List of fighter aircraft by country (Regnum): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MyNameIsChaz (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! '''Cruise Speed (kn)''' | ! '''Cruise Speed (kn)''' | ||
! '''Range (nmi)''' | ! '''Range (nmi)''' | ||
! ''' | ! '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Aitic Union}} | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:MiG29AU.png|200px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[JaaK.9.13]] | ||
| | | 1983 | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Aitic Union}}<br>{{flag|Verheit}}<br>{{flag|Drevlyana}} | ||
| | | 59,000 | ||
| 1, | | 1,320 | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | ||
| [[File:JASDF_F-4_Fighter.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:JASDF_F-4_Fighter.jpg|200px]] | ||
| [[F-11 Sabretooth]] <br> | | [[F-11 Sabretooth]] <br> F-11ME Sage Grouse <small>(in Donnanese service)</small> | ||
| 1962 | | 1962 | ||
| {{flag|Donnan}} | | {{flag|Donnan}} | ||
Line 44: | Line 31: | ||
| 1,280 | | 1,280 | ||
| 510 | | 510 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | | Also known as ''"Yousun"'' (Peregrine Falcon) in Donnan. <!-- 遊隼 Yóusǔn--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 43: | ||
| 1,303 | | 1,303 | ||
| 1,060 | | 1,060 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 55: | ||
| 1,341 | | 1,341 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 61: | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | ||
| [[File:F-15X.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:F-15X.jpg|200px]] | ||
| [[F-34 Wolfhound]] <br> [[F-34 Wolfhound|F/M-34 Werewolf]] | | [[F-34 Wolfhound]] <br> [[F-34 Wolfhound|F/M-34 Werewolf]] <br> [[F-34 Wolfhound|F/F-34 Crown Driver]] <small>(in Federation service)</small> <br> [[F-34 Wolfhound|F-34 Crown Rapier]] <small>(in Vailleux service)</small> | ||
| 1975 | | 1975 | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} <br> {{flag|Vailleux}} | ||
| 65,000 <br> 60,000 <small>(F/M-34 Werewolf)</small> | | 65,000 <br> 60,000 <small>(F/M-34 Werewolf)</small> | ||
| 1,433 | | 1,433 | ||
| 570 | | 570 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 73: | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | ||
| [[File:F-16V.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:F-16V.jpg|200px]] | ||
| [[F/M-36 Diamondback]] | | [[F/M-36 Diamondback]] <br> [[F/M-36 Diamondback|F/M-36 Lance Chevalier]] <small>(in Vailleux service)</small> <br> [[F/M-36 Diamondback|F/M-36 Lance Breaker]] <small>(in Libertine service)</small> | ||
| 1979 | | 1979 | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Vailleux}} <br> {{flag|The Libertines}} | ||
| 58,000 | | 58,000 | ||
| 1,145 | | 1,145 | ||
| 533 | | 533 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 85: | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} | ||
| [[File:F-35A.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:F-35A.jpg|200px]] | ||
| [[F/M-47 Tomahawk]] <br> [[F/M-47 Tomahawk|F/M-47N Seahawk]] <br> [[F/M-47 Tomahawk|F/M-47S Sparrowhawk]] | | [[F/M-47 Tomahawk]] <br> [[F/M-47 Tomahawk|F/M-47N Seahawk]] <br> [[F/M-47 Tomahawk|F/M-47S Sparrowhawk]] <br> [[F/M-47 Tomahawk|F/F-47 Kittyhawk]] <small>(in Federation service)</small> | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
| {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} | | {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 91: | ||
| 1,066 | | 1,066 | ||
| 555 | | 555 | ||
| | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| <!--{{flag|-->Lyskysten | |||
| [[File:Saab_JAS_39_Gripen_at_Kaivopuisto_Air_Show,_June_2017_(altered)_copy.jpg|200px]] | |||
| J-95 Spöket <br> S-2 Kobăc <small>(in Luepolan service)</small> | |||
| 2002 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| 50,000 | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 109: | ||
| {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} <br> {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | | {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} <br> {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | ||
| [[File:Fa-18 super hornet raaf.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Fa-18 super hornet raaf.jpg|200px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[F/F-7 Swiftlet]] <br> [[S/F-7 Cardinal]] <small>(in Arcadian service)</small> | ||
| 1987 | | 1987 | ||
| {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} <br> {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | | {{flag|Thalassic Federation}} <br> {{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} <br> {{flag|Guaimaria}} | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
| 1,030 | | 1,030 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| 1, | | TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} | |||
| [[File:3BAACBE6-D8DE-446B-BD96-7F7752FC68D8.jpeg|200px]] | |||
| Lachner La-22 Gryff | |||
| 1979 | |||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} | |||
| 50,000 | |||
| 1,300 | |||
| 800 | |||
| TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} | |||
| [[File:Falke-Typhoon1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Lachner La-25 Drachen | |||
| 2003 | |||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} | |||
| 65,000 | |||
| 1,147 | |||
| 1,000 | |||
| TBA <!--DO NOT ADD ANYTHING HERE--> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Regnum Navigation Box}} | {{Regnum Navigation Box}} |