Midgard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 86,657,434 | | 86,657,434 | ||
| style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | | style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | ||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Frysa}}''' – Republic of Frysa | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Velonia}}''' – Hetmanate of Velonia | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Suavia}}''' – Highkingdom of Suavia | |||
| uh | |||
| 96,567,735 | |||
| style="background:#FFD0EE; color:black"| Constitutional dyarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Valmark}}''' – Republic of Valmark | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Valden}}''' – Archduchy of Valden | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Sazarin}}''' – Sazarin | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Aristocratic republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Mondejar}}''' – Kingdom of Mondejar | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|East Eisarn}}''' – Kingdom of Eisarn | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|East Eisarn}}''' – Democratic Republic of Eisarn | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFD383; color:black"| Parliamentary republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Frain}}''' – Margraviate of Frain | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Lingenburg}}''' – Principality of Lingenburg-Holle-Allebau | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Lecia}}''' – Lecian Workers' Republic | |||
| [[Szimóngôcz]] | |||
| 6,282,690 | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Directorial republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Nabolon}}''' – Nabolonese Confederation | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Directorial republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Ushiye}}''' – Ushiye Hetmanate | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#CCDDEE; color:black"| Presidential republic | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{flag|Ruvia}}''' – Principality of Ruvia | |||
| uh | |||
| uh | |||
| style="background:#FFC0AA; color:black"| Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Midgard info pages}} | {{Template:Midgard info pages}} | ||
[[Category:Midgard]] | [[Category:Midgard]] |
Revision as of 17:01, 21 September 2019
Midgard is the third planet in the solar system, and the only one known to support life.
Approximately 70% of Midgard is covered by water — mainly liquid water, in the form of oceans, lakes, and rivers, but also polar regions covered by solid ice — while the remaining 30% of Midgard's surface is covered by different landmasses and continents. These continents are home to a variety of life, including Víss hǫlðr, or humanity, which over the course of billions of years of evolution, has evolved into complex organized societies. As of 2019, there are X nation states present on Midgard, with a variety of different languages and cultures.
Geography
Physical
Human
Sociology
Societies
Countries
Short and formal names | Capital | Population | Government |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Elsbridge | 66,323,903 | Semi-presidential republic |
![]() |
Kalnaspilis | 11,360,284 | Presidential republic |
![]() |
Hiawaseth | 291,564,378 | Consensus democracy |
![]() |
Asgård | 86,657,434 | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power |
Template:Country data Frysa – Republic of Frysa | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
Template:Country data Velonia – Hetmanate of Velonia | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
![]() |
uh | 96,567,735 | Constitutional dyarchy in which the monarch personally exercises power |
Template:Country data Valmark – Republic of Valmark | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
' – Archduchy of Valden | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
uh | uh | Aristocratic republic |
![]() |
uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
Template:Country data East Eisarn – Kingdom of Eisarn | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
Template:Country data East Eisarn – Democratic Republic of Eisarn | uh | uh | Parliamentary republic |
Template:Country data Frain – Margraviate of Frain | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |
![]() |
Szimóngôcz | 6,282,690 | Directorial republic |
Template:Country data Nabolon – Nabolonese Confederation | uh | uh | Directorial republic |
Template:Country data Ushiye – Ushiye Hetmanate | uh | uh | Presidential republic |
Template:Country data Ruvia – Principality of Ruvia | uh | uh | Constitutional monarchy in which the monarch does not personally exercise power |