Ibican Route 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|formed=1919 | |formed=1919 | ||
|direction_a=West | |direction_a=West | ||
|terminus_a= | |terminus_a= [[Jefferson City-Solitario Border Crossing]] border near [[Jefferson City, Panamor]] | ||
|junction={{plainlist| | |junction={{plainlist| | ||
*[[File:US 16.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 16]] | *[[File:US 16.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 16]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
*[[File:I-95.svg|25px|link=Interstate 95]] | *[[File:I-95.svg|25px|link=Interstate 95]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
|direction_b= | |direction_b=East | ||
|terminus_b=[[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]] in [[Albany, Angola]] | |terminus_b=[[File:US 15.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 15]] in [[Albany, Angola]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | ! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;"| '''Destination''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | [[Jefferson County, Panamor|Jefferson]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | [[Jefferson City, West Monroe|Jefferson City]] | ||
| Border | | [[Jefferson City-Solitario Border Crossing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:US 16.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 16]] - [[Fremont, Panamor|Fremont]] | | [[File:US 16.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 16]] - [[Fremont, Panamor|Fremont]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:PA-99.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 99]] - [[La Jolla, Panamor|La Jolla]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alice, Panamor|Alice]] | | [[Alice, Panamor|Alice]] | ||
| [[File:PA-65.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-65.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 65]] - [[La Jolla, Panamor|La Jolla]], [[Fremont, Panamor|Fremont]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Garrick County, Panamor|Garrick]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Burnet, Panamor|Burnet]] | |||
| [[File:IR-2-BUS.png|25px]] - Downtown Burnet | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PA-151.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 151]] - [[Sandia, Panamor|Sandia]], [[Victorville, Panamor|Victorville]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:IR-2-BUS.png|25px]] - Downtown Burnet | |||
| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Foard County, Panamor|Foard]] | | [[Foard County, Panamor|Foard]] | ||
| [[Sommerville, Panamor|Sommerville]] | | [[Sommerville, Panamor|Sommerville]] | ||
| [[File:PA-91.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-91.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 91]] - [[Wildwood, Panamor|Wildwood]], [[Imperial, Panamor|Imperial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zander County, Panamor|Zander]] | | [[Zander County, Panamor|Zander]] | ||
| | | [[Lancaster, Panamor|Lancaster]] | ||
| [[File:PA-55.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-55.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 55]] - [[Hayward, Panamor|Hayward]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camden County, Panamor|Camden]] | | [[Camden County, Panamor|Camden]] | ||
| [[Carbondale, Panamor|Carbondale]] | | [[Carbondale, Panamor|Carbondale]] | ||
| [[File:PA-9.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-9.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 9]] - [[Adamsville, Panamor|Adamsville]], [[Sheldon, Panamor|Sheldon]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[Boston County, Panamor|Boston]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Cordova, Panamor|Cordova]] | |||
| [[File:PA-29.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 29]] - [[Clay, Panamor|Clay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I-605.svg|25px|link=Interstate 605 (Panamor)]] - [[North Boston, Panamor|North Boston]] | | [[File:I-605.svg|25px|link=Interstate 605 (Panamor)]] - [[North Boston, Panamor|North Boston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | [[Boston, Panamor|Boston]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:US 27.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 27]] - [[Franklin, Panamor|Franklin]], [[Cuyoga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I-5.svg|25px|link=Interstate 5]] - [[Dawson, Panamor|Dawson]], [[Cuyoga]] | | [[File:I-5.svg|25px|link=Interstate 5]] - [[Dawson, Panamor|Dawson]], [[Cuyoga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:US | | [[File:US 277.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 277]] - [[Cameron Park, Panamor|Cameron Park]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PA- | | [[File:PA-394.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 394]] - [[Clay, Panamor|Clay]], [[Cameron Park, Panamor|Cameron Park]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I-605.svg|25px|link=Interstate 605 (Panamor)]] - [[Cameron Park, Panamor|Cameron Park]] | | [[File:I-605.svg|25px|link=Interstate 605 (Panamor)]] - [[Cameron Park, Panamor|Cameron Park]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:PA-510.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 510]] - [[North Boston, Panamor|North Boston]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pace County, Panamor|Pace]] | | [[Pace County, Panamor|Pace]] | ||
