List of Astyrian Formula One Drivers' Champions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | {{wip}} | ||
The Astyrian Formula One Drivers' Championship is awarded to the most successful F1 driver over the course of a season through a points system. These points are earned in each grand prix, and they are calculated by tallying all individual grand prix results over the course of a season. The driver with the most points earned wins, though it is also possible for a driver to win when it is mathematically impossible for his competitors to overtake him in total points. | The [[Astyrian Formula One]] Drivers' Championship is awarded to the most successful F1 driver over the course of a season through a points system. These points are earned in each grand prix, and they are calculated by tallying all individual grand prix results over the course of a season. The driver with the most points earned wins, though it is also possible for a driver to win when it is mathematically impossible for his competitors to overtake him in total points. | ||
==By season== | ==By season== | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 1994 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} [[Clayton Norris]] || 33 || MacGregor || Sidus || Gladstone || Example || Example | | 1994 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} [[Clayton Norris]] || 33 || MacGregor || Sidus || Gladstone || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || {{flagicon| | | 1995 || {{flagicon|Empire of Exponent}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 25 || Raamaker || Raamaker || Gladstone || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || {{flagicon|Empire of Exponent}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 26 || | | 1996 || {{flagicon|Empire of Exponent}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 26 || Raamaker || Raamaker || Gladstone || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || {{flagicon| | | 1997 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} Nico Paavola || 27 || Delaney || Chevalier || Gladstone || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || {{flagicon| | | 1998 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} Nico Paavola || 28 || Delaney || Chevalier || Gladstone || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || {{flagicon| | | 1999 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} Derek Anderson || 36 || Delaney || Chevalier || Gladstone || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} Alistair O'Donnell || 28 || MacGregor || Mallard || Suhonen || Example || Example | | 2000 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} [[Alistair O'Donnell]] || 28 || MacGregor || Mallard || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} Alistair O'Donnell || 29 || MacGregor || Mallard || Suhonen || Example || Example | | 2001 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} [[Alistair O'Donnell]] || 29 || MacGregor || Mallard || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 32 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | | 2002 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 32 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 2004 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 34 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | | 2004 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 34 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005 || {{flagicon| | | 2005 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 35 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 || {{flagicon| | | 2006 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Augustus Tertullius]] || 36 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Paavo Laakkonen]] || 28 || Sidus || Sidus || Suhonen || Example || Example | | 2007 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Paavo Laakkonen]] || 28 || Sidus || Sidus || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| 2008 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} John Callaghan || 31 || MacGregor || Mallard || Suhonen || Example || Example | | 2008 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} John Callaghan || 31 || MacGregor || Mallard || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 || {{flagicon| | | 2009 || {{flagicon|Nikolia}} Tomasz Maruszewski || 29 || LZS || FMK || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 || {{flagicon| | | 2010 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Tertius DiParadisa]] || 29 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 || {{flagicon| | | 2011 || {{flagicon|Blackhelm Confederacy}} [[Tertius DiParadisa]] || 30 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Suhonen || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Paavo Laakkonen]] || 33 || Sidus || Sidus || Roncalli || Example || Example | | 2012 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Paavo Laakkonen]] || 33 || Sidus || Sidus || Roncalli || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 || {{flagicon| | | 2013 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Paavo Laakkonen]] || 34 || Sidus || Sidus || Roncalli || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014 || {{flagicon| | | 2014 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} Steven Grey || 24 || MacGregor || FMK || Roncalli || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Simo Rassinen]] || 29 || Sidus || Sidus || Roncalli || 8 || 13 | | 2015 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Simo Rassinen]] || 29 || Sidus || Sidus || Roncalli || 8 || 13 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| 2017 || {{flagicon|Nidwalden}} Nicolas von Siedel || 26 || Breuer || Breuer || Roncalli || Example || Example | | 2017 || {{flagicon|Nidwalden}} Nicolas von Siedel || 26 || Breuer || Breuer || Roncalli || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || {{flagicon| | | 2018 || {{flagicon|Nidwalden}} Nicolas von Siedel || 27 || Breuer || Breuer || Roncalli || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} Steven Grey || 30 || MacGregor || Sidus || Roncalli || Example || Example | | 2019 || {{flagicon|Aswick}} Steven Grey || 30 || MacGregor || Sidus || Roncalli || Example || Example | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Pekka Koivu]] || 35 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Roncalli || 6 || 14 | | 2021 || {{flagicon|Valkea}} [[Pekka Koivu]] || 35 || Phaeton || Phaeton || Roncalli || 6 || 14 | ||
