Esvanovia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(53 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{region_icon_Esvanovia}} | |||
{{wip}} | {{wip}} | ||
{{Infobox continent | {{Infobox continent | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
== Geography == | == Geography == | ||
[[File:EsvaMAPContinents2024April(resized).png|frame|center|Continents of Esvanovia]] | |||
[[File:EsvanoviaMap2024(small).png|frame|center|Countries of Esvanovia]] | |||
== Countries == | == Countries == | ||
Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
|+ The Nations of Esvanovia | |+ The Nations of Esvanovia | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Short | ! Short and formal names !! Capital city/area !! Population !! Nominal GDP (billions) !! Form of government | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Anagonia}} - | | {{flag|Anagonia}} - Confederate States of Anagonia | ||
| [[Liberty City, Anagonia|Liberty City]] | |||
| 450,522,407 | |||
| $28,424 | |||
| Constitutional republic ''(Confederal Republic)'' <br> Confederation of 7 states, 16 territories, and 2 sovereign nations | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kozakura}} – | | {{flagcountry|République Autonome d’Arcadie}} - The République Autonome d’Arcadie | ||
| [[Gesapsgel]] | |||
| 52,400,000 | |||
| $4,400 | |||
| Automomist military vanguard state | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Azura}} - Evenguard of Azura | |||
| [[Raevenna]] | |||
| 775,250,500 | |||
| $42,250 | |||
| Matriarchal Directorial Parliamentary Single-Party Republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|Cathalina-Magea|Flag of Cathalina-Magea.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=cathalina-magea Cathalina-Magea] - Provincia Cathalina-Magea | |||
| [[Sekhemna]] | |||
| 64,998,000 | |||
| $3,087 | |||
| Imperial Dominion of [[Kylarnatia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Chilokver}} - Republic of Chilokver | |||
| [[Apelia, Chilokver|Apelia]] | |||
| 195,098,355 | |||
| $6,387 | |||
| Semi-presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kozakura}} – State of Kozakura | |||
| [[Kozakura|Kozakura (city-state)]] | |||
| 18,902,778 | |||
| $1,200 | |||
| Absolute monarchy ''(de jure)'' <br> Military dictatorship ''(de facto)'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{NSNFlagIcon|Marquesan|Marquesan 61436243.png}} [https://www.nationstates.net/nation=marquesan Marquesan] - Marquesan Shogunate | |||
| [[Nuku Hiva]] | |||
| 514,030,400 | |||
| $47,547 | |||
| Constitutional Monarchy | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Meridon}} - Federal Republic of Meridon | |||
| [[Cordelia]] | |||
| 288,323,288 | |||
| $18,600 | |||
| Federal parliamentary constitutional republic with an executive presidency | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Neo-Korea}} - State of Neo-Korea | |||
| [[Omiskan]] | |||
| 96,215,346 | |||
| $6,000 | |||
| One-party corporatist dictatorship | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Janpia}} - Janpian Union of Revolutionary States | |||
| [[Kalingrad]] | |||
| 388,201,536 | |||
| $13,500 | |||
| Socialist syndicalist party-state | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Jin Yi}} - Divine Eternal Kingdom of Jin Yi | |||
| [[Guiyuan]] | |||
| 250,023,193 | |||
| $6,657 | |||
| Limited constitutional monarchy | |||
|- | |||
|[[San Lucin]] - Republic of San Lucin | |||
| [[Omm il-Blata]] | |||
| 544,670 | |||
| $0.20311 | |||
| Unitary parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Svetvostok}} - Republic of Svetvostok | |||
| [[Krasnaya Gora]] | |||
| 178,000,000 | |||
| $6,302 | |||
| Democratic Republic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
{{main|List_of_intelligence_agencies_(Esvanovia)}} | |||
== References == | == References == |
Latest revision as of 17:46, 30 May 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
Countries | List of countries |
---|---|
Internet TLD | .esv |
Introduction
History
Etymology
Geography
Countries
Short and formal names | Capital city/area | Population | Nominal GDP (billions) | Form of government |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anagonia - Confederate States of Anagonia |
Liberty City | 450,522,407 | $28,424 | Constitutional republic (Confederal Republic) Confederation of 7 states, 16 territories, and 2 sovereign nations |
Arcadie - The République Autonome d’Arcadie | Gesapsgel | 52,400,000 | $4,400 | Automomist military vanguard state |
Azura - Evenguard of Azura | Raevenna | 775,250,500 | $42,250 | Matriarchal Directorial Parliamentary Single-Party Republic |
Cathalina-Magea - Provincia Cathalina-Magea | Sekhemna | 64,998,000 | $3,087 | Imperial Dominion of Kylarnatia |
Chilokver - Republic of Chilokver | Apelia | 195,098,355 | $6,387 | Semi-presidential republic |
Kozakura – State of Kozakura | Kozakura (city-state) | 18,902,778 | $1,200 | Absolute monarchy (de jure) Military dictatorship (de facto) |
Marquesan - Marquesan Shogunate | Nuku Hiva | 514,030,400 | $47,547 | Constitutional Monarchy |
Meridon - Federal Republic of Meridon | Cordelia | 288,323,288 | $18,600 | Federal parliamentary constitutional republic with an executive presidency |
Neo-Korea - State of Neo-Korea | Omiskan | 96,215,346 | $6,000 | One-party corporatist dictatorship |
Janpia - Janpian Union of Revolutionary States | Kalingrad | 388,201,536 | $13,500 | Socialist syndicalist party-state |
Jin Yi - Divine Eternal Kingdom of Jin Yi | Guiyuan | 250,023,193 | $6,657 | Limited constitutional monarchy |
San Lucin - Republic of San Lucin | Omm il-Blata | 544,670 | $0.20311 | Unitary parliamentary republic |
Svetvostok - Republic of Svetvostok | Krasnaya Gora | 178,000,000 | $6,302 | Democratic Republic |