2022-23 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd Season: Difference between revisions
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| current = | | current = | ||
}} --> | }} --> | ||
The 2022–23 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd is the | The 2022–23 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd is the 86th season of the Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd, [[Vœyetska]]'s highest division of football competition. It began on 3 September 2022 and concluded on 3 June 2023. [[AIF Sjédal]] were crowned champions for the second season in a row, while FC Norskyjallúnd and Stránge BK were relegated. It was the fifth consecutive season Ekstrabank 1 had sponsored the league. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
A total of 20 teams | A total of 20 teams participated in the 2022–23 edition of the Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd. | ||
===Team changes=== | ===Team changes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Relegated from<br>[[2021–22 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd Season]] | ! Relegated from<br>[[2021–22 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd Season]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Alikan SK<br>Ovkunt IF | ||
| | | Akreyirviek<br>Joffa FF | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!--===Signings and transfers=== | <!--===Signings and transfers=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 266: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AIF Sjédal | | AIF Sjédal | ||
| [[Sjédal]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjédal]] | ||
| [[Friendship Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Friendship Arena]] | ||
| 80,000 | | 80,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alikan SK | | Alikan SK | ||
| [[Alikan]] | | [[Vœyetska|Alikan]] | ||
| [[Lavet Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Lavet Stadion]] | ||
| 17,686 | | 17,686 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BK Aalslund | | BK Aalslund | ||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | | [[Vœyetska|Ídolfsvinn]] | ||
| [[Travide Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Travide Arena]] | ||
| 18,500 | | 18,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Eikhaigen | | FC Eikhaigen | ||
| [[Eikhaigen]] | | [[Vœyetska|Eikhaigen]] | ||
| [[Parkk Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Parkk Stadion]] | ||
| 38,065 | | 38,065 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Mitjøxallúnd | | FC Mitjøxallúnd | ||
| [[Sarding]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sarding]] | ||
| [[HMC Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|HMC Arena]] | ||
| 21,432 | | 21,432 | ||
|- | |||
| FC Norskyjallúnd | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Aurum]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Aurum Park]] | |||
| 19,900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FK Týl-Fjásj | | FK Týl-Fjásj | ||
| [[Týl]] | | [[Vœyetska|Týl]] | ||
| [[Aspimir Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Aspimir Stadion]] | ||
| 18,300 | | 18,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forening Karexáus | | Forening Karexáus | ||
| [[Karexáus]] | | [[Vœyetska|Karexáus]] | ||
| [[Serys Park]] | | [[Vœyetska|Serys Park]] | ||
| 29,433 | | 29,433 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hjåseggyðurr BK | | Hjåseggyðurr BK | ||
| [[Hjåseggyðurr]] | | [[Vœyetska|Hjåseggyðurr]] | ||
| [[Kandal Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Kandal Stadion]] | ||
| 27,421 | | 27,421 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IFK Ídolfsvinn | | IFK Ídolfsvinn | ||
| [[Ídolfsvinn]] | | [[Vœyetska|Ídolfsvinn]] | ||
| [[Gamla Ivellu]] | | [[Vœyetska|Gamla Ivellu]] | ||
| 40,000 | | 40,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klædt FK | | Klædt FK | ||
| [[Klædt]] | | [[Vœyetska|Klædt]] | ||
| [[Kaer Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Kaer Stadion]] | ||
| 16,249 | | 16,249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kreugersvinn IF | | Kreugersvinn IF | ||
| [[Sjédal]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjédal]] | ||
| [[Teli1 Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Teli1 Arena]] | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lehksingin FK | | Lehksingin FK | ||
| [[Lehkinsi]] | | [[Vœyetska|Lehkinsi]] | ||
| [[Stryke Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Stryke Arena]] | ||
| 45,770 | | 45,770 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lundgården IF | | Lundgården IF | ||
| [[Sjédal]] | | [[Vœyetska|Sjédal]] | ||
| [[Teli1 Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Teli1 Arena]] | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Målea FF | | Målea FF | ||
| [[Målea]] | | [[Vœyetska|Målea]] | ||
