List of equipment of the Luepolan Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Firearms & Personal Equipment== | ||
===Small Arms=== | |||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |- style="background:#aabccc;" | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| CZ-75 | | {{wp|CZ-75|Ps-75}} | ||
| [[File:Cz75.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Cz75.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | | {{flag|Luepola}} | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|CZ 52}} | | {{wp|CZ 52|Ps-52}} | ||
| [[File:CZ_52_pistol.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:CZ_52_pistol.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | | {{flag|State of Luepola}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Heckler & Koch MP5| | | {{wp|Heckler & Koch MP5|PM-5}} | ||
| [[File:Heckler & Koch MP5-1.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Heckler & Koch MP5-1.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | | {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 43: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|CZ 805 BREN| | | {{wp|CZ 805 BREN|Pk-805}} | ||
| [[File:Cz805.png|125px]] | | [[File:Cz805.png|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | | {{flag|Luepola}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|vz. 58}} | | {{wp|vz. 58|Pk-58}} | ||
| [[File:Sa_58-JH01.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Sa_58-JH01.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | | {{flag|State of Luepola}} | ||
| Assault Rifle | | Assault Rifle | ||
| 7. | | 7.62x39mm | ||
| Former service rifle. Exported to other nations or Issued to reserves, gendarmerie and trainees. | | Former service rifle. Exported to other nations or Issued to reserves, gendarmerie and trainees. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|Vz. 52 rifle| | | {{wp|Vz. 52 rifle|Pk-52}} | ||
| [[File:Vz.52.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:Vz.52.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | | {{flag|State of Luepola}} | ||
Line 69: | Line 67: | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|MG-3}} | | {{wp|MG-3|M-49}} | ||
| [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:BundeswehrMG3.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Vierzland}} | | {{flag|Vierzland}} | ||
| General-purpose machine gun | | General-purpose machine gun | ||
| 7. | | 7.92x57mm | ||
| Standard issue | | Standard issue GPMG. | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | ||
| {{wp|RPK}} | | {{wp|RPK|M-55}} | ||
| [[File:RPK_Machine_Gun_7.62_x_39.jpg|125px]] | | [[File:RPK_Machine_Gun_7.62_x_39.jpg|125px]] | ||
| {{flag|Aemperya}} | | {{flag|Aemperya}} | ||
| Light machine gun | | Light machine gun | ||
| | | 7.62x39mm | ||
| Standard issue | | Standard issue SAW. | ||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|PSL (rifle)|SPk-74}} | |||
| [[File:Psl_sniper_rifle.jpeg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aemperya}}<br>{{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Designated marksman rifle | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| Standard issue DMR. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|WKW Wilk|SPk-05}} | |||
| [[File:WKW_Wilk.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Sniper rifle | |||
| 7.92x57mm | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Bor rifle|SPk-05-50}} | |||
| [[File:Rifle_Alex.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Anti-Material Rifle | |||
| 12.7x108mm | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|} | |||
===Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! '''Image''' | |||
! '''Origin''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Cartridge''' | |||
! '''Details''' | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|DShK|M-54}} | |||
| [[File:Doushka_desert.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aemperya}} | |||
| Heavy machine gun | |||
| 12.7x108mm | |||
| Main HMG of the Armed Forces. | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|KPV heavy machine gun|M-51T}} | |||
| [[File:14,5-мм_счетверенная_зенитная_пулеметная_установка_конструкции_Лещинского_ЗПУ-4_(4).jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Aemperya}} | |||
| Heavy machine gun | |||
| 14.5x114mm | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Mk_19_grenade_launcher|MG-19}} | |||
| [[File:MK19-02.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Legatia}} | |||
| Automatic Grenade Launcher | |||
| 40x53mm grenades | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|PzF 44|PT-44}} | |||
| [[File:Leichte_Panzerfaust_44.gif|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Anti-tank rocket launcher | |||
| 67mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|RPG-75|PT-75}} | |||
| [[File:RPG-75.JPG|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Disposable rocket-propelled grenade launcher | |||
| 68mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|M90 Stršljen|PT-94}} | |||
| [[File:Stršljen_M90.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | |||
