List of political parties in Austeria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|PK | |PK | ||
|Edi Balla | |Edi Balla | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|32|131|hex=#00A859}} | ||
|[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | |[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
| [[April Bloc|April]] | | [[April Bloc|April]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|PNR | |PNR | ||
|Ion Caramitru | |Ion Caramitru | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|25|131|hex=#2596be}} | ||
|{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | |{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Christian democracy|Sotirian democracy}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|PSA | |PSA | ||
|Ilir Meta | |Ilir Meta | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|24|131|hex=#ff0000}} | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}}<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | | {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}}<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
| Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br>[[Irfan|Irfanic]] {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian}} (Majority) | | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br>[[Irfan|Irfanic]] {{wp|Albanian people|Tethian}} (Majority) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#f7df19" | | ||
|[[ | |[[Party of Solaria]]<br /><small>''Partia e Solarisë''</small> <br /><small>''Pärtitä ala Sulariä''</small> | ||
| | |PS | ||
| | |Neagu Djuvara | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|16|131|hex=#f7df19}} | ||
|{{wp| | |{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> {{wp|Liberal conservatism}} <br /> [[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] <br /> {{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
| [[ | |[[April Bloc|April]] | ||
| | | [[Apolitan Church|Apolitan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#c50000" | | | bgcolor="#c50000" | | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Secular {{wp|Croats|Novalian}} | |Secular {{wp|Croats|Novalian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#5fbcd3" | | |||
| bgcolor="# | |[[Tarpeian Justice Party]] <br />Ταρπειανού Κόμμα Δικαιοσύνης <br /><small>''Tarpeianoú Kómma Dikaiosýnis ''</small> | ||
|[[Party | |KTD | ||
| | |Vasil Bollano | ||
| | |{{Composition bar|7|131|hex=#5fbcd3}} | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |[[Piraea|Piraean interests]] <br /> {{wp|Social democracy|Social democracy}}<br />[[Prassos|Prassos regionalism]] <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | ||
| | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Piraea|Piraean]] | ||
| [[ | |- | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ff6600" | | | bgcolor="#ff6600" | | ||
|[[Our Nation (Austeria)|Our Nation]] <br /><small>''Kombi Ynë''</small> <br /><small>''Nasionä Nastra''</small> | |[[Our Nation (Austeria)|Our Nation]] <br /><small>''Kombi Ynë''</small> <br /><small>''Nasionä Nastra''</small> | ||
|KY <br />NN | |KY <br />NN | ||
|Sabri Godo | |Sabri Godo | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#ff6600}} | ||
|{{wp|Social liberalism}} <br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | |{{wp|Social liberalism}} <br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | ||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |[[July Bloc|July]] | ||
|Multi-ethnic and secular | |Multi-ethnic and secular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#44d4d4" | | | bgcolor="#44d4d4" | | ||
|[[Joint List]] <br /><span lang="ar" dir="ltr">القائمة المشتركة</span><br /><small>''al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah''</small> | |[[Joint List]] <br /><span lang="ar" dir="ltr">القائمة المشتركة</span><br /><small>''al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah''</small> | ||
|MQ | |MQ | ||
|Fahd Moawad | |Fahd Moawad | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#44d4d4}} | ||
|[[Rahelia|Rahelian diaspora interests]] <br /> {{wp|Big tent}} <br /> [[Sattarism|Anti-Sattarism]] | |[[Rahelia|Rahelian diaspora interests]] <br /> {{wp|Big tent}} <br /> [[Sattarism|Anti-Sattarism]] | ||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |[[July Bloc|July]] | ||
|Secular [[Rahelia|Rahelian]] | |Secular [[Rahelia|Rahelian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" | | | bgcolor="#000000" | | ||
|[[Austerian | |[[Austerian Popular Rebirth Party]] <br /><small>''Partia e Rilindjes Popullore Austerisë''</small> | ||
|LPT | |LPT | ||
|Senida Mesi | |Senida Mesi | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|3|131|hex=#000000}} | ||
| {{wp|Left-wing nationalism}}<br />[[Austerian nationalism]]<br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br/>[[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] | | {{wp|Left-wing nationalism}}<br />[[Austerian nationalism]]<br />{{wp|Secularism}}<br/>[[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] | ||
|[[April Bloc|April]] | |[[April Bloc|April]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 95: | ||
|PDS | |PDS | ||
|Lika Yanko | |Lika Yanko | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|3|131|hex=#013971}} | ||
