List of countries by GDP (Vasarden): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:2em;" data-sort-type="number" | Country/Territory !! GDP - Nominal<br>($billion) !! GDP Per Capita - Nominal ($) !! GDP - PPP<br>($billion) !! GDP Per Capita - PPP-($) | ! style="width:2em;" data-sort-type="number" | Country/Territory !! GDP - Nominal<br>($billion) !! GDP Per Capita - Nominal ($) !! GDP - PPP<br>($billion) !! GDP Per Capita - PPP-($) | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold;background:#eaecf0" | <!-- |-style="font-weight:bold;background:#eaecf0" | ||
| data-sort-value="-1" | || data-sort-value="" |''Vasarden''||align=right|TBA | |||
|- --> | |- --> | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Vonzumier}}||align=right|13,309||align=right|52,925||align=right|----||align=right|---- | |{{flag|Vonzumier}}||align=right|13,309||align=right|52,925||align=right|----||align=right|---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Aitic Federation}}||align=right|7,640||align=right|964||align=right|964||align=right|964 | |{{flag|Aitic Federation}}||align=right|7,640||align=right|964||align=right|964||align=right|964 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Savland}}||align=right|965.0||align=right|52,457||align=right|923.3||align=right|50,193 | |{{flag|Savland}}||align=right|965.0||align=right|52,457||align=right|923.3||align=right|50,193 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Jurzenia}}||align=right|853.6||align=right|12,021||align=right|----||align=right|---- | |{{flag|Jurzenia}}||align=right|853.6||align=right|12,021||align=right|----||align=right|---- | ||
Line 78: | Line 77: | ||
|{{flag|Fellmark}}||align=right|468.4||align=right|57,099||align=right|459.6||align=right|56,034 | |{{flag|Fellmark}}||align=right|468.4||align=right|57,099||align=right|459.6||align=right|56,034 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Pantara}}||align=right|437.9||align=right|3,225||align=right|2,116||align=right|15,581 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:17, 12 August 2019
Largest economies by nominal GDP in 2018 |
Gross domestic product (GDP) is the market value of all final goods and services from a nation in a given year. Countries are sorted by nominal GDP estimates from financial and statistical institutions, which are calculated at market or government official exchange rates. Nominal GDP does not take into account differences in the cost of living in different countries, and the results can vary greatly from one year to another based on fluctuations in the exchange rates of the country's currency.
Lists
Per the TBA (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|