| 120mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|SPG-9|PG-9}} | |||
| [[File:Cz75.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Recoilless rifle | |||
| 73mm HEAT | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|M202_FLASH|PO-202}} | |||
| [[File:luepola_po_202.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Legatia}} | |||
| Multishot incendiary rocket launcher | |||
| 63mm incendiary warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|9K111 Fagot|PT-73}} | |||
| [[File:luepola_9k111.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Anti-tank guided missile | |||
| 120mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Bumbar|PT-07}} | |||
| [[File:Bumbar_ATGM.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Short-range anti-tank guided missile | |||
| 136mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|9K32 Strela-2|PS-2}} | |||
| [[File:SA-7.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | |||
| 72mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |||
|- style="background:#efefef; color:black" | |||
| {{wp|Grom (missile)|PS-4}} | |||
| [[File:PZR-Grom-02.jpg|125px]] | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | |||
| 72mm warhead | |||
| | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|} | |||
===Clothing and Camouflage=== | |||
===Other Equipement=== | |||
==Vehicles== | |||
===Tanks=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|M1 Abrams|T-1}} | |||
| [[File:M1A1_Twin_Bridges_training_area_2C_Republic_of_Korea_1-23_Infantry.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Reserve: 500<br>Stockpiled: 3,600+ | |||
| 120 mm rifled gun | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| In limited service. | |||
|---- | |||
| {{wpl|T-80}} | |||
| [[File:T-80U_-_TankBiathlon2013-14.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Active: 3,012 | |||
| 125 mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|T-72|LPc T-72}} | |||
| [[File:ParkPatriot2015part2-21.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Reserve: 140<br>Stockpiled: 5,300+ | |||
| 125 mm smoothbore gun | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-72. Being phased out of active service. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|T-54/T-55|LPc T-55}} | |||
| [[File:T-54A_Panzermuseum_Thun.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Main Battle Tank}} | |||
| Active: 250<br>Stockpiled: 2,250+ | |||
| 100 mm rifled gun | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-55. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Armoured Fighting Vehicles=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!!Main Armament!! Origin !!Details | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|OT-64 SKOT|OT-64}} | |||
| [[File:OT-64_SKOT.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
| Active: 4,174 <br>Reserve: 1,205 | |||
| One 14.5mm HMG. | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Wheeled armoured personnel carrier and armored reconnaisance vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|OT M-60|OT-60}} | |||
| [[File:OT_M-60_Tank.JPG|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Armoured personnel carrier}} | |||
| Active: 4,174 <br>Reserve: 1,205 | |||
| One 14.5mm HMG or one 73mm recoilless rifle. | |||
| {{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Standard APC of Luepola. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|BVP M-80|OT-80}} | |||
| [[File:BVP_М80А_VS.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Infantry fighting vehicle}} | |||
| Active: 3,522 | |||
| One 20 mm cannon. | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Standard IFV of Luepola. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|D-442_FÚG|OT-65}} | |||
| [[File:APC-1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Armoured reconnaissance vehicle}} | |||
| Active: 525 | |||
| One 7.92mm GPMG. ||{{flag|State of Luepola}} | |||
| Light armored reconnaissance vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Artillery== | |||
===Towed Artillery=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|152_mm_towed_gun-howitzer_M1955_(D-20)|LHb H-20}} | |||
| [[File:Артилерійські_підрозділи_ВМС_ЗС_України_виконали_бойові_стрільби.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Howitzer | |||
| Active: 850 <br>Reserve: 417 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| Largely in reserve but still used alongside the more modern H-31. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Gun-howitzer_M84_NORA|H-31}} | |||
| [[File:M84_Nora_A.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Howitzer | |||
| Active: 550 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{wpl|S-125 Neva/Pechora|LFM ZVD-125 Niva}} | |||
| [[File:S125_Neva_250_brPVO_VS,_september_01,_2012.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Long-range anti-aircraft missile | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|S-200 (missile)|LFM ZVD-200 Vega}} | |||
| [[File:ZRK S-200V 2007 G1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Long-range anti-aircraft missile | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Self-propelled Artillery=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor=#FF0000 | |||
