Patyria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
}} | }} | ||
Patyria is a continent located in the Northern Hemisphere. It is bordered by the Arctic Ocean to the north, the Cercian Ocean to the west and southwest, Oridia to the east, and the Oriental Sea to the east and southeast | Patyria is a continent located in the Northern Hemisphere. It is bordered by the Arctic Ocean to the north, the Cercian Ocean to the west and southwest, Oridia to the east, and the Oriental Sea to the east and southeast. | ||
==List of sovereign states== | ==List of sovereign states== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
! style="line-height:95%; width:2em" class="unsortable" | [[wikipedia:Flag]] | |||
! Name | |||
! Area<br />(km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
! Population<br /> | |||
! Population density<br />(per km<sup>2</sup>) | |||
! [[wikipedia:Capital city|Capital]] | |||
! [[wikipedia:Language|Name(s) in official language(s)]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Apelia}} | |||
| [[Apelia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Saint-Beaune]] | |||
| ''Apellie'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Borland}} | |||
| [[Borland]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Anderveld]] | |||
| ''Borland'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Camardocia}} | |||
| [[Camardocia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Ivorra]] | |||
| ''Camardòcia'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Cestros}} | |||
| [[Cestros]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Asyrgos]] | |||
| ''Kέτρου (Ketrou)'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Corthe}} | |||
| [[Corthe]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Gronehjem]] | |||
| ''Korige'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Ederland}} | |||
| [[Ederland]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Pentrebu]] | |||
| ''Arda'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Fellmark}} | |||
| [[Fellmark]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Kristensen]] | |||
| ''Felmark'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Granzery}} | |||
| [[Granzery]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Husegesvar]] | |||
| ''Grozyarország'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Lairea}} | |||
| [[Lairea]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Berbest]] | |||
| ''Lairâ'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Lemerum}} | |||
| [[Lemerum]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Zoloa]] | |||
| ''Alemmal Herria'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Luepola}} | |||
| [[Luepola]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Prishek]] | |||
| Ľupola | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Pererra}} | |||
| [[Pererra]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Corunia]] | |||
| ''Pererra'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Plosenia}} | |||
| [[Plosenia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Moluha]] | |||
| ''Plosna'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Savland}} | |||
| [[Savland]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Skalla]] | |||
| ''Sæven'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Simora}} | |||
| [[Simora]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Hradera]] | |||
| ''Симорска (Simorska)'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Talenna}} | |||
| [[Talenna]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Këlcyrë]] | |||
| ''Gjiria'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Tanavia}} | |||
| [[Tanavia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Dovilai]] | |||
| ''Tanuva'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Tierada}} | |||
| [[Tierada]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Valete]] | |||
| ''Téradia'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Vierzland}} | |||
| [[Vierzland]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Adtrüs]] | |||
| ''Vierzland'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Vorochia}} | |||
| [[Vorochia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Kolohiv]] | |||
| ''Ворохiя (Vorokhiya)'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Vyzinia}} | |||
| [[Vyzinia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Welkow]] | |||
| Wyżynska | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Yugaria}} | |||
| [[Yugaria]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Beovodsk]] | |||
| ''Jугариjа (Jugarija)'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Zacotia}} | |||
| [[Zacotia]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Ladnica]] | |||
| Zakotija | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| {{flagicon|Zastria}} | |||
| [[Zastria]] | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 28,748 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 2,876,591 | |||
| style="text-align:right;"| 98.5 | |||
| [[Karapol]] | |||
| ''Застърка (Zasturka)'' | |||
|- | |||
}} |
Revision as of 17:16, 17 July 2019
Population | 590,995,680 |
---|---|
GDP (PPP) | $21.211 trillion |
GDP per capita | $35,890 |
Demonym | Patyrian |
Countries | 25 sovereign states |
Languages | Most common first languages: |
Largest cities | Largest urban areas: |
Patyria is a continent located in the Northern Hemisphere. It is bordered by the Arctic Ocean to the north, the Cercian Ocean to the west and southwest, Oridia to the east, and the Oriental Sea to the east and southeast.
List of sovereign states
}}wikipedia:Flag | Name | Area (km2) |
Population |
Population density (per km2) |
Capital | Name(s) in official language(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apelia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Saint-Beaune | Apellie | |
Borland | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Anderveld | Borland | |
Camardocia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Ivorra | Camardòcia | |
Cestros | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Asyrgos | Kέτρου (Ketrou) | |
Corthe | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Gronehjem | Korige | |
Ederland | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Pentrebu | Arda | |
Fellmark | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Kristensen | Felmark | |
Granzery | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Husegesvar | Grozyarország | |
Lairea | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Berbest | Lairâ | |
Lemerum | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Zoloa | Alemmal Herria | |
Luepola | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Prishek | Ľupola | |
Pererra | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Corunia | Pererra | |
Plosenia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Moluha | Plosna | |
File:Flag of the Highlands of Scotland.svg | Savland | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Skalla | Sæven |
Simora | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Hradera | Симорска (Simorska) | |
Talenna | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Këlcyrë | Gjiria | |
Tanavia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Dovilai | Tanuva | |
Tierada | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Valete | Téradia | |
Vierzland | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Adtrüs | Vierzland | |
Vorochia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Kolohiv | Ворохiя (Vorokhiya) | |
Vyzinia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Welkow | Wyżynska | |
Yugaria | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Beovodsk | Jугариjа (Jugarija) | |
Zacotia | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Ladnica | Zakotija | |
Zastria | 28,748 | 2,876,591 | 98.5 | Karapol | Застърка (Zasturka) |