| [[Adele Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Adele Stadion]] | ||
| 22,500 | | 22,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ovkunt IF | | Ovkunt IF | ||
| [[Ovkunt]] | | [[Vœyetska|Ovkunt]] | ||
| [[Unilian Arena]] | | [[Vœyetska|Unilian Arena]] | ||
| 21,777 | | 21,777 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stránge BK | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Ekýlœr]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Stránge Stadion]] | ||
| | | 21,767 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Veæsa IF | | Veæsa IF | ||
| [[Eikhaigen]] | | [[Vœyetska|Eikhaigen]] | ||
| [[Veæsa Stadion]] | | [[Vœyetska|Veæsa Stadion]] | ||
| 25,400 | | 25,400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vænhestrøm FK | | Vænhestrøm FK | ||
| [[Køjyagurr]] | | [[Vœyetska|Køjyagurr]] | ||
| [[Køjyagsvöllur]] | | [[Vœyetska|Køjyagsvöllur]] | ||
| 17,009 | | 17,009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Výkingur Osgørjaviek | | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | ||
| [[Osgørjaviek]] | | [[Vœyetska|Osgørjaviek]] | ||
| [[Výkingur-völlur]] | | [[Vœyetska|Výkingur-völlur]] | ||
| 22,781 | | 22,781 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 380: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AIF Sjédal | | AIF Sjédal | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Fritjof Kaimer]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Fritjof Kaimer]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Beatavic}} [[Sijbrand Bloemkamp]] | | {{flagicon|Beatavic}} [[Beatavic|Sijbrand Bloemkamp]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| Crimson | | Crimson | ||
| [[Pride Automotives (Unified Sera)|Pride Automotives]] | | [[Pride Automotives (Unified Sera)|Pride Automotives]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alikan SK | | Alikan SK | ||
| {{flagicon|Saint Offeat}} [[Gabriel Reimer]] | | {{flagicon|Saint Offeat}} [[Saint Offeat|Gabriel Reimer]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Seth Klæsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Seth Klæsson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 Norgia | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | ||
| KalPal | | KalPal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BK Aalslund | | BK Aalslund | ||
| {{flagicon|Zamastan}} [[Greg Tremblay]] | | {{flagicon|Zamastan}} [[Zamastan|Greg Tremblay]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Arnar Rosén]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Arnar Rosén]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| KBA | | KBA | ||
| LimitlesZ | | LimitlesZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Eikhaigen | | FC Eikhaigen | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Jonas Halvorsen]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Trevór Buckhøj]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Trevór Buckhøj]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Geranik]] | ||
| Alphabet | | Alphabet | ||
| Epsterlund Inc. | | Epsterlund Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Mitjøxallúnd | | FC Mitjøxallúnd | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Malik Kreutzmann]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Malik Kreutzmann]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Severin Söderström]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Severin Söderström]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| Falgge Hus | | Falgge Hus | ||
| | | Ture Petrol | ||
|- | |||
| FC Norskyjallúnd | |||
| Andrea Bernardino | |||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Valiant Makosso]] | |||
| [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | |||
| Kjellmunder | |||
| Ternion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FK Týl-Fjásj | | FK Týl-Fjásj | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Robin Salo]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Robin Salo]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[ | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Emerik Kovačić]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|IK3]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 Norgia | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | ||
| r&r | | r&r | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forening Karexáus | | Forening Karexáus | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Hampus Fredriksson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Hampus Fredriksson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Eserrei}} [[Gostautas Lataune]] | | {{flagicon|Eserrei}} [[Eserrei|Gostautas Lataune]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|IK3]] | ||
| Royal | | Royal | ||
