Secretary-General of the C.C.A.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
The '''secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross''' ('''CCASG''' or just '''SG''') is the head of the [[Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|C.C.A Secretariat]], one of the five principal organs of the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]]. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of 2020, the secretary-general is [[Drambenburg]]ian diplomat [[Katherine von Wettin]]. | The '''secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross''' ('''CCASG''' or just '''SG''') is the head of the [[Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross|C.C.A Secretariat]], one of the five principal organs of the [[Coalition of Crown Albatross]]. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of 2020, the secretary-general is [[Drambenburg]]ian diplomat [[Katherine von Wettin]]. | ||
==List of Secretary-Generals== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Order | |||
! class="unsortable" | Portrait | |||
! Name | |||
! Dates in Office | |||
! Country of Origin | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[File:Sr. Gladwyn Jebb.jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Leslie Hull Miranda]] | |||
| November 18, 1975-January 1st, 1980 | |||
| [[Zamastan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[File:Kurt_Waldheim_1971cr.jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[David Juan Urrana]] | |||
| January 1st, 1985-January 1st, 1990 | |||
| [[East Chanchajilla]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| January 1st, 1990-April 5th 1992 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| April 5th, 1992-January 1st, 1995 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| January 1st, 1995-January 1st, 2000 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| January 1st, 2000-January 1st, 2005 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| January 1st, 2005-January 1st, 2010 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| January 1st, 2010-January 1st, 2015 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[80px]] | |||
| [[]] | |||
| January 1st, 2015-January 1st, 2020 | |||
| [[]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:Besuch_Bundeskanzlerin_Angela_Merkel_im_Rathaus_Köln-09916.jpg|80px]] | |||
| [[Katherine von Wettin]] | |||
| January 1st, 2020-Present | |||
| [[Drambenburg]] | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]][[Category:Politics]] | [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]][[Category:Politics]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 30 March 2020
Secretary-General of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | |
---|---|
Secretariat of the Coalition of Crown Albatross | |
Style | His/Her Excellency |
Member of | Secretariat General Assembly |
Seat | C.C.A. Headquarters, Tofino, Zamastan |
Nominator | Security Council |
Appointer | General Assembly |
Term length | five years, renewable (traditionally limited to two terms) |
Constituting instrument | C.C.A. Charter |
Formation | 18th November 1975 |
Deputy | Deputy Secretary-General |
The secretary-general of the Coalition of Crown Albatross (CCASG or just SG) is the head of the C.C.A Secretariat, one of the five principal organs of the Coalition of Crown Albatross. The secretary-general serves as the chief administrative officer of the Coalition. As of 2020, the secretary-general is Drambenburgian diplomat Katherine von Wettin.
List of Secretary-Generals
Order | Portrait | Name | Dates in Office | Country of Origin |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leslie Hull Miranda | November 18, 1975-January 1st, 1980 | Zamastan | |
2 | David Juan Urrana | January 1st, 1985-January 1st, 1990 | East Chanchajilla | |
3 | 80px | [[]] | January 1st, 1990-April 5th 1992 | [[]] |
4 | 80px | [[]] | April 5th, 1992-January 1st, 1995 | [[]] |
5 | 80px | [[]] | January 1st, 1995-January 1st, 2000 | [[]] |
6 | 80px | [[]] | January 1st, 2000-January 1st, 2005 | [[]] |
7 | 80px | [[]] | January 1st, 2005-January 1st, 2010 | [[]] |
8 | 80px | [[]] | January 1st, 2010-January 1st, 2015 | [[]] |
9 | 80px | [[]] | January 1st, 2015-January 1st, 2020 | [[]] |
10 | Katherine von Wettin | January 1st, 2020-Present | Drambenburg |