | |||||
Flakpanzer Falke | ![]() |
![]() |
Self-Propelled Anti Aircraft Gun | 700 produced | |
Kaiserliche Bogenschütze | ![]() |
![]() |
Self-Propelled Anti Aircraft Gun | 374 | |
Kaiserliche Wächter | ![]() |
![]() |
Surface-to-air Missile System | Unkown | Produced in towed variants as well as truck mounted platforms. |
Vehicles
Name | Image | Origin | Type | No. of Units | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Main Battle Tanks | |||||
Strv 124MS | ![]() |
![]() |
Main Battle Tank | ||
M33 Löwe | ![]() |
![]() |
Main Battle Tank | 2,702 | |
KH2 Ghost | ![]() |
![]() |
Main Battle Tank | 67 | |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles | |||||
ATV 73 Grauwolf | ![]() |
![]() |
Armoured Personnel Carrier | ||
VK104 Templar | ![]() |
![]() |
Infantry fighting vehicle | 4,789 | |
Wolverine ATV | TECT | All Terrain Vehicle | |||
Honigdachs (IFV) | ![]() |
![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | 4800+ | |
Strf 9540 | ![]() |
![]() |
Infantry Fighting Vehicle | ||
AMV40 Hornisse | ![]() |
![]() |
Armoured fighting vehicle | ||
Light Armoured and Utility Vehicles | |||||
TPs Fuchs | ![]() |
![]() |
Armoured Personnel Carrier | ||
AMPV | ![]() |
![]() |
Armoured Patrol Vehicle | ||
Schroder Gun Truck | TECT | Internal Security Vehicle | |||
SNDI Prowler | File:General Dynamics Flyer 72 GMV 1.1.jpg | ![]() |
Tactical Wheeled Vehicle | Unknown | |
G-Klasse | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility Vehicle | 23,000+ | |
Ackerman Eber | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility Vehicle | 90,000+ | |
Unimog | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility Truck | 8,000+ | |
Zetros | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility Truck | 298 | 2702 on order with full delivery expected by 2024 |
Tiber 112 | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility Truck | 7500+ | |
MAN RMMV | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy Truck | 3,780 | |
Tiber 9750 | ![]() |
![]() |
Heavy Truck | 1,198 | |
Ackerman Mk. V Pioneer | ![]() |
Cargo Carrier/Artillery Tractor | 19,000 | ||
Finjan MECS | Nachmere | Support Vehicle | 105 |
Aircraft
Name | Image | Origin | Type | No. of Units | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rotorcraft | |||||
Kaiserliche AH-37 Viper | ![]() |
![]() |
Attack Helicopter | 1900 | |
Kaiserliche GS-23 Reaver | ![]() |
![]() |
Gunship | 940 | |
Kaiserliche SH-10 Reaver | ![]() |
![]() |
Scout Helicopter | 3500+ | |
Kaiserliche UH-85 Triton | ![]() |
![]() |
Utility Helicopter | 3500 | |
Kaiserliche HL-90 König | ![]() |
![]() |
Cargo Helicopter | 450 | |
Fixed Wing | |||||
Kaiserliche A220 Cerberus | ![]() |
![]() |
Strategic Lifter | 39 | |
Kaiserliche A100 Wildkatze | ![]() |
![]() |
Tactical Lifter | 85 |