| [[Fairfield, Panamor|Fairfield]] | | [[Fairfield, Panamor|Fairfield]] | ||
| [[File:PA-31.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-31.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 31]] - [[Concord, Panamor|Concord]], [[Herald, Panamor|Herald]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Berlin County, Panamor|Berlin]] | | [[Berlin County, Panamor|Berlin]] | ||
| [[Chandler, Panamor|Chandler]] | | [[Chandler, Panamor|Chandler]] | ||
| [[File:PA-3.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-3.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 3]] - [[Litchfield, Panamor|Litchfield]], [[Santa Cruz, Panamor|Santa Cruz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Sanders County, Panamor|Sanders]] | ||
| [[Carthage, Panamor|Carthage]] | | [[Carthage, Panamor|Carthage]] | ||
| [[File:PA-19.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-19.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 19]] - [[Windsong, Panamor|Windsong]], [[Tombstone, Panamor|Tombstone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manor, Panamor|Manor]] | | [[Manor, Panamor|Manor]] | ||
| [[File:PA-16.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-16.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 16]] - [[Zargoza, Panamor|Zargoza]], [[Mustang, Panamor|Mustang]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zaragoza, Panamor|Zaragoza]] | |||
| [[File:PA-15.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 15]] - [[Wildflower, Panamor|Wildflower]], [[Red Bluff, Panamor|Red Bluff]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Zaragoza River]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | rowspan="10" | [[Highlands County, Panamor|Highlands]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | [[Converse, Panamor|Converse]] | ||
| [[File:PA- | | [[File:PA-22.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 22]] - [[Zargoza, Panamor|Zargoza]]; Begin SR 22 concurrency | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I-810.svg|25px|link=Interstate 810 (Panamor)]] | | [[File:I-810.svg|25px|link=Interstate 810 (Panamor)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | [[Highlands, Panamor|Highlands]] | ||
| [[File:I-50.svg|25px|link=Interstate 50]] - [[Franklin, Panamor|Franklin]], [[ | | [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] to [[File:I-50.svg|25px|link=Interstate 50]] - [[Franklin, Panamor|Franklin]], [[Barton, West Monroe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PA- | | [[File:PA-77.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 77]] - [[Red Bluff, Panamor|Red Bluff]], [[Bracken, Panamor|Bracken]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:US 202.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 202]] - [[ | | [[File:US 202.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 202]] - [[Stockton, Panamor|Stockton]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PA-116.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-116.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 116]] - [[Sunset Valley, Panamor|Sunset Valley]], [[Clarksburg, Panamor|Clarksburg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:I- | | rowspan="2" | [[Modesto, Panamor|Modesto]] | ||
| [[File:I-810.svg|25px|link=Interstate 810 (Panamor)]] - [[Sunset Valley, Panamor|Sunset Valley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PA-22.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 22]] - [[Galt, Panamor|Galt]]; End SR 22 concurrency | |||
| [[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Galt, Panamor|Galt]] | ||
| [[File:PA-200.png|25px|link=Panamor State | | [[File:PA-200.png|25px|link=Panamor State Route 200]] - [[Bracken, Panamor|Bracken]], [[Williams, Panamor|Williams]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 192: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | [[Martin County, West Monroe|Martin]] | | rowspan="5" | [[Martin County, West Monroe|Martin]] | ||
| [[File:WM-1.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Amelia, West Monroe|Amelia]] | | [[File:WM-1.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Amelia, West Monroe|Amelia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:UR- | | [[File:UR-29.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 29]] - [[Nina, West Monroe|Nina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Holtz, West Monroe|Holtz]] | | rowspan="3" | [[Holtz, West Monroe|Holtz]] | ||
Line 269: | Line 280: | ||
| [[File:LP-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 15]] - [[Menard, West Monroe|Menard]], [[Marlow, West Monroe|Marlow]] | | [[File:LP-15.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Loop 15]] - [[Menard, West Monroe|Menard]], [[Marlow, West Monroe|Marlow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason County, West Monroe|Mason]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Mason County, West Monroe|Mason]] | ||