!Model!!Image!!Type!!Active in Service!! Origin !!Details | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|Nora B-52|SVH-31}} | |||
| [[File:NORA-B52_M15.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Self-propelled artillery}} | |||
| Active: 400<br>Reserve: 655 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Being replaced by the SVH-42. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|EVA_(howitzer)|SVH-42}} | |||
| [[File:EVA_Self-propelled_Gun-Howitzer_(2).JPG|200px]] | |||
| Self-Propelled Howitzer | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Replacing the SVH-31. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|RM-70_multiple_rocket_launcher|SVR-70}} | |||
| [[File:T813_army2.JPG|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled {{wpl|rocket artillery}} | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|M-87 Orkan|SVR-91}} | |||
| [[File:SVLR_M-87_Orkan.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled rocket artillery | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|AMZ Żubr|ZV Dola}} | |||
| [[File:AA_system_POPRAD_01.jpg|200px]] | |||
| {{wpl|Self-propelled anti-aircraft weapon|Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery}} | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Anti-aircraft variant of the Zúbr light armored vehicle. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|ZSU-23-4MP_Biała|LFPc ZV-23-4 Biela}} | |||
| [[File:Strzelania_34._Brygady_Kawalerii_Pancernej_z_Żagania_z_ZSU-23-4_MP_„BIAŁA”_(03).jpg|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}}<br>{{flag|Luepola}} | |||
| Upgraded variant of the Vierz {{wp|ZSU-23-4|Flakpanzer 23-4}}. | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|PZA Loara|ZV-08}} | |||
| [[File:Loara_Kielce.png|200px]] | |||
| Self-propelled Anti-Aircraft Artillery | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vonzumier}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{wpl|2K12 Kub|LFM ZVD-12 Vjurfel}} | |||
| [[File:2P25 VS 2.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Medium-range anti-aircraft missile | |||
| Active: 405 | |||
| {{flag|Vierz Empire}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Aircraft== | ==Aircraft== | ||
===Fixed-Wing Aircraft=== | ===Fixed-Wing Aircraft=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background:#aabccc;" | |- style="background:#aabccc;" | ||
Line 334: | Line 644: | ||
| | | | ||
|----- | |----- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:46, 22 April 2019
Firearms & Personal Equipment
Small Arms
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ps-75 | Luepola | Pistol | 9x19mm | Main service pistol of the Armed Forces. | |
Ps-52 | State of Luepola | Pistol | 9x19mm | Former service pistol. Still in service with certain units including the reserves, gendarmerie and the navy. Also exported to other nations. | |
PM-84 | Luepola | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Service submachine gun. Issued to vehicle crewmen where appropriate. | |
PM-5 | Vierz Empire | Submachine gun | 9x19mm | Used by special units. | |
Pk-805 | Luepola | Assault Rifle | 5.56x45mm | Main service rifle of the Armed Forces. | |
Pk-58 | State of Luepola | Assault Rifle | 7.62x39mm | Former service rifle. Exported to other nations or Issued to reserves, gendarmerie and trainees. | |
Pk-52 | State of Luepola | Semi-automatic Rifle | 7.62x45mm | Former service rifle. Retained for ceremonial use. | |
M-49 | Vierzland | General-purpose machine gun | 7.92x57mm | Standard issue GPMG. | |
M-55 | Aemperya | Light machine gun | 7.62x39mm | Standard issue SAW. | |
SPk-74 | Aemperya State of Luepola |
Designated marksman rifle | 7.92x57mm | Standard issue DMR. | |
SPk-05 | Luepola | Sniper rifle | 7.92x57mm | ||
SPk-05-50 | Luepola | Anti-Material Rifle | 12.7x108mm |
Squad Support and Anti-Vehicle Weapons
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Cartridge | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M-54 | File:Doushka desert.jpg | Aemperya | Heavy machine gun | 12.7x108mm | Main HMG of the Armed Forces. |
M-51T | Aemperya | Heavy machine gun | 14.5x114mm | ||
MG-19 | Legatia | Automatic Grenade Launcher | 40x53mm grenades | ||
PT-44 | Vierz Empire | Anti-tank rocket launcher | 67mm warhead | ||
PT-75 | State of Luepola | Disposable rocket-propelled grenade launcher | 68mm warhead | ||
PT-94 | Luepola | Disposable anti-tank rocket launcher | 120mm warhead | ||
PG-9 | Vierz Empire | Recoilless rifle | 73mm HEAT | ||
PO-202 | Legatia | Multishot incendiary rocket launcher | 63mm incendiary warhead | ||
PT-73 | Vierz Empire | Anti-tank guided missile | 120mm warhead | ||
PT-07 | Luepola | Short-range anti-tank guided missile | 136mm warhead | ||
PS-2 | Vierz Empire | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 72mm warhead | ||
PS-4 | Luepola | Man-portable anti-aircraft missile | 72mm warhead |
Clothing and Camouflage
Other Equipement
Vehicles
Tanks
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T-1 | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 500 Stockpiled: 3,600+ |
