Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Friday, October 4th, 2024, at approximately 3:30 PM Central Time (15:30) or 1:30 PM Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about thirty minutes. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
Drug laws in Regnum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
MyNameIsChaz (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="14" align="center"|Drug policy varies between regions. Alcohol, Cannabis and Tobacco are legal in all regions. | |colspan="14" align="center"|Drug policy varies between regions. Alcohol, Cannabis and Tobacco are legal in all regions. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{flag|Federal Union of Arcadia}} | |||
|{{Yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Medical Purposes}} | |||
|{{Yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{No|Illegal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Medical Purposes}} | |||
|{{Partial|Heavily Regulated}} | |||
|{{Partial|Heavily Regulated}} | |||
|{{Yes|Legal}} | |||
|{{Partial|Medical Purposes}} | |||
|{{No|Illegal}} | |||
|{{Yes|Legal}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="14" align="center"|Legal recreational drug, tobacco, and alcohol use is permitted upon reaching the age of 18. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Regnum Navigation Box}} | {{Template:Regnum Navigation Box}} |
Revision as of 06:14, 31 May 2022
Country | Alcohol | Amphetamines | Cannabis | Cocaine (Crack) |
Ketamine | LSD | MDMA (Ecstasy) |
Tobacco | Opioids (Heroin, Fentanyl & Morphine) |
Phencyclidine | Psilocybin | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thalassic Federation | Legal | Illegal | Legal | Varies | Varies | Varies | Varies | Legal | Medical Purposes | Illegal | Illegal | ||
Drug policy varies between regions. Alcohol, Cannabis and Tobacco are legal in all regions. | |||||||||||||
Federal Union of Arcadia | Legal | Medical Purposes | Legal | Illegal | Medical Purposes | Heavily Regulated | Heavily Regulated | Legal | Medical Purposes | Illegal | Legal | ||
Legal recreational drug, tobacco, and alcohol use is permitted upon reaching the age of 18. |