List of equipment of the Luepolan Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| Light scout and transport helicopter | | Light scout and transport helicopter | ||
| Active: 133 | | Active: 133 | ||
| | | | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| Medium transport helicopter | | Medium transport helicopter | ||
| Active: 133 | | Active: 133 | ||
| | | | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| Medium transport helicopter | | Medium transport helicopter | ||
| Active: 133 | | Active: 133 | ||
| | | . | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|M1 Abrams| | | {{wpl|M1 Abrams|T-1}} | ||
| [[File:M1A1_Twin_Bridges_training_area_2C_Republic_of_Korea_1-23_Infantry.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Reserve: 500<br>Stockpiled: 3,600+ | |||
| 120 mm rifled gun | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| In limited service. | |||
|---- | |||
| {{wpl|T-80}} | |||
| [[File:T-80U_-_TankBiathlon2013-14.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Active: 3,012 | |||
| 125 mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|T- | | {{wpl|T-72|LPc T-72}} | ||
| [[File:ParkPatriot2015part2-21.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Reserve: 140<br>Stockpiled: 5,300+ | |||
| 125 mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-72. Being phased out of active service. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wpl|T-54/T-55|LPc T-55}} | |||
| [[File:T-54A_Panzermuseum_Thun.jpg|200px]] | |||
|{{wpl|T-54/T-55| | | {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | ||
| Active: 250<br>Stockpiled: 2,250+ | |||
| 100 mm rifled gun | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-55. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 357: | Line 380: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|OT-64 SKOT|OT-64}} | | {{wpl|OT-64 SKOT|OT-64}} | ||
| [[File:OT-64_SKOT.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
| Active: 4,174 <br>Reserve: 1,205 | |||
| One 14.5mm HMG. | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Wheeled armoured personnel carrier and armored reconnaisance vehicle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|OT M-60|OT-60}} | | {{wpl|OT M-60|OT-60}} | ||
| [[File:OT_M-60_Tank.JPG|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
| Active: 4,174 <br>Reserve: 1,205 | |||
| One 14.5mm HMG or one 73mm recoilless rifle. | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Standard APC of Luepola. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|BVP M-80|OT-80}} | | {{wpl|BVP M-80|OT-80}} | ||
| [[File:BVP_М80А_VS.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Infantry fighting vehicle}} | |||
| Active: 3,522 | |||
| One 20 mm cannon. | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Standard IFV of Luepola. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|D-442_FÚG|OT-65}} | | {{wpl|D-442_FÚG|OT-65}} | ||
| [[File:APC-1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Armoured reconnaissance vehicle}} | |||
| Active: 525 | |||
| One 7.92mm GPMG. ||{{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Light armored reconnaissance vehicle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 373: | Line 419: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|152_mm_towed_gun-howitzer_M1955_(D-20)|LHb H-20}} | | {{wpl|152_mm_towed_gun-howitzer_M1955_(D-20)|LHb H-20}} | ||
| [[File:Артилерійські_підрозділи_ВМС_ЗС_України_виконали_бойові_стрільби.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Howitzer | |||
| Active: 850 <br>Reserve: 417 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Largely in reserve but still used alongside the more modern H-31. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|Gun-howitzer_M84_NORA|H-31}} | | {{wpl|Gun-howitzer_M84_NORA|H-31}} | ||
| [[File:M84_Nora_A.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Howitzer | |||
| Active: 550 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|S-125 Neva/Pechora|LFM ZVD-125 Niva}} | |{{wpl|S-125 Neva/Pechora|LFM ZVD-125 Niva}} | ||
| [[File:S125_Neva_250_brPVO_VS,_september_01,_2012.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Long-range anti-aircraft missile | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|S-200 (missile)|LFM ZVD-200 Vega}} | | {{wpl|S-200 (missile)|LFM ZVD-200 Vega}} | ||