| Karlberg | | Karlberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hjåseggyðurr BK | | Hjåseggyðurr BK | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Brynolf Edvinsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Brynolf Edvinsson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Hiram Jorgensson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Hiram Jorgensson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Geranik]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 SMN | | Ekstrabank1 SMN | ||
| ZIMA Armaments LLC. | | ZIMA Armaments LLC. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IFK Ídolfsvinn | | IFK Ídolfsvinn | ||
| {{flagicon|Sontre}} [[Sonny Wexfalder]] | | {{flagicon|Sontre}} [[Sontre|Sonny Wexfalder]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Tobias Fahlén]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Tobias Fahlén]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Grönner]] | ||
| Zernek Group AB | | Zernek Group AB | ||
| Argveldt | | Argveldt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Klædt FK | | Klædt FK | ||
| {{flagicon|Cadair}} [[Eurion Llywelyn]] | | {{flagicon|Cadair}} [[Cadair|Eurion Llywelyn]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[John Silfverstolpe]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|John Silfverstolpe]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | ||
| Northgas | | Northgas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kreugersvinn IF | | Kreugersvinn IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Beleroskov}} [[Pyotr Kurushev]] | | {{flagicon|Beleroskov}} [[Beleroskov|Pyotr Kurushev]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Gætan Dalby]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Gætan Dalby]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Grönner]] | ||
| Husky | | Husky | ||
| Brunner | | Brunner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lehksingin FK | | Lehksingin FK | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Aki Hernesniemi]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Aki Hernesniemi]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Eemil Korhonen]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Eemil Korhonen]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| UPA | | UPA | ||
| Initiative Electronics | | Initiative Electronics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lundgården IF | | Lundgården IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Ruskayn}} [[Campbell Griffiths]] | | {{flagicon|Ruskayn}} [[Ruskayn|Campbell Griffiths]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vilho Vidarsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Vilho Vidarsson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|IK3]] | ||
| Finansstjärna | | Finansstjärna | ||
| Vœyetskoil | | Vœyetskoil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Målea FF | | Målea FF | ||
| {{flagicon|Besmenia}} [[Klemens Daßler]] | | {{flagicon|Besmenia}} [[Besmenia|Klemens Daßler]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Kallixtas Hylander]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Kallixtas Hylander]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Pines]] | ||
| Nolvo | | Nolvo | ||
| Lemthar | | Lemthar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ovkunt IF | | Ovkunt IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Drambenburg}} [[Hans Brummer]] | | {{flagicon|Drambenburg}} [[Drambenburg|Hans Brummer]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Danni Albinsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Danni Albinsson]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Grönner]] | ||
| VNB | | VNB | ||
| Travel.co | | Travel.co | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stránge BK | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[ | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Marius Bakke]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[ | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Denis Gottlieb]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| | | Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | ||
| | | Rex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Veæsa IF | | Veæsa IF | ||
| {{flagicon|Caspiaa}} [[Oliver Klemetti]] | | {{flagicon|Caspiaa}} [[Caspiaa|Oliver Klemetti]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Durnstaal}} [[Peter Doležal]] | | {{flagicon|Durnstaal}} [[Durnstaal|Peter Doležal]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Humboldt]] | ||
| Boozster | | Boozster | ||
| Troll Works | | Troll Works | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vænhestrøm FK | | Vænhestrøm FK | ||
| {{flagicon|Avergnon}} [[Yves Regnault]] | | {{flagicon|Avergnon}} [[Avergnon|Yves Regnault]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Kossmil}} [[Lev Sergeev]] | | {{flagicon|Kossmil}} [[Kossmil|Lev Sergeev]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Vœyetska|Excel]] | ||
