User:Latium/Sandbox6: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Region_icon_Ajax}} | {{Region_icon_Ajax}} | ||
==King of Garima== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border:1px solid" | |||
|- | |||
! King | |||
! Styles | |||
! Queen | |||
! Symbols | |||
! [[Garima|Kingdom of Garima]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center| [[File:NickOfGar.jpg|150px]]<br /><br />2014 – present | |||
| align=center|His Royal Majesty<br />The King of Garima, Elector of Silingia<br />[[Nicholas I of Garima|Nicholas I]]<br /><br /><br />Her Royal Majesty<br />The Queen of Garima, Electress of Silingia<br />[[Margarete of Rahdenburg|Margarete]] | |||
| align=center|[[File:Margarete of Rahdenburg.jpg|150px]]<br /><br />2014 – present | |||
| align=center|[[House of Hohenhaupt]]<br />[[File:Gariman COA.png|95px|Royal Coat of Arms]]<br /><br />[[File:Flag of Garima.png|95px]]<br /><br />1068 – present | |||
| '''Electorates'''<br />[[Silingia]], [[Suedia]], [[Electoral Palatinate]], [[Nyrundy]], [[Turenne]], [[Vandalia]], , [[Jura]], [[Mosela]], [[Viendra]], [[Morinia]], [[Rahdenburg]]<br />'''Grand Duchies'''<br />[[Polnitsa]]<br />'''Duchies'''<br />[[Abordrita]], [[Babenburg]], [[Saxe-Altenburg]], [[Bourac]], [[Colnau]], [[Dannenburg]], [[Holstein]], [[Kostritz]], [[Lusatia]], [[Milcenia]], [[Neuenburg]], [[Tungria]], [[Urnst]], Waadt, [[Zurthal]]<br /> '''Counties'''<br />Altingen, Beldon, Brunwald, Cardon, Crogenwald, Ebental, Endeburg, Friefeld, Gippelburg, Gordorf, Hartburg, Kufnau, Laubon, Mauchatel, Mistelmold, Mitterdorf, Morgau, Nantou, Nordenburg, Rheingarten, Romarich, Roulon, Rorgen, Schwarzen, Steuwerpen, Tecklenburg, Thalburg, Thurford, Ummernau, Urnst, Waregem<br />'''Free cities'''<br />Munchenburg, Marklo, Trozlar<br />'''Royal territory''' (''Reichsland'')<br />example | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{ | ==Electors== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="border:2px solid" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! Ruler | ||
| | ! Title | ||
| | ! Arms | ||
| | ! House – Elector | ||
| | ! Location | ||
! Spouse – Children | |||
| | |- | ||
| | ! [[file:Alfons II of turenne.jpg|95px]] | ||
| | | align=center|[[Alfons II, Elector of Turenne|Elector<br> Alfons II]]<br>b. 1964 | ||
| | ! [[file:Coat of Arms of Turenne|80px]]<br />[[File:Flag of Turenne.png|80px]] | ||
| | | align=center|[[Rulers of Turenne|House of Besiers]]<br>c. 13th century<br><br>[[Turenne|Electorate of Turenne]]<br>since 2014 | ||
| | ! [[file:Map of Turenne.png|170px]] | ||
| | | align=left|Spouse:<br>(1) [[Isadora of Latium|Princess Isadora of Latium]]<br> | ||
| | Children:<br>(1) [[Amaline of Turenne|Amaline, Duchess of Kostritz]], (2) [[Alienor of Turenne]], (3) [[Martin, Duke of Alier]], (4) [[Margaret of Turenne]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" colspan="20"| | ||
| | {{ahnentafel | ||
| | |collapsible=yes | ||
| | |collapsed=yes | ||
| | |align=center | ||
| | |title=Ancestors of Alfons II | ||
| | |boxstyle_1=background-color: #fcc; | ||
| | |boxstyle_2=background-color: #fb9; | ||
| | |boxstyle_3=background-color: #ffc; | ||
| | |boxstyle_4=background-color: #bfc; | ||
|1= 1. '''Alfons II, Elector of Turenne''' | |||
|2= 2. William VIII, Elector of Turenne | |||
| | |3= 3. [[Jocelyne of Gelonia|Princess Jocelyne of Gelonia]] | ||
| | |4= 4. Louis III, Elector of Turenne | ||
|5= 5. Hildegard of Silingia | |||
|6= 6. [[Robert IV of Gelonia]] | |||
|7= 7. [[Teresa of Ghant|Princess Teresa of Ghant]] | |||
|8= 8. [[Reinard de Besièrs]] | |||
|9= 9. [[Alienor, Electress of Turenne]] | |||
|10= 10. William IV of Garima | |||
|11= 11. Liutgard of Vandalia | |||
|12= 12. [[Alan V of Gelonia]] | |||
|13= 13. Béatrice Créquy | |||
|14= 14. [[Robert, Crown Prince of Ghant]] | |||
|15= 15. [[Lucia of Alba|Princess Lucia of Alba]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[category:Latin's user page and sandboxes]] | [[category:Latin's user page and sandboxes]] |
Revision as of 20:54, 6 September 2020
King of Garima
King | Styles | Queen | Symbols | Kingdom of Garima |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014 – present |
His Royal Majesty The King of Garima, Elector of Silingia Nicholas I Her Royal Majesty The Queen of Garima, Electress of Silingia Margarete |
File:Margarete of Rahdenburg.jpg 2014 – present |
House of Hohenhaupt 1068 – present |
Electorates Silingia, Suedia, Electoral Palatinate, Nyrundy, Turenne, Vandalia, , Jura, Mosela, Viendra, Morinia, Rahdenburg Grand Duchies Polnitsa Duchies Abordrita, Babenburg, Saxe-Altenburg, Bourac, Colnau, Dannenburg, Holstein, Kostritz, Lusatia, Milcenia, Neuenburg, Tungria, Urnst, Waadt, Zurthal Counties Altingen, Beldon, Brunwald, Cardon, Crogenwald, Ebental, Endeburg, Friefeld, Gippelburg, Gordorf, Hartburg, Kufnau, Laubon, Mauchatel, Mistelmold, Mitterdorf, Morgau, Nantou, Nordenburg, Rheingarten, Romarich, Roulon, Rorgen, Schwarzen, Steuwerpen, Tecklenburg, Thalburg, Thurford, Ummernau, Urnst, Waregem Free cities Munchenburg, Marklo, Trozlar Royal territory (Reichsland) example |
Electors
Ruler | Title | Arms | House – Elector | Location | Spouse – Children | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Alfons II of turenne.jpg | Elector Alfons II b. 1964 |
File:Coat of Arms of Turenne File:Flag of Turenne.png |
House of Besiers c. 13th century Electorate of Turenne since 2014 |
File:Map of Turenne.png | Spouse: (1) Princess Isadora of Latium Children: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|