| [[File:ZRK S-200V 2007 G1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Long-range anti-aircraft missile | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 388: | Line 454: | ||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | !Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|Nora B-52|SVH-31}} | | {{wpl|Nora B-52|SVH-31}} | ||
| [[File:NORA-B52_M15.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}} | |||
| Active: 400<br>Reserve: 655 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Being replaced by the SVH-42. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|EVA_(howitzer)|SVH-42}} | | {{wpl|EVA_(howitzer)|SVH-42}} | ||
| [[File:EVA_Self-propelled_Gun-Howitzer_(2).JPG|200px]] | |||
| Self-Propelled Howitzer | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Replacing the SVH-31. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|RM-70_multiple_rocket_launcher|SVR-70}} | | {{wpl|RM-70_multiple_rocket_launcher|SVR-70}} | ||
| [[File:T813_army2.JPG|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled {{wpl|rocket artillery}} | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|M-87 Orkan|SVR-91}} | | {{wpl|M-87 Orkan|SVR-91}} | ||
| [[File:SVLR_M-87_Orkan.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled rocket artillery | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|AMZ Żubr|ZV Dola}} | | {{wpl|AMZ Żubr|ZV Dola}} | ||
| [[File:AA_system_POPRAD_01.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon|Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery}} | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Anti-aircraft variant of the Zúbr light armored vehicle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|ZSU-23-4MP_Biała|LFPc ZV-23-4 Biela}} | | {{wpl|ZSU-23-4MP_Biała|LFPc ZV-23-4 Biela}} | ||
| [[File:Strzelania_34._Brygady_Kawalerii_Pancernej_z_Żagania_z_ZSU-23-4_MP_„BIAŁA”_(03).jpg|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Upgraded variant of the Vierz {{wp|ZSU-23-4|Flakpanzer 23-4}}. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|PZA Loara|ZV-08}} | | {{wpl|PZA Loara|ZV-08}} | ||
| [[File:Loara_Kielce.png|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled Anti-Aircraft Artillery | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{wpl|2K12 Kub|LFM ZVD-12 Vjurfel}} | | {{wpl|2K12 Kub|LFM ZVD-12 Vjurfel}} | ||
| [[File:2P25 VS 2.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Medium-range anti-aircraft missile | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:09, 22 April 2019
Small Arms & Personal Equipment
Firearms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CZ-75 | Luepola | Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol of the Armed Forces. | |
CZ 52 | State of Luepola | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. Still in service with certain units including the reserves, gendarmerie and the navy. Also exported to other nations. | |
PM-84 | Luepola | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Service submachine gun. Issued to vehicle crewmen where appropriate. | |
MP-5 | Vierz Empire | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Used by special units. | |
Cz-805 | Luepola | Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Main service rifle of the Armed Forces. | |
vz. 58 | State of Luepola | Assault Rifle | 7.62x51mm | Former service rifle. Exported to other nations or Issued to reserves, gendarmerie and trainees. | |
vz.52 | State of Luepola | Semi-automatic Rifle | 7.62x45mm | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. | |
MG-3 | Vierzland | General-purpose machine gun | 7.62x51mm | Standard issue General-purpose machine gun. | |
RPK | Aemperya | Light machine gun | 5.56x45mm | Standard issue squad automatic weapon. |
Aircraft
Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L-19 | Luepola | Multirole fighter | Active: 325 | Multirole Fighter. | |
F-4 | Legatia | Multirole Fighter | Active: 187 | Aging multirole fighter. | |
MiG-23 | Vierz Empire | Multirole fighter Air superiority fighter |
Active: 505 | Multirole and Air superiority fighter. | |
Su-15 | Vierz Empire | Interceptor | Active: 1,512 | Interceptor. | |
Yak-141 | Luepola | Multirole Fighter | Active: 1,512 | Naval variant under development for use aboard the upcoming Genadi Veliki aircraft carrier. | |
Q-5 | Vierz Empire Luepola |
Ground-attack aircraft | Active: 1,512 | Ground-attack aircraft. Luepolan aircraft derived from the Vierz MiG-19. | |