| voerthur | | voerthur | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Výkingur Osgørjaviek | | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Thustrup Olsvigsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Thustrup Olsvigsson]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Hrafn Þóreyjarsson]] | | {{flagicon|Vœyetska}} [[Vœyetska|Hrafn Þóreyjarsson]] | ||
| [[Red Elk]] | | [[Vœyetska|Red Elk]] | ||
| Androtek | | Androtek | ||
| Voxso Automotives | | Voxso Automotives | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
===Rosters=== | ===Rosters=== | ||
====AIF Sjédal==== | ====AIF Sjédal==== | ||
Line 1,259: | Line 1,258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon image|Voeyetska flag.svg}} Orri Hlynsson || 50 || GK || 0 || 0 | | {{flagicon image|Voeyetska flag.svg}} Orri Hlynsson || 50 || GK || 0 || 0 | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
==League table== | ==League table== | ||
{{#invoke:sports results|main | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#938f8f | |||
! width=30 | {{Tooltip|Pos}} | |||
! width=165 | {{Tooltip|Team}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|Pld}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|W}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|D}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|L}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|GF}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|GA}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|GD}} | |||
! width=35 | {{Tooltip|Pts}} | |||
!width=400|{{Tooltip|Qualification or relegation}} | |||
|- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | AIF Sjédal '''(C)''' | |||
|| 38 || 25 || 6 || 7 || 71 || 32 || 39 || '''81''' | |||
|rowspan="3"|Qualification for [[EFC Champions League]] | |||
|- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lundgården IF | |||
|| 38 || 26 || 2 || 10 || 67 || 32 || 35 || '''80''' | |||
|- align=center style="background:#baf3bb;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | FK Týl-Fjásj | |||
|| 38 || 24 || 8 || 6 || 58 || 26 || 32 || '''80''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Hjåseggyðurr BK | |||
|| 38 || 23 || 6 || 9 || 68 || 37 || 31 || '''75''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Målea FF | |||
|| 38 || 23 || 6 || 9 || 55 || 25 || 30 || '''75''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | |||
|| 38 || 22 || 8 || 8 || 59 || 30 || 29 || '''74''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | FC Mitjøxallúnd | |||
|| 38 || 21 || 5 || 12 || 63 || 44 || 19 || '''68''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Lehksingin FK | |||
|| 38 || 19 || 6 || 13 || 57 || 53 || 4 || '''63''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Klædt FK | |||
|| 38 || 16 || 9 || 13 || 65 || 59 || 6 || '''57''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | BK Aalslund | |||
|| 38 || 16 || 6 || 16 || 52 || 44 || 8 || '''54''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ovkunt IF | |||
|| 38 || 15 || 7 || 16 || 45 || 55 || -10 || '''52''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Eikhaigen FC | |||
|| 38 || 12 || 9 || 17 || 37 || 30 || 7 || '''45''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Kreugersvinn IF | |||
|| 38 || 10 || 10 || 18 || 30 || 50 || -20 || '''40''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Forening Karexáus | |||
|| 38 || 9 || 10 || 19 || 26 || 54 || -28 || '''37''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | IFK Ídolfsvinn | |||
|| 38 || 9 || 8 || 21 || 34 || 52 || -18 || '''35''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Veæsa IF | |||
|| 38 || 10 || 5 || 23 || 36 || 61 || -25 || '''35''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| 17 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Alikan SK | |||
|| 38 || 10 || 5 || 23 || 33 || 59 || -26 || '''35''' | |||
|- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Vænhestrøm FK | |||
|| 38 || 8 || 11 || 19 || 23 || 53 || -30 || '''35''' | |||
|rowspan="1"|Qualification for [[2021-22 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd season#Relegation play-offs|Relegation play-offs]] | |||
|- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | |||
| 19 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | FC Norskyjallúnd '''(R)''' | |||
|| 38 || 7 || 4 || 27 || 30 || 70 || -40 || '''25''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2022-23 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd|Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd Season]] | |||
|- align=center style="background:#ffbbbb;" | |||
| 20 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Stránge BK '''(R)''' | |||
|| 38 || 6 || 7 || 25 || 22 || 65 || -43 || '''25''' | |||
|} | |||
<small>Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Away goals scored; 8) Play-off.<br>'''(C)''' Champion; '''(R)''' Relegated</small> | |||