120 mm rifled gun | Luepola | In limited service. | |
T-80 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 3,012 | 125 mm smoothbore gun | Luepola | ||
LPc T-72 | Main Battle Tank | Reserve: 140 Stockpiled: 5,300+ |
125 mm smoothbore gun | Vierz Empire | Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-72. Being phased out of active service. | |
LPc T-55 | Main Battle Tank | Active: 250 Stockpiled: 2,250+ |
100 mm rifled gun | Vierz Empire | Luepolan licensed copy of the Vierz KPz-55. |
Armoured Fighting Vehicles
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Main Armament | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OT-64 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: 4,174 Reserve: 1,205 |
One 14.5mm HMG. | State of Luepola | Wheeled armoured personnel carrier and armored reconnaisance vehicle. | |
OT-60 | Armoured personnel carrier | Active: 4,174 Reserve: 1,205 |
One 14.5mm HMG or one 73mm recoilless rifle. | State of Luepola | Standard APC of Luepola. | |
OT-80 | Infantry fighting vehicle | Active: 3,522 | One 20 mm cannon. | Luepola | Standard IFV of Luepola. | |
OT-65 | Armoured reconnaissance vehicle | Active: 525 | One 7.92mm GPMG. | State of Luepola | Light armored reconnaissance vehicle. |
Artillery
Towed Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
LHb H-20 | Howitzer | Active: 850 Reserve: 417 |
Vierz Empire | Largely in reserve but still used alongside the more modern H-31. | |
H-31 | Howitzer | Active: 550 | Luepola | ||
LFM ZVD-125 Niva | Long-range anti-aircraft missile | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire | ||
LFM ZVD-200 Vega | Long-range anti-aircraft missile | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire |
Self-propelled Artillery
Model | Image | Type | Active in Service | Origin | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SVH-31 | Self-propelled artillery | Active: 400 Reserve: 655 |
Luepola | Being replaced by the SVH-42. | ||
SVH-42 | Self-Propelled Howitzer | Active: 405 | Luepola | Replacing the SVH-31. | ||
SVR-70 | Self-propelled rocket artillery | Active: 405 | Luepola | |||
SVR-91 | Self-propelled rocket artillery | Active: 405 | Luepola | |||
ZV Dola | Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | Active: 405 | Luepola | Anti-aircraft variant of the Zúbr light armored vehicle. | ||
LFPc ZV-23-4 Biela | Self-propelled anti-aircraft artillery | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire Luepola |
Upgraded variant of the Vierz Flakpanzer 23-4. | ||
ZV-08 | Self-propelled Anti-Aircraft Artillery | Active: 405 | Vonzumier | |||
LFM ZVD-12 Vjurfel | Medium-range anti-aircraft missile | Active: 405 | Vierz Empire |
Aircraft
Fixed-Wing Aircraft
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
L-19 | Luepola | Multirole fighter | Active: 325 | Multirole Fighter. | |
F-4 | Legatia | Multirole Fighter | Active: 187 | Aging multirole fighter. | |
MiG-23 | Vierz Empire | Multirole fighter Air superiority fighter |
Active: 505 | Multirole and Air superiority fighter. | |
Su-15 | Vierz Empire | Interceptor | Active: 1,512 | Interceptor. | |
Yak-141 | Luepola | Multirole Fighter | Active: 1,512 | Naval variant under development for use aboard the upcoming Genadi Veliki aircraft carrier. | |
Q-5 | Vierz Empire Luepola |
Ground-attack aircraft | Active: 1,512 | Ground-attack aircraft. Luepolan aircraft derived from the Vierz MiG-19. | |
An-26 | Aemperya | Maritime patrol aircraft | Active: 32 | Maritime patrol aircraft. | |
An-2 | Aemperya | Light transport aircraft | Active: 106 | Light transport aircraft. | |
C-141 | Legatia | Medium transport aircraft | Active: 25 | Medium transport aircraft. | |
C-17 | Legatia | Heavy transport aircraft | Active: 3 | Heavy transport aircraft. |
Helicopters
Name | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mi-28 | Luepola | Attack Helicopter | Active: 133 | Attack Helicopter. | |
Kania | Vierz Empire Luepola |
Light scout and transport helicopter | Active: 133 | Light scout and transport helicopter. Upgraded from the Mi-2 standard, which was co-developed with Vierzland. | |
W-4 | Luepola | Light scout and transport helicopter | Active: 133 | ||
W-3 | Luepola | Medium transport helicopter | Active: 133 | ||
Mi-8 | Vierz Empire | Medium transport helicopter | Active: 133 | . | |
Mi-6 | Vierz Empire | Heavy transport helicopter | Active: 133 | Heavy transport helicopter. | |
Ka-25 | Aemperya | Naval helicopter | Active: 133 | Naval helicopter. |
Class | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stier-class | Vonzumier | Aircraft Carrier | 2 (5 total planned) | ||
Altenheim-class | Vonzumier | Aircraft Carrier | 5 | ||
Eberhan-class | Vonzumier | Amphibious assault ship | 4 | ||
Eppelbach-class | Vonzumier | Guided missile destroyer | 40 (50 planned) | ||
Freisler-class | Vonzumier | Guided missile cruiser | 8 (20 planned) | ||
Saudek-class | Vonzumier | Corvette | ??? | ||
Gramlich-class | Vonzumier | Ballistic missile submarine | 11 (20 planned) | ||
Hecher-class | Vonzumier | Attack submarine | 24 | ||
Jäger-class | Vonzumier | Attack submarine | 15 (42 planned) |