|- | |||
| 2022 || {{flagicon|Aquitayne}} [[Lauren Blake]] || 23 || Sidus || Sidus || Roncalli || 8 || 18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|align="center" rowspan=13|23 | |align="center" rowspan=13|23 | ||
|align="center"rowspan=13|13 | |align="center"rowspan=13|13 | ||
|rowspan=13|1960, 1962-1963, 1965, 1967-1968, 1970, 1975-1976, 1979, 1986-1987, 1989-1990, 1992-1994, 2000-2001, 2008, | |rowspan=13|1960, 1962-1963, 1965, 1967-1968, 1970, 1975-1976, 1979, 1986-1987, 1989-1990, 1992-1994, 1998, 2000-2001, 2008, 2014, 2019 | ||
|Clayton Norris (5) | |[[Clayton Norris]] (5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|George Spencer (2) | |George Spencer (2) | ||
Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eddie Powell (1) | |Eddie Powell (1) | ||
|- | |||
|Derek Anderson (1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|John Callaghan (1) | |John Callaghan (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{plainlist| | |rowspan=5|{{plainlist| | ||
*{{flag|Blackhelm Confederacy}} | *{{flag|Blackhelm Confederacy}} | ||
* | |||
*''{{flag|Empire of Exponent}}'' | *''{{flag|Empire of Exponent}}'' | ||
* | |||
*''Total''}} | *''Total''}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=5| | |align="center" rowspan=5|5 | ||
<br>'' | <br>''7'' | ||
<br><br>'' | <br><br>''12'' | ||
|align="center" rowspan=5|2 | |align="center" rowspan=5|2 | ||
<br>''4'' | <br>''4'' | ||
<br><br>''6'' | <br><br>''6'' | ||
|rowspan=5|1961, 1964, 1972, 1996 | |rowspan=5|1961, 1964, 1972, 1995-1996, 2002-2006, 2010-2011 | ||
|Augustus Tertullius (7) | |[[Augustus Tertullius]] (7) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tertius DiParadisa]] (2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romulus Thornelock (1) | |Romulus Thornelock (1) | ||
Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Carolus Lionhide (1) | |Carolus Lionhide (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{flag|Valkea}} | |rowspan=5|{{flag|Valkea}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=5| | |align="center" rowspan=5|9 | ||
|align="center" rowspan=5|5 | |align="center" rowspan=5|5 | ||
|rowspan=5|1982, | |rowspan=5|1982, 1997, 1999, 2007, 2012-2013, 2015, 2020-2021 | ||
|Paavo Laakkonen ( | |[[Paavo Laakkonen]] (3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Simo Rassinen (2) | |Nico Paavola (2) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Simo Rassinen]] (2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Henri Koivu (1) | |Henri Koivu (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pekka Koivu (1) | |Pekka Koivu (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{flag|Aquitayne}} | ||
|align="center" rowspan=3|6 | |||
|align="center" rowspan=3|3 | |||
|rowspan=3|1971, 1984-1985, 1988, 1991 | |||
|align="center" rowspan= | |||
|align="center" rowspan= | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Richard Millinghouse (4) | |Richard Millinghouse (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Philip Lambert (1) | |Philip Lambert (1) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lauren Blake]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{flag|Caprica}} | |rowspan=3|{{flag|Caprica}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hugh Marshall (1) | |Hugh Marshall (1) | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{flag|Noordenstaat}} | |||
|align="center" rowspan=3|3 | |||
|align="center" rowspan=3|3 | |||
|rowspan=3|1973, 1980, 2016 | |||
|Nicolas Becker (1) | |||
|- | |||
|Jop Giezen (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Robert van Grol''' (1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Berique}} | |{{flag|Berique}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
|1981, 1983 | |1981, 1983 | ||
|Gerard Peltier (2) | |Gerard Peltier (2) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Nidwalden}} | |||
|align="center"|2 | |||
|align="center"|1 | |||
|2017-2018 | |||
|'''Nicolas von Siedel''' (2) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Haguenau}} | |{{flag|Haguenau}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 275: | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
|align="center"|1 | |align="center"|1 | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|Tomasz Maruszewski (1) | |Tomasz Maruszewski (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:52, 7 September 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
The Astyrian Formula One Drivers' Championship is awarded to the most successful F1 driver over the course of a season through a points system. These points are earned in each grand prix, and they are calculated by tallying all individual grand prix results over the course of a season. The driver with the most points earned wins, though it is also possible for a driver to win when it is mathematically impossible for his competitors to overtake him in total points.