<!--{{#invoke:sports results|main | |||
| source = [https://challenge.place/c/635720cd45462a7eb21a8a49/stage/63a7526af217d864d548ea64 vœyetska1fodbolkjalæd.org/matches] | | source = [https://challenge.place/c/635720cd45462a7eb21a8a49/stage/63a7526af217d864d548ea64 vœyetska1fodbolkjalæd.org/matches] | ||
| update = 3 August 2022 | | update = 3 August 2022 | ||
Line 1,692: | Line 1,790: | ||
}} | }} | ||
--> | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 1,751: | Line 1,850: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Norgia.png}} Norgia||align=center|6||align=center|Alikan SK, FK Týl-Fjásj, Hjåseggyðurr BK, Klædt FK, Ovkunt IF, and | |{{flagicon image|Flag of Norgia.png}} Norgia||align=center|6||align=center|Alikan SK, FK Týl-Fjásj, Hjåseggyðurr BK, Klædt FK, Ovkunt IF, and Stránge BK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|3 | |align=center|3 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of Nedmark.png}} Nedmark||align=center| | |{{flagicon image|Flag of Nedmark.png}} Nedmark||align=center|5||align=center|FC Eikhaigen, FC Mitjøxallúnd, FC Norskyjallúnd, Forening Karexáus, and Veæsa IF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|4 | |align=center|4 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of | |{{flagicon image|Flag of Iceberg.png}} Iceberg||align=center|2||align=center|Vænhestrøm FK, and Výkingur Osgørjaviek | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|5 | |align=center|5 | ||
|{{flagicon image|Flag of | |{{flagicon image|Flag of Finberg.png}} Finberg||align=center|1||align=center|Lehksingin FK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,858: | Line 1,957: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Vœyetska]] [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] [[Category:Sports (Coalition of Crown Albatross)]] | [[Category:Vœyetska]] [[Category:Coalition of Crown Albatross]] [[Category:Sports (Coalition of Crown Albatross)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 31 July 2024
This article is incomplete because it is pending further input from participants, or it is a work-in-progress by one author. Please comment on this article's talk page to share your input, comments and questions. Note: To contribute to this article, you may need to seek help from the author(s) of this page. |
![]() | |
Season | 2022–23 |
---|---|
Dates | 3 September 2022 – 3 June 2023 |
Champions | TBA |
Relegated | TBA |
Matches played | 380 |
← 2021-22 2023–24 → |
The 2022–23 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd is the 86th season of the Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd, Vœyetska's highest division of football competition. It began on 3 September 2022 and concluded on 3 June 2023. AIF Sjédal were crowned champions for the second season in a row, while FC Norskyjallúnd and Stránge BK were relegated. It was the fifth consecutive season Ekstrabank 1 had sponsored the league.
Teams
A total of 20 teams participated in the 2022–23 edition of the Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd.
Team changes
Promoted from 2021–22 Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd Season |
Relegated from 2021–22 Vœyetska 1 Fodbolkja Læd Season |
---|---|
Alikan SK Ovkunt IF |
Akreyirviek Joffa FF |
Stadiums and locations
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
AIF Sjédal | Sjédal | Friendship Arena | 80,000 |
Alikan SK | Alikan | Lavet Stadion | 17,686 |
BK Aalslund | Ídolfsvinn | Travide Arena | 18,500 |
FC Eikhaigen | Eikhaigen | Parkk Stadion | 38,065 |
FC Mitjøxallúnd | Sarding | HMC Arena | 21,432 |
FC Norskyjallúnd | Aurum | Aurum Park | 19,900 |
FK Týl-Fjásj | Týl | Aspimir Stadion | 18,300 |
Forening Karexáus | Karexáus | Serys Park | 29,433 |
Hjåseggyðurr BK | Hjåseggyðurr | Kandal Stadion | 27,421 |
IFK Ídolfsvinn | Ídolfsvinn | Gamla Ivellu | 40,000 |
Klædt FK | Klædt | Kaer Stadion | 16,249 |
Kreugersvinn IF | Sjédal | Teli1 Arena | 50,000 |
Lehksingin FK | Lehkinsi | Stryke Arena | 45,770 |
Lundgården IF | Sjédal | Teli1 Arena | 50,000 |
Målea FF | Målea | Adele Stadion | 22,500 |
Ovkunt IF | Ovkunt | Unilian Arena | 21,777 |
Stránge BK | Ekýlœr | Stránge Stadion | 21,767 |
Veæsa IF | Eikhaigen | Veæsa Stadion | 25,400 |
Vænhestrøm FK | Køjyagurr | Køjyagsvöllur | 17,009 |
Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Osgørjaviek | Výkingur-völlur | 22,781 |
Personnel and kits
Team | Manager | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Front | Sleeve | ||||
AIF Sjédal | ![]() |
Red Elk | Crimson | Pride Automotives | |
Alikan SK | ![]() |
Humboldt | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | KalPal | |
BK Aalslund | ![]() |
Red Elk | KBA | LimitlesZ | |
FC Eikhaigen | Geranik | Alphabet | Epsterlund Inc. | ||
FC Mitjøxallúnd | Red Elk | Falgge Hus | Ture Petrol | ||
