Provinces & Administrative Governments of Makko Oko: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The [[Makko Oko|Empire of Makko Oko]] is a {{wp|unitary state}} composed of 14 semi-autonomous provinces and one administrative government. These provinces were formed on July 5th, 2027, days after the ratification of the [[Act of Union 2027 (Makko Oko)|Act of Union 2027]] which abolished the zero-autonomy divisions in lieu of provinces with much greater authority. The administrative governments existed before then, with the only one currently being the Phoenix Islands. | The [[Makko Oko|Empire of Makko Oko]] is a {{wp|unitary state}} composed of 14 semi-autonomous provinces and one administrative government. These provinces were formed on July 5th, 2027, days after the ratification of the [[Act of Union 2027 (Makko Oko)|Act of Union 2027]] which abolished the zero-autonomy divisions in lieu of provinces with much greater authority. The administrative governments existed before then, with the only one currently being the Phoenix Islands. | ||
There is currently an equal amount of cities, 6, in every province, and in the one administrative government. | |||
==History== | ==History== | ||
===Before Divisions=== | |||
===The Act of Union 2027=== | |||
==List of Provinces== | ==List of Provinces== | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!City Name | !City Name | ||
! | !Province | ||
!Current Mayor | !Current Mayor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Xion | |Xion | ||
| | |Corinda | ||
|Ralf Werfel | |Ralf Werfel | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoe | |Phoe | ||
| | |Tathra | ||
|Sienna Eriksen | |Sienna Eriksen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ozlens | |Ozlens | ||
| | |Haast | ||
|Roger Hearne | |Roger Hearne | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|Alan Mudrak | |Alan Mudrak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raatberg | ||
| | |Ozarka | ||
|Cynthia Kifer | |Cynthia Kifer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crestle | |Crestle | ||
| | |Merinda | ||
|Johan Karppinen | |Johan Karppinen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|Guedry | |Guedry | ||
|Oili Salonen | |Oili Salonen | ||
|- | |||
|Jate'kara | |||
|Phoenix Islands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bishkek | |||
|Phoenix Islands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reykjavik | |||
|Phoenix Islands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sofia | |||
|Phoenix Islands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rumsfeld | |||
|Taupo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basseterre | |||
|Southern Territory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andorra la Vella | |||
|New Ancapistan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Macao | |||
|New Ancapistan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Khartoum | |||
|Phoenix Islands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N'Djamena | |||
|Phoenix Islands | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:36, 13 June 2024
The Empire of Makko Oko is a unitary state composed of 14 semi-autonomous provinces and one administrative government. These provinces were formed on July 5th, 2027, days after the ratification of the Act of Union 2027 which abolished the zero-autonomy divisions in lieu of provinces with much greater authority. The administrative governments existed before then, with the only one currently being the Phoenix Islands.
There is currently an equal amount of cities, 6, in every province, and in the one administrative government.
History
Before Divisions
The Act of Union 2027
List of Provinces
Provinces | Incorporated |
---|---|
Livonia | 2023 |
Ozarka | July 5th, 2027 |
National Territory | 2023 |
Southern Territory | July 5th, 2027 |
New Ancapistan | July 5th, 2027 |
Guedry | 2023 |
Corinda | July 5th, 2027 |
Tathra | July 5th, 2027 |
Arnhem | July 5th, 2027 |
Merida | July 5th, 2027 |
Taupo | July 5th, 2027 |
Matamata | July 5th, 2027 |
Haast | July 5th, 2027 |
Rotorua | July 5th, 2027 |
Cities
City Name | Province | Current Mayor |
---|---|---|
Xion | Corinda | Ralf Werfel |
Wyandotte | Livonia | Marko Hoffmann |
Oceania | Guedry | Zakiyat Panova |
Rul | Exsby | Luke Tandara |
Phoe | Tathra | Sienna Eriksen |
Opposh | National | Conall Solis |
Utrifbert | National | Stuart Bruggink |
Orion | Ahokai | Yanaika Koolhof |
Bora | Zazalam | Fabiano Hartevelt |
Ozlens | Haast | Roger Hearne |
Xihgan | Guedry | James Moller |
Shilens | Livonia | Jasmin Frandsen |
Xibert | Guedry | Alma Jorgensen |
Ukugas | Guedry | Joel Dixon |
Crison | Guedry | Ali Teodros |
Sakov | National | Alan Mudrak |
Raatberg | Ozarka | Cynthia Kifer |
Crestle | Merinda | Johan Karppinen |
Akugarb | Guedry | Oili Salonen |
Jate'kara | Phoenix Islands | |
Bishkek | Phoenix Islands | |
Reykjavik | Phoenix Islands | |
Sofia | Phoenix Islands | |
Rumsfeld | Taupo | |
Basseterre | Southern Territory | |
Andorra la Vella | New Ancapistan | |
Macao | New Ancapistan | |
Khartoum | Phoenix Islands | |
N'Djamena | Phoenix Islands |