| [[Champion, West Monroe|Champion]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Champion, West Monroe|Champion]] | ||
| [[File:WM-47.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 47]] - [[Gatlinburg, West Monroe|Gatlinburg]] | | [[File:UR-12.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 12]] - [[Marlow, West Monroe|Marlow]], [[Elkheart, West Monroe|Elkheart]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-47.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 47]] - [[Gatlinburg, West Monroe|Gatlinburg]], [[Cambridge, West Monroe|Cambridge]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Travis County, West Monroe|Travis]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:UR-92.png|25px|link=West Monroe Urban Road 92]] - [[East Mason, West Monroe|East Mason]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Millhome, West Monroe|Millhome]] | |||
| [[Travis Bayou]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WM-6.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 6]] - [[Elkheart, West Monroe|Elkheart]], [[Haven, West Monroe|Haven]] | | [[File:WM-6.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 6]] - [[Elkheart, West Monroe|Elkheart]], [[Haven, West Monroe|Haven]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lenninburg, West Monroe|Lenninburg]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Lenninburg, West Monroe|Lenninburg]] | ||
| [[File:RR-10.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 10]] - [[Haven, West Monroe|Haven]], [[Collins, West Monroe|Collins]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-28.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 28]] - [[Independence, West Monroe|Independence]], [[Rockville, West Monroe|Rockville]] | | [[File:WM-28.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 28]] - [[Independence, West Monroe|Independence]], [[Rockville, West Monroe|Rockville]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bainbridge, West Monroe|Bainbridge]] | |||
| [[File:RR-32.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 32]] - [[Longwood, West Monroe|Longwood]], [[Rockville, West Monroe|Rockville]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[West Pierce, West Monroe|West Pierce]] | |||
| [[File:WM-21.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 21]] - [[Bainbridge, West Monroe|Bainbridge]], [[Pierce, West Monroe|Pierce]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" | [[Freemont County, West Monroe|Freemont]] | | rowspan="18" | [[Freemont County, West Monroe|Freemont]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 350: | ||
| [[File:WM-106.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 106]] - [[Green Bay, West Monroe|Green Bay]], [[Granville, West Monroe|Granville]] | | [[File:WM-106.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 106]] - [[Green Bay, West Monroe|Green Bay]], [[Granville, West Monroe|Granville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | [[Liberty County, West Monroe|Liberty]] | ||
| [[Liberty River National Wildlife Refuge]] | | [[Liberty River National Wildlife Refuge]] | ||
| [[File:PR-1.png|25px|link=Park Road 1]] | | [[File:PR-1.png|25px|link=Park Road 1]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 360: | ||
| [[File:WM-151.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 151]] - [[Burlington, West Monroe|Burlington]], [[Somers, West Monroe|Somers]] | | [[File:WM-151.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 151]] - [[Burlington, West Monroe|Burlington]], [[Somers, West Monroe|Somers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | [[File:RR-87.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 87]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | [[Taylor River]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Orange County, West Monroe|Orange]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | [[Orange, West Monroe|Orange]] | |||
| [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] - [[Willmington]], [[Carsonville, East Monroe|Carsonville]] | | [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] - [[Willmington]], [[Carsonville, East Monroe|Carsonville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WM-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 50]] - [[Cedarburg, West Monroe|Cedarburg]], [[Coats, West Monroe|Coats]] | | [[File:WM-50.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 50]] - [[Cedarburg, West Monroe|Cedarburg]], [[Coats, West Monroe|Coats]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-93.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 93]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fisher County, West Monroe|Fisher]] | | [[Fisher County, West Monroe|Fisher]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 377: | ||