FC Norskyjallúnd | Andrea Bernardino | Humboldt | Kjellmunder | Ternion | |
FK Týl-Fjásj | IK3 | Ekstrabank1 Norgia | r&r | ||
Forening Karexáus | ![]() |
IK3 | Royal | Karlberg | |
Hjåseggyðurr BK | Geranik | Ekstrabank1 SMN | ZIMA Armaments LLC. | ||
IFK Ídolfsvinn | ![]() |
Grönner | Zernek Group AB | Argveldt | |
Klædt FK | ![]() |
Humboldt | Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | Northgas | |
Kreugersvinn IF | ![]() |
Grönner | Husky | Brunner | |
Lehksingin FK | Red Elk | UPA | Initiative Electronics | ||
Lundgården IF | ![]() |
IK3 | Finansstjärna | Vœyetskoil | |
Målea FF | ![]() |
Pines | Nolvo | Lemthar | |
Ovkunt IF | ![]() |
Grönner | VNB | Travel.co | |
Stránge BK | Humboldt | Ekstrabank1 Norgia+ | Rex | ||
Veæsa IF | ![]() |
![]() |
Humboldt | Boozster | Troll Works |
Vænhestrøm FK | ![]() |
![]() |
Excel | voerthur | 77 |
Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Red Elk | Androtek | Voxso Automotives |
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AIF Sjédal (C) | 38 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 71 | 32 | 39 | 81 | Qualification for EFC Champions League |
2 | Lundgården IF | 38 | 26 | 2 | 10 | 67 | 32 | 35 | 80 | |
3 | FK Týl-Fjásj | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 26 | 32 | 80 | |
4 | Hjåseggyðurr BK | 38 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 68 | 37 | 31 | 75 | |
5 | Målea FF | 38 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 25 | 30 | 75 | |
6 | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | 38 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 30 | 29 | 74 | |
7 | FC Mitjøxallúnd | 38 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 63 | 44 | 19 | 68 | |
8 | Lehksingin FK | 38 | 19 | 6 | 13 | 57 | 53 | 4 | 63 | |
9 | Klædt FK | 38 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 65 | 59 | 6 | 57 | |
10 | BK Aalslund | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 44 | 8 | 54 | |
11 | Ovkunt IF | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 45 | 55 | -10 | 52 | |
12 | Eikhaigen FC | 38 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 30 | 7 | 45 | |
13 | Kreugersvinn IF | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 50 | -20 | 40 | |
14 | Forening Karexáus | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 37 | |
15 | IFK Ídolfsvinn | 38 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 34 | 52 | -18 | 35 | |
16 | Veæsa IF | 38 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 36 | 61 | -25 | 35 | |
17 | Alikan SK | 38 | 10 | 5 | 23 | 33 | 59 | -26 | 35 | |
18 | Vænhestrøm FK | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 23 | 53 | -30 | 35 | Qualification for Relegation play-offs |
19 | FC Norskyjallúnd (R) | 38 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 30 | 70 | -40 | 25 | Relegation to Vœyetska 2 Fodbolkja Læd Season |
20 | Stránge BK (R) | 38 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 65 | -43 | 25 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Head-to-head points; 5) Head-to-head goal difference; 6) Head-to-head away goals scored; 7) Away goals scored; 8) Play-off.
(C) Champion; (R) Relegated
Statistics
Top scorers
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AIF Sjédal | 3 | |
2 | ![]() |
FC Mitjøxallúnd | 18 |
Hat-tricks
Player | Club | Against | Date |
---|---|---|---|
AIF Sjédal | someone | 11 September 2001 |
Clean sheets
Rank | Player | Club | Clean sheets |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AIF Sjédal | 9:11 |
Number of teams by province
Position | Province | Number | Teams |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
6 | AIF Sjédal, BK Aalslund, IFK Ídolfsvinn, Kreugersvinn IF, Lundgården IF, and Målea FF |
2 | ![]() |
6 | Alikan SK, FK Týl-Fjásj, Hjåseggyðurr BK, Klædt FK, Ovkunt IF, and Stránge BK |
3 | ![]() |
5 | FC Eikhaigen, FC Mitjøxallúnd, FC Norskyjallúnd, Forening Karexáus, and Veæsa IF |
4 | ![]() |
2 | Vænhestrøm FK, and Výkingur Osgørjaviek |
5 | ![]() |
1 | Lehksingin FK |
Monthly awards
Month | Player of the Month | Rookie of the Month | Goal of the Month | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Player | Club | Player | Club | Player | Club | |
September | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
October | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
November | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
December | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
January | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
February | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
March | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
April | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking | |||
May | Výkingur Osgørjaviek | Vænhestrøm FK | Sjakven Joora Vyking |
Goal of the season
Aron Hjalmarsson won that award for his goal against someone. He scored it for AIF Sjédal.