List of Soravian top-level administrative divisions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width: | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:70%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan=2|Name | !rowspan=2 colspan=2 style="width:20%"|Name | ||
!rowspan=2|Capital<br>{{small|(largest city)}} | !rowspan=2 style="width:15%"|Capital<br>{{small|(largest city)}} | ||
!rowspan=2|Leader | !rowspan=2|Leader | ||
!rowspan=2|Area | !rowspan=2|Area | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!colspan=6|Oblasts (області) | !colspan=6|Oblasts (області) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Adyk Oblast]] | |[[Adyk Oblast]] | ||
|[[Adyk]]<br>{{small|(Adyk; 155,680)}} | |[[Adyk]]<br>{{small|(Adyk; 155,680)}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|43.73 | |43.73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Benkovce Oblast]] | |[[Benkovce Oblast]] | ||
|[[Benkovce]]<br>{{small|(Benkovce; 263,416)}} | |[[Benkovce]]<br>{{small|(Benkovce; 263,416)}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|62.72 | |62.72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bolgar-Borzhava Oblast]] | | | ||
|{{nowrap|[[Bolgar-Borzhava Oblast]]}} | |||
|[[Borzhava]]<br>{{small|([[Zhukov, Soravia|Zhukov]]; 390,774)}} | |[[Borzhava]]<br>{{small|([[Zhukov, Soravia|Zhukov]]; 390,774)}} | ||
|[[Soravia|Isaak Chuchanov]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |[[Soravia|Isaak Chuchanov]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|46.42 | |46.42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Bratalov Oblast]] | |[[Bratalov Oblast]] | ||
|[[Bratalov]]<br>{{small|(Bratalov; 288,139)}} | |[[Bratalov]]<br>{{small|(Bratalov; 288,139)}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
!colspan=6|Barunates (Барунство) | !colspan=6|Barunates (Барунство) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Bakhmach Barunate]] | |[[Bakhmach Barunate]] | ||
|[[Yarevish]]<br>{{small|(Yarevish; 162,393)}} | |[[Yarevish]]<br>{{small|(Yarevish; 162,393)}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 58: | ||
|35.08 | |35.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Khorupan Barunate]] | |[[Khorupan Barunate]] | ||
|[[Khorupan]]<br>{{small|(Khorupan; 366,791)}} | |[[Khorupan]]<br>{{small|(Khorupan; 366,791)}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|14.36 | |14.36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Sarpaia Barunate]] | |[[Sarpaia Barunate]] | ||
|[[Kharusan]]<br>{{small|(Kharusan; 77,102)}} | |[[Kharusan]]<br>{{small|(Kharusan; 77,102)}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 74: | ||
|5.43 | |5.43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Terekhivka Barunate]] | |[[Terekhivka Barunate]] | ||
|[[Kamyansk]]<br>{{small|([[Novonaftesk]]; 309,886)}} | |[[Kamyansk]]<br>{{small|([[Novonaftesk]]; 309,886)}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
|36.82 | |36.82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Yashalta Barunate]] | |[[Yashalta Barunate]] | ||
|[[Novyy Eyker]]<br>{{small|([[Pudovkinsk]]; 37,691)}} | |[[Novyy Eyker]]<br>{{small|([[Pudovkinsk]]; 37,691)}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
|7.00 | |7.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Yashkul Barunate]] | |[[Yashkul Barunate]] | ||
|[[Yashkul]]<br>{{small|(Yashkul; 676,715)}} | |[[Yashkul]]<br>{{small|(Yashkul; 676,715)}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 100: | ||
!colspan=6|Autonomous Republics (Автономні Республіки) | !colspan=6|Autonomous Republics (Автономні Республіки) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Blotnia]] | |[[Blotnia]] | ||
|[[Vlen]]<br>{{small|(Vlen; 58,726)}} | |[[Vlen]]<br>{{small|(Vlen; 58,726)}} | ||
Line 97: | Line 108: | ||
|34.17 | |34.17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Ilmenia]] | |[[Ilmenia]] | ||
|[[Vorozhki]]<br>{{small|([[Nikolavo-Ladovka]]; 117,288)}} | |[[Vorozhki]]<br>{{small|([[Nikolavo-Ladovka]]; 117,288)}} | ||
|[[Soravia|Robert Matveyev]] ({{wp|Independent|Ind.}}) | |[[Soravia|Robert Matveyev]] ({{wp|Independent|Ind.}}) | ||
|27,658 | |27,658 | ||
|540,123 | |||
|19.53 | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Kozakia]] | |||
|[[Zaprudze]]<br>{{small|(Zaprudze; 44,028)}} | |||
|[[Soravia|Lavrenti Lipin]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|2,699 | |||