By season
Season | Driver | Age | Constructor | Tyres | Wins | Podiums | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chassis | Engine | ||||||
1960 | Alfred Glover | Example | Foster | Winthrop | Provost | Example | Example |
1961 | Romulus Thornelock | Example | Phaeton | Phaeton | Provost | Example | Example |
1962 | James Murphy | Example | Angelbridge | Angelbridge | Provost | Example | Example |
1963 | George Spencer | Example | Orchid | Winthrop | Provost | Example | Example |
1964 | Pius Ashwater | Example | Phaeton | Phaeton | Provost | Example | Example |
1965 | George Spencer | Example | Orchid | Winthrop | Provost | Example | Example |
1966 | Charles West | Example | ART | Winthrop | Provost | Example | Example |
1967 | Ewan Gallagher | Example | Orchid | Winthrop | Provost | Example | Example |
1968 | Ewan Gallagher | Example | Orchid | Mallard | Provost | Example | Example |
1969 | Sebastian Hubert | Example | MSDT | Mallard | Provost | Example | Example |
1970 | Ronnie Curtiss | Example | MSDT | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1971 | Philip Lambert | Example | Tyroll | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1972 | Carolus Lionhide | 38 | Orchid | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1973 | Nicolas Becker | Example | Tyroll | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1974 | Vincent Hawkins | Example | MacGregor | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1975 | Alan Digby | 27 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1976 | Alan Digby | 28 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1977 | Hugh Marshall | Example | MacGregor | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1978 | Philip Gustafson | Example | Orchid | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1979 | Eddie Powell | Example | Phaeton | Phaeton | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1980 | Jop Giezen | Example | Delaney | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1981 | Gerard Peltier | 26 | MSDT | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1982 | Henri Koivu | 32 | Delaney | Mallard | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1983 | Gerard Peltier | 28 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1984 | Richard Millinghouse | 31 | MacGregor | FMK | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1985 | Richard Millinghouse | 32 | MacGregor | FMK | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1986 | Graeme Henderson | 32 | Delaney | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1987 | Graeme Henderson | 33 | Delaney | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1988 | Richard Millinghouse | 35 | MacGregor | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1989 | Clayton Norris | 28 | MacGregor | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1990 | Clayton Norris | 29 | MacGregor | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1991 | Richard Millinghouse | 38 | Delaney | Sorsa | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1992 | Clayton Norris | 31 | MacGregor | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1993 | Clayton Norris | 32 | MacGregor | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1994 | Clayton Norris | 33 | MacGregor | Sidus | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1995 | Augustus Tertullius | 25 | Raamaker | Raamaker | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1996 | Augustus Tertullius | 26 | Raamaker | Raamaker | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1997 | Nico Paavola | 27 | Delaney | Chevalier | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1998 | Nico Paavola | 28 | Delaney | Chevalier | Gladstone | Example | Example |
