List of Anglish monarchs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| 11 October 1823 <small>({{wp|Tuberculosis}})</small> | | 11 October 1823 <small>({{wp|Tuberculosis}})</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arthur II]] <br><small>1761- | | [[Arthur II]] <br><small>1761-1801</small> | ||
| [[File:Frederik_VII_af_August_Schiøtt.jpg|120px]] | | [[File:Frederik_VII_af_August_Schiøtt.jpg|120px]] | ||
| 12 December 1743 | | 12 December 1743 | ||
| 27 January | | 27 January 1801 <small>({{wp|Stomach cancer}})</small> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard V]] <br><small>1801-1837</small> | |||
| [[File:Christian_IX_af_Henrik_Olrik.jpg|120px]] | |||
| 1 March 1780 | |||
| 8 August 1837 <small>({{wp|Natural Causes}})</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[William I]] <br><small>1837-1904</small> | | [[William I]] <br><small>1837-1904</small> |
Revision as of 00:15, 29 January 2023
This list of kings and reigning queens of the Kingdom of Angland begins with Stephen the Great, who initially ruled Westemere, one of the seven Anglican kingdoms which later made up modern Angland.
List
House of Westemere
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
Stephen the Great 1052-1070 |
6 May 973 | 13 July 1024 (Leprosy) |
House Orange
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
Henry II 1154-1169 |
1123 or 1124 | 15 February 1169 | |
Richard II 1360-1399 |
1 April 1332 | 11 October 1399 (Impaled with a projectile) |
House Vieri
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
Henry IV 1399-1460 |
14 May 1380 | 29 November 1460 (Old Age) | |
Arthur (Artur) 1601-1653 |
8 December 1579 | 20 April 1653 (Pneumonia or Gout) | |
Anastasia 1653-1673 |
14 January 1630 | 19 July 1688 (Rheumatism) | |
Robert IV 1673-1690 |
7 February 1629 | 28 May 1690 (Gout) | |
Eric 1690-1695 |
4 October 1678 | 6 October 1695 (Assasination by poison) | |
Tommen 1695-1697 |
17 August 1683 | 11 April 1697 (Suicide/Execution) |
House Graff
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
Robert V 1697-1726 |
1 August 1669 | 6 November 1726 (Tuberculosis) | |
Edward III 1726-1732 |
1 January 1701 | 28 June 1732 (Assasination) |
House Bientot
Name | Portrait | Birth | Death |
---|---|---|---|
James IV 1732-1754 |
19 August 1699 | 8 July 1754 (Appendicitis) | |
Richard IV 1754-1761 |
19 April 1745 | 11 October 1823 (Tuberculosis) | |
Arthur II 1761-1801 |
12 December 1743 | 27 January 1801 (Stomach cancer) | |
Richard V 1801-1837 |
1 March 1780 | 8 August 1837 (Natural Causes) | |
William I 1837-1904 |
24 May 1819 | 24 January 1904 (Pneumonia) | |
Robert VI 1904-1910 |
8 November 1875 | 27 December 1962 (Dementia) | |
Oliver I 1910-1929 |
10 October 1876 | 22 February 1929 (Cholera) | |
James V 1929-1951 |
25 September 1895 | 12 September 1951 (Cardiac arrest due to an undiagnosed heart condition) | |
William II 1951-1987 |
8 August 1920 | 1 October 2006 (Natural Causes) | |
Diana 1987- |
30 August 1946 | - |