|83,772 | |||
|31.04 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Rostov_Oblast.svg|55px]] | |||
|[[Sarkola]] | |||
|[[Tumsha]]<br>{{small|(Tumsha; 408,280)}} | |||
|[[Soravia|Vladimir Smirnitsky]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|25,204 | |||
|1,436,914 | |||
|57.01 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Zalykia.png|55px]] | |||
|[[Zalykia]] | |||
|[[Yalmta]]<br>{{small|([[Charkasar]]; 489,862)}} | |||
|[[Soravia|Khermen Osor]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|247,822 | |||
|3,375,335 | |||
|13.62 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6|National cities (Національні міста) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Luchintsy.png|55px]] | |||
|colspan=2|[[Luchintsy]] | |||
|[[Soravia|Tanas Derysenko]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|1,197 | |||
|1,027,182 | |||
|858.13 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2|[[Nimganopol]] | |||
|[[Soravia|Dimitri Yablonsky]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|1,202 | |||
|1,191,827 | |||
|991.54 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2|[[Patovatra]] | |||
|[[Soravia|Marka Starovarov]] ({{wp|Independent|Ind.}}) | |||
|2,736 | |||
|4,018,928 | |||
|1,468.9 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2|[[Samistopol]] | |||
|[[Soravia|Myron Koslov]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|11,228 | |||
|10,533,871 | |||
|938.18 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|colspan=2|[[Ulan Khol]] | |||
|[[Soravia|Innokenti Zykin]] ([[Patriots' Front|PF]]) | |||
|1,414 | |||
|1,671,088 | |||
|1,181.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Pskov_(Pskov_oblast).svg|55px]] | |||
|colspan=2|[[Velike Vishnavaya]] | |||
|[[Soravia|Klara Gecha]] ({{wp|Independent|Ind.}}) | |||
|1,454 | |||
|1,361,320 | |||
|936.26 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:30, 22 June 2023
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
This article is a list of Soravian top-level administrative divisions. Soravia has multiple types of top-level administrative divisions.
List
Name | Capital (largest city) |
Leader | Area | Population | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Density (km2) | |||||
Oblasts (області) | ||||||
Adyk Oblast | Adyk (Adyk; 155,680) |
Rustem Zhivenkov (PF) | 11,372 | 497,263 | 43.73 | |
Benkovce Oblast | Benkovce (Benkovce; 263,416) |
Vasiliy Bovarin (PF) | 11,181 | 701,282 | 62.72 | |
Bolgar-Borzhava Oblast | Borzhava (Zhukov; 390,774) |
Isaak Chuchanov (PF) | 40,112 | 1,862,008 | 46.42 | |
Bratalov Oblast | Bratalov (Bratalov; 288,139) |
Karina Siyanina (PF) | 13,948 | 764,301 | 54.80 | |
Barunates (Барунство) | ||||||
Bakhmach Barunate | Yarevish (Yarevish; 162,393) |
Taras Yunkin (PF) | 11,668 | 409,280 | 35.08 | |
Khorupan Barunate | Khorupan (Khorupan; 366,791) |
Fyodor Polushin (PF) | 61,541 | 884,019 | 14.36 | |
Sarpaia Barunate | Kharusan (Kharusan; 77,102) |
Iosef Katerinochkin (MZ) | 39,111 | 212,536 | 5.43 | |
Terekhivka Barunate | Kamyansk (Novonaftesk; 309,886) |
Matvei Pronichev (PF) | 44,632 | 1,643,188 | 36.82 | |
Yashalta Barunate | Novyy Eyker (Pudovkinsk; 37,691) |
Lavrenti Pastukh (PF) | 14,645 | 102,643 | 7.00 | |
Yashkul Barunate | Yashkul (Yashkul; 676,715) |
Valery Plyushenko (Ind.) | 24,999 | 1,026,392 | 41.06 | |
Autonomous Republics (Автономні Республіки) | ||||||
Blotnia | Vlen (Vlen; 58,726) |
Nikolai Severinov (PF) | 5,657 | 193,277 | 34.17 | |
Ilmenia | Vorozhki (Nikolavo-Ladovka; 117,288) |
Robert Matveyev (Ind.) | 27,658 | 540,123 | 19.53 | |
Kozakia | Zaprudze (Zaprudze; 44,028) |
Lavrenti Lipin (PF) | 2,699 | 83,772 | 31.04 | |
Sarkola | Tumsha (Tumsha; 408,280) |
Vladimir Smirnitsky (PF) | 25,204 | 1,436,914 | 57.01 | |
Zalykia | Yalmta (Charkasar; 489,862) |
Khermen Osor (PF) | 247,822 | 3,375,335 | 13.62 | |
National cities (Національні міста) | ||||||
Luchintsy | Tanas Derysenko (PF) | 1,197 | 1,027,182 | 858.13 | ||
Nimganopol | Dimitri Yablonsky (PF) | 1,202 | 1,191,827 | 991.54 | ||
Patovatra | Marka Starovarov (Ind.) | 2,736 | 4,018,928 | 1,468.9 | ||
Samistopol | Myron Koslov (PF) | 11,228 | 10,533,871 | 938.18 | ||
Ulan Khol | Innokenti Zykin (PF) | 1,414 | 1,671,088 | 1,181.8 | ||
Velike Vishnavaya | Klara Gecha (Ind.) | 1,454 | 1,361,320 | 936.26 |