|{{wp|National conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br />[[ | |{{wp|National conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br />[[Montesuria|Montesuria regionalism]] | ||
| [[April Alliance|April]] | | [[April Alliance|April]] | ||
|[[Irfan|Irfanic]] [[Montesurian]] | |[[Irfan|Irfanic]] [[Montesurian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#87b030" | | |||
|[[Democratic Front of Austeria|Democratic Front]] <br /><small>''Fronti Demokratik i Austrisë''</small> <br /><small>''Froiti Dimucratica ala Esteria''</small> | |||
|FDA <br/> FDE | |||
|Ledina Mandia | |||
|{{Composition bar|2|128|hex=#87b030}} | |||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Nationalism#Criticism|Anti-nationalism}} <br /> {{wp|Social corporatism}}<br /> {{wp|Secularism}} | |||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |||
| Multi-ethnic and secular | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#c89e00" | | |||
|[[Progressive Party (Austeria)|Progressive Party]]<br /> <small>''Partia Progresive''</small> | |||
|PPD | |||
|Sotiria Bondi | |||
|{{Composition bar|2|131|hex=#c89e00}} | |||
|{{wp|Liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|National liberalism}} <br /> {{wp|Economic liberalism}}<br /> [[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] <br /> | |||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | |||
|Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) <br> [[Sotirianity|Sotirian]] (Majority) | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#2079a0" | | |||
|[[Prassos (political party)|Prassos]]<br /> <small>''Πράσσος''</small> <br /><small>''Prássos''</small> | |||
|PPD | |||
|Sotiria Bondi | |||
|{{Composition bar|2|131|hex=#2079a0}} | |||
|[[Piraea|Piraean nationalism]] <br /> {{wp|Conservatism}} <br />[[Prassos|Prassos independence]] | |||
| [[April Bloc|April]] | |||
| [[Piraea|Piraean]] | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#f78f1e" | | | bgcolor="#f78f1e" | | ||
|[[Etrurian Democratic Union of Austeria|Etrurian Democratic Union]]<br /><small>''Unione Democratica Etruriana''</small> | |[[Etrurian Democratic Union of Austeria|Etrurian Democratic Union]]<br /><small>''Unione Democratica Etruriana''</small> |
Revision as of 02:00, 17 December 2023
Represented in the Senate
Party | Abbr. | Leader or Chairman | Senators | Ideology | Bloc | Primary demographic | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuvendi Party Partia Kuvendi Pärtitä Cuvendi |
PK | Edi Balla | 32 / 131
|
Galeneism Social democracy Big tent Federalism |
April | Irfanic | |
National Republican Party Partia Republikane Kombëtare Pärtitä Nasiunall Ripèblicanu |
PNR | Ion Caramitru | 25 / 131
|
Civic nationalism Sotirian democracy Unitarism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Sotirian (Majority) | |
Socialist Party of Austeria Partia Socialiste e Austerisë |
PSA | Ilir Meta | 24 / 131
|
Social democracy Civic nationalism Unitarism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Irfanic Tethian (Majority) | |
Party of Solaria Partia e Solarisë Pärtitä ala Sulariä |
PS | Neagu Djuvara | 16 / 131
|
Conservatism Liberal conservatism Anti-Eucleanism Federalism |
April | Apolitan | |
Novalian Revolutionary Front Narodnorevolučionarna Fronta Novalije |
RSN | Dragan Čović | 13 / 131
|
Democratic socialism Novalian nationalism United Novalia Confederalism |
April | Secular Novalian | |
Tarpeian Justice Party Ταρπειανού Κόμμα Δικαιοσύνης Tarpeianoú Kómma Dikaiosýnis |
KTD | Vasil Bollano | 7 / 131
|
Piraean interests Social democracy Prassos regionalism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Piraean | |
Our Nation Kombi Ynë Nasionä Nastra |
KY NN |
Sabri Godo | 4 / 131
|
Social liberalism Secularism Civic nationalism Unitarism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Joint List القائمة المشتركة al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah |
MQ | Fahd Moawad | 4 / 131
|
Rahelian diaspora interests Big tent Anti-Sattarism |
July | Secular Rahelian | |
Austerian Popular Rebirth Party Partia e Rilindjes Popullore Austerisë |
LPT | Senida Mesi | 3 / 131
|
Left-wing nationalism Austerian nationalism Secularism Anti-Eucleanism |
April | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Solarian Democratic Party Pärtitä Dimucraticu Sulärjänu |
PDS | Lika Yanko | 3 / 131
|
National conservatism Montesurian nationalism Montesuria regionalism |
April | Irfanic Montesurian | |
Democratic Front Fronti Demokratik i Austrisë Froiti Dimucratica ala Esteria |
FDA FDE |
Ledina Mandia | 2 / 128
|
Social democracy Anti-nationalism Social corporatism Secularism |
July | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Progressive Party Partia Progresive |
PPD | Sotiria Bondi | 2 / 131
|
Liberalism National liberalism Economic liberalism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Sotirian (Majority) | |
Prassos Πράσσος Prássos |
PPD | Sotiria Bondi | 2 / 131
|
Piraean nationalism Conservatism Prassos independence |
April | Piraean | |
Etrurian Democratic Union Unione Democratica Etruriana |
UD | Sandro Bondi | 1 / 131
|
Etrurian minority interests | None | Catholic Etrurians | |
Atudite Party for Integration Partia Atudiste për Integrim |
PAI | Silviu Balje | 1 / 131
|
Atudite minority interests | None | Atudite |