| [[File:WM-61.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 61]] - [[Anthony, West Monroe|Anthony]], [[Coats, West Monroe|Coats]] | | [[File:WM-61.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 61]] - [[Anthony, West Monroe|Anthony]], [[Coats, West Monroe|Coats]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" | [[Jefferson County, West Monroe|Jefferson]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] - [[Orange, West Monroe|Orange]], [[Carsonville, East Monroe|Carsonville]] | | [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] - [[Orange, West Monroe|Orange]], [[Carsonville, East Monroe|Carsonville]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[File:RR-74.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 74]] - [[Carmen, West Monroe|Carmen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 354: | Line 390: | ||
| [[File:WM-24.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 24]] - [[Carmen, West Monroe|Carmen]], [[Hennessey, West Monroe|Hennessey]] | | [[File:WM-24.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 24]] - [[Carmen, West Monroe|Carmen]], [[Hennessey, West Monroe|Hennessey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Etna, West Monroe|Etna]] | | | ||
| [[File:RR-60.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 60]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Etna, West Monroe|Etna]] | |||
| [[File:RR-83.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 83]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WM-1.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Hennessey, West Monroe|Hennessey]] | | [[File:WM-1.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 1]] - [[Hennessey, West Monroe|Hennessey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 360: | Line 401: | ||
| [[File:US 102.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 102]] - [[Hatton, East Monroe]] | | [[File:US 102.svg|25px|link=Ibican Route 102]] - [[Hatton, East Monroe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[Redwood, West Monroe|Redwood]] | ||
| [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] - [[Orange, West Monroe|Orange]], [[Carsonville, East Monroe|Carsonville]] | | [[File:I-10.svg|25px|link=Interstate 10]] - [[Orange, West Monroe|Orange]], [[Carsonville, East Monroe|Carsonville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WM-75.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 75]] - [[Paden, West Monroe|Paden]] | | [[File:WM-75.png|25px|link=West Monroe State Highway 75]] - [[Paden, West Monroe|Paden]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:RR-27.png|25px|link=West Monroe Rural Road 27]] - [[Harper, West Monroe|Harper]], [[Whitefield, West Monroe|Whitefield]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 16:49, 16 March 2024
Route information | |
---|---|
Length | 1,777 mi (2,860 km) |
Existed | 1919–present |
Major junctions | |
West end | Jefferson City-Solitario Border Crossing border near Jefferson City, Panamor |
East end | in Albany, Angola |
mi | km | |
---|---|---|
Panamor | 743 | 1195 |
West Monroe | 617 | 993 |
East Monroe | 75 | 121 |
Angola | 342 | 550 |
Total | 1777 | 2860 |
Ibican Route 2 or Ibican Highway 2 (IR 2) is an east–west major Ibican Rote in Southern Ibica. As indicated by the the "0" in its route number, IR 2 is a cross country route. Its western terminus has always been at the international border west of Jefferson City, Panamor. Its eastern terminus is at Ibican Route 15 in Albany, Angola, three blocks from the Bosphorus Ocean.
Major intersections
Panamor
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Jefferson | Jefferson City | Jefferson City-Solitario Border Crossing |
- Fremont | ||
- La Jolla | ||
Alice | - La Jolla, Fremont | |
Garrick | Burnet | - Downtown Burnet |
- Sandia, Victorville | ||
- Downtown Burnet | ||
Foard | Sommerville | - Wildwood, Imperial |
Zander | Lancaster | - Hayward |
Camden | Carbondale | - Adamsville, Sheldon |
Boston | Cordova | - Clay |
- North Boston | ||
Boston | - Franklin, Cuyoga | |
- Dawson, Cuyoga | ||
- Cameron Park | ||
- Clay, Cameron Park | ||
- Cameron Park | ||
- North Boston | ||
Pace | Fairfield | - Concord, Herald |
Berlin | Chandler | - Litchfield, Santa Cruz |
Sanders | Carthage | - Windsong, Tombstone |
Manor | - Zargoza, Mustang | |
Zaragoza | - Wildflower, Red Bluff | |
Zaragoza River | ||
Highlands | Converse | - Zargoza; Begin SR 22 concurrency |
Highlands | to - Franklin, Barton, West Monroe | |
- Red Bluff, Bracken | ||
- Stockton | ||
- Sunset Valley, Clarksburg | ||
Modesto | - Sunset Valley | |
- Galt; End SR 22 concurrency | ||
Galt | - Bracken, Williams |
West Monroe
East Monroe
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Lawrence | - Wellington, Clay | |
Minersville | - Carsonville, South Park | |
- Clint, Gates | ||
Woodway | - Harper | |
Coady | - Anmark |
Angola
County | Location | Destination |
---|---|---|
Royal | Baldwin | - Fort Royal, Hampton |
- Waldo | ||
Menard | Cortland | - Carsonville, East Monroe, Albany |
- Fort Royal | ||
- Waldo, Oak Ridge | ||
- Madison, East Monroe, Fort Lockwood | ||
Hastings | - Woodville, Trent | |
- Carsonville, East Monroe, Albany | ||
Laurel | Flagler | - Live Oak |
- Spring Hill | ||
Gainsville | ||
- Live Oak | ||
Kaylie | Scottsdale | |
- Ingleside, Huntington | ||
Jasper | - Huntington, Lake City | |
Winter | White Springs | - San Mateo, Madison |
Williams | Albany | to - Childress, Madisonville, Ochoa, Lake City |
- Conway, Amelia |