An-26 | Aemperya | Maritime patrol aircraft | Active: 32 | Maritime patrol aircraft. | |
An-2 | Aemperya | Light transport aircraft | Active: 106 | Light transport aircraft. | |
C-141 | Legatia | Medium transport aircraft | Active: 25 | Medium transport aircraft. | |
C-17 | Legatia | Heavy transport aircraft | Active: 3 | Heavy transport aircraft. |
Helicopters
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mi-28 | Luepola | Attack Helicopter | Active: 133 | Attack Helicopter. | |
Kania | Vierz Empire Luepola |
Light scout and transport helicopter | Active: 133 | Light scout and transport helicopter. Upgraded from the Mi-2 standard, which was co-developed with Vierzland. | |
W-4 | Luepola | Light scout and transport helicopter | Active: 133 | ||
W-3 | Luepola | Medium transport helicopter | Active: 133 | ||
Mi-8 | Vierz Empire | Medium transport helicopter | Active: 133 | . | |
Mi-6 | Vierz Empire | Heavy transport helicopter | Active: 133 | Heavy transport helicopter. | |
Ka-25 | Aemperya | Naval helicopter | Active: 133 | Naval helicopter. |
Class | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stier-class | Vonzumier | Aircraft Carrier | 2 (5 total planned) | ||
Altenheim-class | Vonzumier | Aircraft Carrier | 5 | ||
Eberhan-class | Vonzumier | Amphibious assault ship | 4 | ||
Eppelbach-class | Vonzumier | Guided missile destroyer | 40 (50 planned) | ||
Freisler-class | Vonzumier | Guided missile cruiser | 8 (20 planned) | ||
Saudek-class | Vonzumier | Corvette | ??? | ||
Gramlich-class | Vonzumier | Ballistic missile submarine | 11 (20 planned) | ||
Hecher-class | Vonzumier | Attack submarine | 24 | ||
Jäger-class | Vonzumier | Attack submarine | 15 (42 planned) |
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T-1 | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 500 Stockpiled: 3,600+ |
120 mm rifled gun | Luepola | In limited service. | |
T-80 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 3,012 | 125 mm smoothbore gun | Luepola | ||
LPc T-72 | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 140 Stockpiled: 5,300+ |
125 mm smoothbore gun | Vierz Empire | Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-72. Being phased out of active service. | |
LPc T-55 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 250 Stockpiled: 2,250+ |
100 mm rifled gun | Vierz Empire | Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-55. |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OT-64 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: 4,174 Reserve: 1,205 |
One 14.5mm HMG. | State of Luepola | Wheeled armoured personnel carrier and armored reconnaisance vehicle. | |
OT-60 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: 4,174 Reserve: 1,205 |
One 14.5mm HMG or one 73mm recoilless rifle. | State of Luepola | Standard APC of Luepola. | |
OT-80 | Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 3,522 | One 20 mm cannon. | Luepola | Standard IFV of Luepola. | |
OT-65 | Armoured reconnaissance vehicle | Active: 525 | One 7.92mm GPMG. | State of Luepola | Light armored reconnaissance vehicle. |
Artillery
Towed Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LHb H-20 | Howitzer | Active: 850 Reserve: 417 |
Vierz Empire | Largely in reserve but still used alongside the more modern H-31. | |
H-31 | Howitzer | Active: 550 | Luepola | ||
LFM ZVD-125 Niva | Long-range anti-aircraft missile | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire | ||
LFM ZVD-200 Vega | Long-range anti-aircraft missile | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire |
Self-propelled Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SVH-31 | Self-propelled artillery | Active: 400 Reserve: 655 |
Luepola | Being replaced by the SVH-42. | ||
SVH-42 | Self-Propelled Howitzer | Active: 405 | Luepola | Replacing the SVH-31. | ||
SVR-70 | Self-propelled rocket artillery | Active: 405 | Luepola | |||
SVR-91 | Self-propelled rocket artillery | Active: 405 | Luepola | |||
ZV Dola | Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | Active: 405 | Luepola | Anti-aircraft variant of the Zúbr light armored vehicle. | ||
LFPc ZV-23-4 Biela | Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire Luepola |
Upgraded variant of the Vierz Flakpanzer 23-4. | ||
ZV-08 | Self-propelled Anti-Aircraft Artillery | Active: 405 | Vonzumier | |||
LFM ZVD-12 Vjurfel | Medium-range anti-aircraft missile | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire |