List of political parties in Austeria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|PK | |PK | ||
|Edi Balla | |Edi Balla | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|29|131|hex=#00A859}} | ||
|[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | |[[Galeneism]]<br />{{wp|Social democracy}}<br />{{wp|Big tent}}<br />{{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
| [[April Bloc|April]] | | [[April Bloc|April]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|PSA | |PSA | ||
|Ilir Meta | |Ilir Meta | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|21|131|hex=#ff0000}} | ||
| {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}}<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | | {{wp|Social democracy}} <br />{{wp|Civic nationalism}}<br /> {{wp|Unitary state|Unitarism}} | ||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|PS | |PS | ||
|Neagu Djuvara | |Neagu Djuvara | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|14|131|hex=#f7df19}} | ||
|{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> {{wp|Liberal conservatism}} <br /> [[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] <br /> {{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | |{{wp|Conservatism}} <br /> {{wp|Liberal conservatism}} <br /> [[Euclean Community|Anti-Eucleanism]] <br /> {{wp|Federation|Federalism}} | ||
|[[April Bloc|April]] | |[[April Bloc|April]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|KTD | |KTD | ||
|Vasil Bollano | |Vasil Bollano | ||
|{{Composition bar| | |{{Composition bar|6|131|hex=#5fbcd3}} | ||
|[[Piraea|Piraean interests]] <br /> {{wp|Social democracy|Social democracy}}<br />[[Prassos|Prassos regionalism]] <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | |[[Piraea|Piraean interests]] <br /> {{wp|Social democracy|Social democracy}}<br />[[Prassos|Prassos regionalism]] <br />[[Euclean Community|Pro-Eucleanism]] | ||
| [[July Bloc|July]] | | [[July Bloc|July]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[July Bloc|July]] | |[[July Bloc|July]] | ||
|Secular [[Rahelia|Rahelian]] | |Secular [[Rahelia|Rahelian]] | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#013971" | | |||
|[[Solarian Democratic Party]]<br /><small>''Pärtitä Dimucraticu Sulärjänu''</small> | |||
|PDS | |||
|Lika Yanko | |||
|{{Composition bar|4|131|hex=#013971}} | |||
|{{wp|National conservatism}} <br /> [[Montesurian nationalism]] <br />[[Montesuria|Montesuria regionalism]] | |||
| [[April Alliance|April]] | |||
|[[Irfan|Irfanic]] [[Montesurian]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#000000" | | | bgcolor="#000000" | | ||
Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|[[April Bloc|April]] | |[[April Bloc|April]] | ||
| Multi-ethnic and secular | | Multi-ethnic and secular | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#87b030" | | | bgcolor="#87b030" | |
Revision as of 06:30, 17 December 2023
Represented in the Senate
Party | Abbr. | Leader or Chairman | Senators | Ideology | Bloc | Primary demographic | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuvendi Party Partia Kuvendi Pärtitä Cuvendi |
PK | Edi Balla | 29 / 131
|
Galeneism Social democracy Big tent Federalism |
April | Irfanic | |
National Republican Party Partia Republikane Kombëtare Pärtitä Nasiunall Ripèblicanu |
PNR | Ion Caramitru | 25 / 131
|
Civic nationalism Sotirian democracy Unitarism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Sotirian (Majority) | |
Socialist Party of Austeria Partia Socialiste e Austerisë |
PSA | Ilir Meta | 21 / 131
|
Social democracy Civic nationalism Unitarism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Irfanic Tethian (Majority) | |
Party of Solaria Partia e Solarisë Pärtitä ala Sulariä |
PS | Neagu Djuvara | 14 / 131
|
Conservatism Liberal conservatism Anti-Eucleanism Federalism |
April | Apolitan | |
Novalian Revolutionary Front Narodnorevolučionarna Fronta Novalije |
RSN | Dragan Čović | 13 / 131
|
Democratic socialism Novalian nationalism United Novalia Confederalism |
April | Secular Novalian | |
Tarpeian Justice Party Ταρπειανού Κόμμα Δικαιοσύνης Tarpeianoú Kómma Dikaiosýnis |
KTD | Vasil Bollano | 6 / 131
|
Piraean interests Social democracy Prassos regionalism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Piraean | |
Our Nation Kombi Ynë Nasionä Nastra |
KY NN |
Sabri Godo | 4 / 131
|
Social liberalism Secularism Civic nationalism Unitarism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Joint List القائمة المشتركة al-Qa'imah al-Mushtarakah |
MQ | Fahd Moawad | 4 / 131
|
Rahelian diaspora interests Big tent Anti-Sattarism |
July | Secular Rahelian | |
Solarian Democratic Party Pärtitä Dimucraticu Sulärjänu |
PDS | Lika Yanko | 4 / 131
|
National conservatism Montesurian nationalism Montesuria regionalism |
April | Irfanic Montesurian | |
Austerian Popular Rebirth Party Partia e Rilindjes Popullore Austerisë |
LPT | Senida Mesi | 3 / 131
|
Left-wing nationalism Austerian nationalism Secularism Anti-Eucleanism |
April | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Democratic Front Fronti Demokratik i Austrisë Froiti Dimucratica ala Esteria |
FDA FDE |
Ledina Mandia | 2 / 128
|
Social democracy Anti-nationalism Social corporatism Secularism |
July | Multi-ethnic and secular | |
Progressive Party Partia Progresive |
PPD | Arben Kingji | 2 / 131
|
Liberalism National liberalism Economic liberalism Pro-Eucleanism |
July | Multi-ethnic & secular (Official) Sotirian (Majority) | |
Prassos Πράσσος Prássos |
PPD | Dimos Kyrilidis | 2 / 131
|
Piraean nationalism Conservatism Prassos independence |
April | Piraean | |
Etrurian Democratic Union Unione Democratica Etruriana |
UD | Sandro Bondi | 1 / 131
|
Etrurian minority interests | None | Catholic Etrurians | |
Atudite Party for Integration Partia Atudiste për Integrim |
PAI | Silviu Balje | 1 / 131
|
Atudite minority interests | None | Atudite |