1999 | Derek Anderson | 36 | Delaney | Chevalier | Gladstone | Example | Example |
2000 | Alistair O'Donnell | 28 | MacGregor | Mallard | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2001 | Alistair O'Donnell | 29 | MacGregor | Mallard | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2002 | Augustus Tertullius | 32 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2003 | Augustus Tertullius | 33 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2004 | Augustus Tertullius | 34 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2005 | Augustus Tertullius | 35 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2006 | Augustus Tertullius | 36 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2007 | Paavo Laakkonen | 28 | Sidus | Sidus | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2008 | John Callaghan | 31 | MacGregor | Mallard | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2009 | Tomasz Maruszewski | 29 | LZS | FMK | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2010 | Tertius DiParadisa | 29 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2011 | Tertius DiParadisa | 30 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Suhonen | Example | Example |
2012 | Paavo Laakkonen | 33 | Sidus | Sidus | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2013 | Paavo Laakkonen | 34 | Sidus | Sidus | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2014 | Steven Grey | 24 | MacGregor | FMK | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2015 | Simo Rassinen | 29 | Sidus | Sidus | Roncalli | 8 | 13 |
2016 | Robert van Grol | 24 | Raamaker | FMK | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2017 | Nicolas von Siedel | 26 | Breuer | Breuer | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2018 | Nicolas von Siedel | 27 | Breuer | Breuer | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2019 | Steven Grey | 30 | MacGregor | Sidus | Roncalli | Example | Example |
2020 | Simo Rassinen | 34 | Sidus | Sidus | Roncalli | 5 | 9 |
2021 | Pekka Koivu | 35 | Phaeton | Phaeton | Roncalli | 6 | 14 |
2022 | Lauren Blake | 23 | Sidus | Sidus | Roncalli | 8 | 18 |
By driver nationality
Country | Titles | Drivers | Seasons | By driver (titles) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aswick | 23 | 13 | 1960, 1962-1963, 1965, 1967-1968, 1970, 1975-1976, 1979, 1986-1987, 1989-1990, 1992-1994, 1998, 2000-2001, 2008, 2014, 2019 | Clayton Norris (5) |
George Spencer (2) | ||||
Ewan Gallagher (2) | ||||
Alan Digby (2) | ||||
Graeme Henderson (2) | ||||
Alistair O'Donnell (2) | ||||
Steven Grey (2) | ||||
Alfred Glover (1) | ||||
James Murphy (1) | ||||
Ronnie Curtiss (1) | ||||
Eddie Powell (1) | ||||
Derek Anderson (1) | ||||
John Callaghan (1) | ||||
5
|
2
|
1961, 1964, 1972, 1995-1996, 2002-2006, 2010-2011 | Augustus Tertullius (7) | |
Tertius DiParadisa (2) | ||||
Romulus Thornelock (1) | ||||
Pius Ashwater (1) | ||||
Carolus Lionhide (1) | ||||
Valkea | 9 | 5 | 1982, 1997, 1999, 2007, 2012-2013, 2015, 2020-2021 | Paavo Laakkonen (3) |
Nico Paavola (2) | ||||
Simo Rassinen (2) | ||||
Henri Koivu (1) | ||||
Pekka Koivu (1) | ||||
Aquitayne | 6 | 3 | 1971, 1984-1985, 1988, 1991 | Richard Millinghouse (4) |
Philip Lambert (1) | ||||
Lauren Blake (1) | ||||
Caprica | 3 | 3 | 1966, 1974, 1977 | Charles West (1) |
Vincent Hawkins (1) | ||||
Hugh Marshall (1) | ||||
Noordenstaat | 3 | 3 | 1973, 1980, 2016 | Nicolas Becker (1) |
Jop Giezen (1) | ||||
Robert van Grol (1) | ||||
Berique | 2 | 1 | 1981, 1983 | Gerard Peltier (2) |
Nidwalden | 2 | 1 | 2017-2018 | Nicolas von Siedel (2) |
Haguenau | 1 | 1 | 1969 | Sebastian Hubert (1) |
Scanonia | 1 | 1 | 1978 | Philip Gustafson (1) |
Nikolia | 1 | 1 | 2009 | Tomasz Maruszewski (1) |